Cook County scoreboard for Monday, April 15
To report scores:
Coaches, please report all scores to the Daily Herald Cook County office by e-mailing prepsports@dailyherald.com.
Boys tennis
Monday's results
Central Suburban League meet
At Maine West
Vernon Hills 5, Maine West 2
Singles - No.1: Kazerski (MW) d. Sabharwal 6-0, 6-1; No.2: Ciuca (MW) d. Mulcrone 6-2, 6-3; No.3: Kapelevich (VH) d. Patel 6-4, 6-1.
Doubles - No.1: Rodriguez/Vaswani (VH) d. Hooson/Huerte 6-1, 6-0; No.2: Guillaume/Voleti (VH) d. Aranas/Schill 6-0, 6-0; No.3: Trikha/Bathini (VH) d. Juszezyk/Tamadid 6-0, 6-2; No.4: Chitikela/Florian (VH) d. Espinosa/Bohar 6-1, 6-0.
Other area results
Palatine 6, Lake Zurich 1
Singles - No.1: Spurck (Pal) d. Grady 6-0, 6-0; No.2: Tewari (Pal) d. Kransberger 6-0, 6-0; No.3: Williams (Pal) d. Tun 6-1, 6-1.
Doubles - No.1: Black/Braasch (LZ) d. Williams/Rittenbursh 7-6, 7-6; No.2: Wnag/Williams (Pal) d. Black/Braasch 6-0, 7-1; No.3: Wu/Millik (Pal) d. Alam/Robert-Cortez; No.4: Patel/Theis (Pal) d. Till/Tosnettillo 7-0, 7-6.
Benet Academt 4, Conant 3
Singles - No.1: Yahiro (B) d. Iyer 6-3, 6-2; No.2: Marzban (C) d. Paoni 6-2, 6-3; No.3: Milas (C) d. Flynn 6-0, 6-1.
Doubles - No.1: McGuigan/Donovan (B) d. Milas/Motwani 6-3, 6-2; No.2: Geiken/Bobotchak (B) d. Hassan/Desai 6-3, 6-2; No.3: Messina/O'Connor (B) d. Moylan/Chauhan 6-2, 6-3; No.4: Davidson/Prasad (C) d. Oliva/Yang 3-6, 6-2, 11-9.
Boys volleyball
Monday's results
Palatine d. Lake Zurich 25-23, 25-21
Attack: P: McLennan (11 kills), Matijevic (6 kills); Serving: P: T. Lambke (1 ace); Setting: P: Rinella (24 assists): Serve receive: P: T. Lambke (10 digs), Spaletto (8 digs), Rinella (8 digs);
Digs: P: T. Lambke 10, Spaletto 8, Rinella 8; Blocks: P: Jones 2.
Hersey d. Stevenson 22-25, 26-24, 26-25
Attack: S: Meng (10 kills), Finn (7 kills); H: Gurvis (7 kills), Zagorksi (6 kills), Migus (4 kills), Clarizio (4 kills); Serving: S: Meng (7 aces); Setting: S: Prindiville (5 assists), Meng (5 assists); H: Migus (18 assists), Larson 3 assists: Digs: S: Epstein 12; H: Tolwinski 14, Larson 9; Blocks: H: Gurvis 4, Naumowicz 4.
Conant d. Larkin 25-18, 25-23
Attack: C: Beckman (11 kills), O'Connell (9 kills); Digs: C: McLaughlin 9.
Boys water polo
Monday's results
Conant 11, Fremd 3
Palatine 16, Schaumburg 8
Palatine 4 6 4 2 -2
Schaumburg 2 1 1 4 -8
Visitor - Adame 4, Gabriel 3, Antoniv 2, O'Connell 2, Erhrenstrom 2, Khomyak, Hedstrom
Schaumburg - Polyovy 2, Sternbauer 2, Batbold 2, Riley, Whelan
Buffalo Grove 14, Prospect 2
Prospect 2 0 0 0 2
Buffalo Grove 3 2 6 3 -14
P - Guenard 2
BG - Gontko 4, Salgado 3, Lotarski 3, Verdico, Nix, Churchill, Smith
Girls soccer
Monday's results
Barrington 1, Prospect 0
Barrington 0 1 -1
Prospect 0 0 -0
B - Armando (Teik)
Goalkeepers - B: Liapis; P: Ninness
Buffalo Grove 2, Palatine 1 (2OT)
Buffalo Grove 0 1 0 1 -2
Palatine 0 1 0 0 -1
BG - Libit (Ruterschmidt), Libit (Bolis)
Rolling Meadows 2, Wheeling 0
Wheeling 0 0 -0
Rolling Meadows 2 0 -2
RM - Davis (Sanchez, Moran), Konar.
Goalkeepers - RM: Avellaneda, Whl: Mondragon.
Girls water polo
Monday's results
Conant 12, Fremd 3
Conant 3 2 4 3 -12
Fremd 1 0 1 1 -3
C - Olszewski 5, Arnold 4, Konieczny, Stain, Hanley
F - Helsdingen 2, Savage
Goalkeepers - C: Fisch 5, Henry 9
Hersey 10, Elk Grove 8 OT
Hersey 0 4 6 6 4 -10
Elk Grove 0 3 3 0 2 -8
EG - Mena, Reed, Gibes 2, Hatfield 2
Goalkeepers - EG: Herrera 20
Schaumburg 7, Palatine 5
Schaumubrg 2 1 2 2 -7
Palatine 1 2 2 0 -5
S - Steen 2, Bugajny 4, Cordova
Pal - O'Brien 4, Bellof
Goalkeepers - S: Heumann 15 saves P: Brewer
Rolling Meadows 14, Wheeling 12
Wheling 2 3 4 3 -12
Rolling Meadows 3 3 3 5 -14
RM - Goodwin 11, France,Upcoming events
Upcoming Events
today
Baseball
Christian Life at Christian Liberty Acad., 4:30 p.m.
Maine South at Niles West, 4:45 p.m.
Maine West at Highland Park, 4:45 p.m.
Proviso East at Leyden, 4:30 p.m.
Schaumburg Christian at Westminster Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Vernon Hills at Maine East, 4:45 p.m.
Boys gymnastics
Maine East at Glenbrook North, 6 p.m.
Boys lacrosse
Barrington at Dundee-Crown, 7 p.m.
Hoffman Estates at Prairie Ridge, 6:30 p.m.
St. Viator at Carmel, 6:30 p.m.
Boys tennis
Barrington at Buffalo Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Elk Grove at Conant, 4:45 p.m.
Palatine at Hersey, 4:45 p.m.
Rolling Meadows at Fremd, 4:45 p.m.
Schaumburg at Prospect, 4:45 p.m.
Wheeling at Hoffman Estates, 4:45 p.m.
Leyden at Willowbrook, 4:30 p.m.
Niles West at Maine Eat, 4:30 p.m.
Boys track
Mid-Subrban League East meet at Rolling Meadows (Buffalo Grove, Elk Grove, Hersey, Prospect, Wheeling), 4:45 p.m.
Mid-Suburban League West meet at Palatine, (Barrington, Conant, Fremd, Hoffman Estates, Schaumburg), 4:45 p.m.
Benet Acad. quad (St. Viator), 4:30 p.m.
Boys volleyball
Barrington at Conant, 6 p.m.
Buffalo Grove at Elk Grove, 6 p.m.
Fremd at Hoffman Estates, 6 p.m.
Palatine at Schaumburg, 6 p.m.
Prospect at Hersey, 6 p.m.
Rolling Meadows at Wheeling, 6 p.m.
Benet Acad. at St. Viator, 6:15 p.m.
Leyden at Downers Grove South, 5:30 p.m.
Maine South at Glenbrook South, 6 p.m.
Boys water polo
Glenbrook North at Maine South, 6 p.m.
Latin at Maine West, 5 p.m.
Softball
Rolling Meadows at Fremd, 4:45 p.m.
Wheeling at Conant (Itasca Sports Complex), 4:45 p.m.
Fenton at Elk Grove, 4:30 p.m.
Glenbrook South at Maine South, 4:45 p.m.
Maine East at Glenbrook North, 4:45 p.m.
Schaumburg at Barrington, 4:45 p.m.
Vernon Hills at Maine West, 4:45 p.m.
Badminton
Conant at Barrington, 4:45 p.m.
Elk Grove at Buffalo Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Hersey at Prospect, 4:45 p.m.
Hoffman Estates at Fremd, 4:45 p.m.
Schaumburg at Palatine, 4:45 p.m.
Wheeling at Rolling Meadows, 4:45 p.m.
Glenbrook North at Maine West, 4:30 p.m.
Glenbrook South at Maine South, 4:30 p.m.
Maine East at Vernon Hills, 4:30 p.m.
Oak Park-River Forest at Leyden, 4:30 p.m.
Girls lacrosse
Deerfield at Maine South, 7:30 p.m.
Lake Zurich at Conant, 7 p.m.
Stevenson at Schaumburg, 7:30 p.m.
St. Viator at Nazareth Acad., 6:15 p.m.
Girls soccer
Christian Life at Schaumburg Christian, 4:30 p.m
Maine South at Glenbrook South, 7 p.m.
Maine West at Maine East, 7 p.m.
Westminster Christian at Christian Liberty Acad., 4:30 p.m.
Girls track
Mid-Suburban League East meet at Buffalo Grove (Elk Grove, Hersey, Prospect, Rolling Meadows, Wheeling), 4:45 p.m.
Mid-Suburban League West meet at Hoffman Estates (Barrington, Conant, Fremd, Palatine, Schaumburg), 4:45 p.m.
Loyola invitational (Maine South), 4:30 p.m.
Girls water polo
Maine East at St. Charles East, 6 p.m.
Maine South at Glenbrook North, 6 p.m
Wednesday, ApRil 17
Baseball
Conant at Schaumburg, 4:45 p.m.
Fremd at Palatine, 4:45 p.m.
Hersey at Rolling Meadows, 4:45 p.m.
Hoffman Estates at Barrington, 4:45 p.m.
Prospect at Buffalo Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Wheeling at Elk Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Boys tennis
Maine East at Fenton, 4:30 p.m.
St. Viator at Prairie Ridge, 4:30 p.m.
Boys track
Niles North invitational (Prospect, 11 others), 4:30 p.m.
Maine West at Maine South, 4:30 p.m.
Boys volleyball
Deerfield at Maine East, 6 p.m.
Highland Park at Maine West, 6 p.m.
Morton at Leyden, 6 p.m.
Niles North at Maine South, 6 p.m.
Schaumburg at Palatine, 6 p.m.
St. Viator at Elk Grove, 6 p.m.
Boys water polo
Buffalo Grove vs. Rolling Meadows, 6:45 p.m. (EG pool)
Elk Grove at Prospect, 6:45 p.m.
Hoffman Estates at Conant, 5:45 p.m.
Palatine at Barrington, 5:45 p.m.
Schaumburg at Fremd, 5:45 p.m.
Wheeling vs. Hersey, 5:45 p.m. (Prospect pool)
Softball
Conant at Schaumburg, 4:45 p.m.
Elk Grove at Wheeling, 4:45 p.m.
Fremd at Palatine, 4:45 p.m.
Hersey at Rolling Meadows, 4:45 p.m.
Hoffman Estates at Barrington, 4:45 p.m.
Prospect at Buffalo Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Hinsdale South at Leyden, 4:30 p.m. (at the Ball Park at Rosemont)
Badminton
Leyden at Hinsdale South, 4:3 p.m.
Thornton Fractional South at Fremd, 4:30 p.m.
Girls lacrosse
Barrington at Huntley, 6:30 p.m.
Maine South at Lyons, 7 p.m.
St. Viator at Lake Forest Acad., 4:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Barrington tournament, 5/7 p.m.
Naperville North invitational
At Barrington
Barington vs. Burlington Central, 5:30 p.m.
St. Charles North vs. Evanston, 7:30 p.m.
At Naperville Central
Oswego vs. Benet, 5 p.m.
Neuqua Valley vs. Sandburg, 7 p.m.
At Naperville North
Oswego East vs. Naperville North, 5 p.m.
Waubonsie vs. Hinsdale Central, 7 p.m.
At New Trier
Downers Grove South vs. New Trier, 5 p.m.
Loyola vs. Oak Park-River Forest, 7 p.m.
Fremd at Conant, 7 p.m.
Hersey at Buffalo Grove, 6 p.m.
Hoffman Estates at Elk Grove, 6:45 p.m.
Prospect at Wheeling, 6:45 p.m.
Rolling Meadows at Schaumburg, 6:45 p.m.
St. Viator at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.
Girls track
Carmel quad (St. Viator), 4;30 p.m.
Girls water polo
Barrington at Palatine, 5:45 p.m.
Conant at Hoffman Estates, 5:45 p.m.
Fremd at Schaumburg, 5:45 p.m.
Hersey at Wheeling, 5:45 p.m.
Prospect at Elk Grove, 6:45 p.m.
Rolling Meadows at Buffalo Grove, 5:45 p.m.
Thursday, ApRil 18
Baseball
Barrington at Rolling Meadows, 4:45 p.m.
Conant at Wheeling, 4:45 p.m.
Fremd at Buffalo Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Hoffman Estates at Elk Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Palatine at Hersey, 4:45 p.m.
Schaumburg at Prospect, 4:45 p.m.
Christian Liberty Acad. at Christian Life, 4:30 p.m.
Highland Park at Maine West, 4:45 p.m.
Lake Forest at St. Viator, 4:30 p.m.
Leyden at Proviso East, 4:30 p.m.
Maine East at Vernon Hills, 4:45 p.m.
Niles West at Maine South, 4:45 p,m.
Westminster Christian at Schaumburg Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Boys gymnastics
Barrington invitational (Leyden, Prospect), 6 p.m.
Hoffman Estates invitational (Conant, Fremd, Palatine, Schaumburg), 6 p.m.
Niles North invitational (Elk Grove, Hersey, Maine East, Rolling Meadows), 6 p.m.
Boys lacrosse
Barrington at Fremd, 7 p.m.
Conant at Hoffman Estates, 7 p.m.
Maine South at Deerfield, 7 p.m.
Palatine at Schaumburg, 7:45 p.m.
Boys tennis
Conant at Barrington, 4:45 p.m.
Elk Grove at Buffalo Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Hoffman Estates at Palatine, 4:45 p.m.
Rolling Meadows at Prospect, 4:45 p.m.
Schaumburg at Fremd, 4:45 p.m.
Wheeling at Hersey, 4:45 p.m.
Highland Park at Maine East, 4:30 p.m.
Maine South at Niles West, 4:30 p.m.
Morton at Leyden, 4:30 p.m.
Vernon Hills at Maine West, 4:30 p.m.
Boys track
Brother Rice relays (St. Viator), 3 p.m.
Glenbard South invitational (Rolling Meadows), 4:30 p.m.
Lake Zurich invitational (Barrington, Fremd, Hoffman Estates, Maine South, Wheeling), 5 p.m.
Notre Dame invitational (Maine East), 5 p.m.
Boys volleyball
Downers Grove South invitational (Barrington), 5 p.m.
Palatine invitational (Buffalo Grove, Fremd, Hersey, Maine East, Maine West, Prospect, Schaumburg), 5 p.m.
Larkin at Leyden, 5:30 p.m.
St. Viator at Ek Grove, 6 p.m.
Boys water polo
Glenbrook South invitational (Hersey, Palatine), 4:30 p.m.
Barrington at Naperville Central, 6 p.m.
Riverside-Brookfield vs. Rolling Meadows, 6:45 p.m. (EG pool)
Softball
Washington tournament (Barrington), TBA
Buffalo Grove at Hersey, 4:45 p.m.
Palatine at Conant, 4:45 p.m.
Rolling Meadows at Elk Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Schuaumburg at Hoffman Estates, 4:45 p.m.
Wheeling at Prospect, 4:45 p.m.
Addison Trail at Leyden, 4:30 p.m. (at the Ball Park at Rosemont)
Maine South at Evanston, 4:45 p.m.
Maine West at Maine East, 4:45 p.m.
Badminton
Barrington at Elk Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Conant at Hersey, 4:45 p.m.
Fremd at Prospect, 4:45 p.m.
Hoffman Estates at Rolling Meadows, 4:45 p.m.
Palatine at Wheeling, 4:45 p.m.
Schaumburg at Buffalo Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Evanston at Maine East, 4:30 p.m.
Maine South at Vernon Hills, 4:30 p.m.
Maine West at Niles North, 4:30 p.m.
Girls lacrosse
Hoffman Estates at Conant, 7 p.m.
Schaumburg at Palatine, 6 p.m.
Girls soccer
Barrington tournament, 5/7 p.m.
Naperville North invitational
At Barrington
Bartlett vs. Barrington, 5:30 p.m.
Palatine vs. St. Charles North, 7:30 p.m.
At Naperville Central
Oswego West vs. Naperville Central, 5 p.m.
Geneva vs. Neuqua Valley, 7 p.m.
At Naperville North
St. Charles East vs. Waubonsie Valley, 5 p.m.
Oswego East vs. Lyons, 7 p.m.
At Oak Park-River Forest
Fremd vs. Oak Park-River Forest, 4:30 p.m.
Downers Grove South vs. Conant, 6:30 p.m.
Niles West tournament (Maine West), 5 p.m.
Elgn Acad. at Schaumburg Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Glenbrook North at Maine East, 7 p.m.
Larkin at Wheeling, 6:30 p.m.
Morton at Leyden, 6:30 p.m.
Prospect at Hoffman Estates, 7 p.m.
Schaumburg at Glenbard West, 6:30 p.m.
Girls track
Fenton invitational (Elk Grove), 4:30 p.m.
Glenbard East invitational (Schaumburg), 4:30 p.m.
Glenbrook South invitational (Fremd, Maine South, Maine West), 4:30 p.m.
Wauconda invitational (Maine East), 4 p.m.
Girls water polo
Libertyville at Elk Grove, 5:45 p.m.
Schaumburg at Riverside-Brookfield, 5 p.m.
FRIday, ApRil 19
Boys track
Notre Dame relays (Elk Grove, 5 p.m.
Boys water polo
Glenbrook South invitational (Hersey, Palatine, Prospect), 4:30 p.m.
Metea Valley invitational (Maine South), 4:30 p.m.
Softball
Washington tournament (Barrington), TBA
Girls water polo
Metea Valley invitational (Maine South), 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, ApRil 20
Baseball
Barrington at New Trier, 10 a.m.
Conant at Jacobs, 12 p.m.
Elk Grove at Maine South, 11 a.m.
Fremd, Prospect at Glenbrook South, 10:30 a.m. (DH)
Lake View at Maine East, 10 a.m.
Leyden at York, 10 a.m.
Maine West at Hersey, 10 a.m. (DH)
Schaumburg at Lake Zurich, 10 a.m. (DH)
St. Viator at Nazareth Acad., 10 a.m. (DH)
Boys gymnastics
Glenbard West invitational (Hersey, Leyden), 1:30 p.m.
Niles North invitational (Elk Grove), 10 a.m.
Boys lacrosse
Park Tudor at Maine South, 2:30 p.m.
Boys tennis
Buffalo Grove invitational (Palatine, St. Viator, 5 others), 9 a.m.
Downers Grove invitational (Rolling Meadows, 14 others), 8 a.m.
Hinsdale Central invitational (Barrington), 8:30 a.m.
Hoffman Estates invitational (Maine East), 9 a.m.
Mundelein invitational (Wheeling), 9 a.m.
Prospect invitational, 8:30 a.m.
St. Charles invitational (Schaumburg), 9 a.m.
Willobrook invitational (Maine West), 8 a.m.
Boys track
Wheaton Warrenville South invitational (Palatine), 10 a,m.
Leyden at Lake Forest, 10 a.m.
Boys volleyball
Downers Grove South invitational (Barrington, Maine South), 8 a.m.
Palatine invitational (Buffalo Grove, Fremd, Hersey, Maine East, Maine West, Prospect, Schaumburg, 9 others), 9 a.m.
Vernon Hills quad (Hoffman Estates), 10 a.m.
Boys water polo
Glenbrook South invitational (Hersey, Prospect, Palatine), 8 a.m.
Metea Valley invitational (Maine South), TBA
Mundelein quad (Conant), 9 a.m.
Vernon Hills quad (Hoffman Estates), 5:30 p.m.
Softball
Rolling Meadows at Prospect, 10 a.m.
Hersey at Glenbrook South, 10 a.m.
Glenbrook North at Wheeling, 10 a.m.
Lakes at Schaumburg, 10 a.m. (DH)
Libertyville quad (Fremd), 10 a.m.
Lincoln Park at Maine East, 10 a.m.
Nazareth Acad. at St. Viator, 10 a.m.
New Trier at Elk Grove, 11 a.m. (DH)
Badminton
Hinsdale South invitational (Buffalo Grove, Hersey, Prospect, 12 others), 8 a.m.
Hoffman Estates invitational (Barrington), 9 a.m.
Wheaton North invitational (Conant, Maine South), 8 a.m.
Wheeling invitational (Elk Grove, Maine East, Maine West, Rolling Meadows), 8 a.m.
Girls lacrosse
Conant invitational (Hoffman Estates, 6 others), 8 a.m.
Girls soccer
Barrington tournament, 10 a.m./12 p.m.
Naperville North invitational
At Barrington
BC vs. Bartlett, 10 a.m.
Palatine vs. Evanston, 12 p.m.
At Naperville Central
Benet vs. Naperville Central, 10 a.m.
Sandburg vs. Geneva, 12 p.m.
At Naperville North
Lyons vs. Naperville North, 10 a.m.
Hinsdale Central vs. STE, 12 p.m.
At New Trier
Conant vs. New Trier, p.m.
** Fremd vs. Loyola (played on 4-9-19)
Niles West tournament (Maine West), 10 a.m.
Waukegan invitational (Leyden, Maine East, Rolling Meadows), 9 a.m.
Glenbrok South at Wheeling, TBD
Hoffman Estates at Dundee-Crown, 10 a.m.
Libertyville at Prospect, 12:15 p.m.
Stevenson at Maine South, 12 p.m.
Girls track
Glenbard West invitational (Barrington), 9:30 p.m.
Lake Park invitational (Conant, Prospect, Rolling Meadows), 12 p.m.
Palatine invitational (Wheeling), 10 a.m.
Girls water polo
Glenbrook North invitational (Buffalo Grove, St. Viator), 9:30 a.m.
Metea Valley invitational (Maine South), 4:30 p.m.
Maine West quad, 9 a.m.
Monday, ApRil 22
Baseball
Buffalo Grove at Hersey, 4:45 p.m.
Fremd at Barrington, 4:45 p.m.
Hoffman Estates at Conant, 4:45 p.m.
Prospect at Elk Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Schaumburg at Palatine, 4:45 p.m.
Wheeling at Rolling Meadows, 4:45 p.m.
Downers Grove South at Leyden, 4:30 p.m.
Maine West at Elmwood Park, 4:30 p.m.
Notre Dame at St. Viator, 4;30 p.m.
Boys tennis
Barrington at Glenbrook North, 4:30 p.m.
Benet Acad. at Rolling Meadows, 4:45 p.m.
Glenbard South at St. Viator, 4:30 p.m. (at Forest View Racquet Club)
Maine South at Prairie Ridge, 4:30 pp.m.
Palatine at Carmel, 4:45 p.m.
Proviso West at Maine East, 4:30 p.m.
Wheeling at Maine West, 4:45 p.m.
Boys volleyball
Libertyville at Maine South, 6 p.m.
Maine East at Wheeling, 6 p.m.
Boys water polo
Barrington at Schaumburg, 5:45 p.m.
Buffalo Grove at Wheeling, 5:45 p.m.
Conant at Palatine, 5:45 p.m.
Hersey at Prospect, 6:45 p.m.
Hoffman Estates at Fremd, 5:45 p.m.
Rolling Meadows at Elk Grove, 6:45 p.m.
Maine West at Libertyville 6 p.m.
St. Charles North at Maine South, 6 p.m.
Softball
Barrington at Palatine, 4:45 p.m.
Buffalo Grove at Rolling Meadows, 4:45 p.m.
Hoffman Estates at Conant, 4:45 p.m.
Maine South at Niles North, 4:45 p.m.
Prospect at Elk Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Schaumburg at Fremd, 4:45 p.m.
Wheeling at Hersey, 4:45 p.m.
Carmel at St. Viator, 4:30 p.m.
Whitney Young at Leyden, 4:30 p.m. (at the Ball Park at Rosemont)
Badminton
Deerfield at Prospect, 4:45 p.m.
Glenbard West at Hoffman Estates, 4:30 p.m.
Wheeling at Maine East, 4:45 p.m.
Girls lacrosse
Mundelein at Barrington, 7:30 p.m.
Schaumburg at Vernon Hills, 7 p.m.
Girls soccer
Barrington at Hersey, 4:45 p.m.
Buffalo Grove at Fremd, 7 p.m.
Conant at Elk Grove, 6:45 p.m.
Rolling Meadows at Hoffman Estates, 6:30 p.m.
Schaumburg at Prospect, 6:45 p.m.
Wheeling at Palatine, 6:30 p.m.
Maine East at Highland Park, 4:45 p.m.
Girls track
Maine West quad (Maine East, Maine South), 4:30 p.m.
Girls water polo
Elk Grove vs. Rolling Meadows, 5:45 p.m. (EG pool)
Fremd at Hoffman Estates, 5:45 p.m.
0Hersey at Prospect, 5:45 p.m.
Palatine at Conant, 4:45 p.m.
Schaumburg at Barrington, 5:45 p.m.
Wheeling at Buffalo Grove, 5:45 p.m.