Rank School W L T
1 Stevenson Basketball Adlai E. Stevenson High School 28 4
Notes: Sectional finalist 2nd year in a row
2 Hinsdale South Basketball Hinsdale South High School 30 3
Notes: Regional crown capped best season ever
3 Cary-Grove Basketball Cary-Grove High School 31 3
Notes: Sectional finalist with school-record wins
4 Mundelein Basketball Mundelein High School 30 4
Notes: School-record wins for sectional finalist
5 Waubonsie Valley Basketball Waubonsie Valley High School 27 5
Notes: Second straight 27-win season
6 York Basketball York Community High School 28 5
Notes: West Suburban Silver champions
7 St. Charles North Basketball St. Charles North High School 24 9
Notes: Sectional finalist, DuKane co-champs
8 Benet Academy Basketball Benet Academy 24 9
Notes: Won seventh regional in 11 seasons
9 Naperville Central Basketball Naperville Central High School 23 10
Notes: Scored first regional title since 2009
10 Neuqua Valley Basketball Neuqua Valley High School 25 9
Notes: Won program's ninth regional title
11 Schaumburg Basketball Schaumburg High School 27 5
Notes: Hodges will be back for senior year
12 Lake Park Basketball Lake Park High School 25 8
Notes: Stormed to second straight regional crown
13 Huntley Basketball Huntley High School 22 6
Notes: Fought to end of 2 OT sectional classic
14 Buffalo Grove Basketball Buffalo Grove High School 24 8
Notes: Tough loss in regional final
15 St. Viator Basketball St. Viator High School 21 9
Notes: Kochera scored in bunches
16 St. Charles East Basketball St. Charles East High School 24 8
Notes: Defense = DuKane title share
17 Wauconda Basketball Wauconda High School 23 7
Notes: School-record win total, 1st regional title
18 Hampshire Basketball Hampshire High School 22 11
Notes: Sectional finalist beat Boylan in Rockford
19 Rolling Meadows Basketball Rolling Meadows High School 20 9
Notes: Christie brothers are back next season
20 Glenbard South Basketball Glenbard South High School 22 5
Notes: Upstate Eight champs, first title in 11 years