Boys basketball scoreboard: Saturday, Nov. 25 results
Boys basketball scoreboard: Saturday, Nov. 25 results
*
Glenbard Distric 87/Lyons Crossover Tournament
Maine South 77, Glenbard East 47
Plainfield North 58, Glenbard South 47
Hinsdale South 63, Glenbard West 54
*
Riverside-Brookfield VandeMerkt Tournament
Rich East 84, Wheaton North 79
*
Stagg Thanksgiving Tourament
Willowbrook 72, Stagg 52
*
Rock Island tournament
St. Charles North 50, Bogan 43
*
Wheaton Academy tournament
Wheaton Academy 57, Bartlett 50 OT
*
West Chicago tournament
Schurz 53, West Chicago 46,
Schurz - Osorio 4 0-0 11; Shelton 3 0-1 9; Brooks 2 0-0 5; Witherspoon 0 4-11 4; Hitcher 7 1-5 16; Abraham 1 0-0 2; Watson 2 1-2 3. Totals 19 6-19 53.
West Chicago - Bey 1 0-0 3; Gimre 4 1-2 13; Haroon 0 0-0 0; Nelson 2 6-8 10; Ricci 2 3-5 8; Seeman 1 2-3 4; Wilkins 3 0-0 8 . Totals 13 12-18 46.
Schurz 7 14 12 20 -53
West Chicago 3 15 18 10 -46
3-point baskets: S: Osorio 3, Shelton 3, Brooks, Hitcher. WC: Bey, Gimre 4, Ricci, Wilkins 2. Fouled out: None.
*
Elgin 49, Fenton 32
Fenton - And. Reed 0 0-0 0, Alvarez 0 2-2 2, King 3 2-2 8, Andrews 2 0-0 4, Rule 0 2-2 2, Rodriguez 3 0-2 6, Ama. Reed 2 2-2 6. Totals 12 8-10 32.
Elgin - Fortmann 1 0-2 3, Jorgensen 1 1-2 3, Toolise 10 3-5 23, Weatherburn 2 0-0 4, Panthier 3 0-0 6, Bonds 1 0-4 2, Morris 2 2-5 6, Turner 1 0-0 2, Cooks 0 0-1 0, Sitter 0 0-0 0, Banks 0 0-0 0, Harvey 0 0-0 0, Lim 0 0-0 0, Montgomery 0 0-0 0, Pinsel 0 0-0 0, Yarber 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 6-19 49.
Fenton 4 14 8 6 -32
Elgin 15 4 12 13 -49
3-point baskets: E - Fortmann.
*
Ron Johnson tournament at St. Charles East
St. Joseph 62, St. Charles East 60
St. Joe - Aldridge 2 0-1 4, Muhammad 3 1-2 8, Ja. Boyd 3 2-2 8, Brown 8 1-2 18, Jo. Boyd 8 6-10 22, Robinson 0 2-2 2, Fuller 0 0-0 0. Totals 24 12-19 62.
St. Charles East - Champine 0 0-0 0, Robinson 4 6-6 15, Murphy 1 0-0 2, Ortiz 2 0-0 6, Hardy 8 5-6 21, Musial 4 0-0 11, Clodi 0 0-0 0, Mitchell 1 0-0 2, Sullivan 0 2-2 2. Totals: 20 13-14 60 .
St. Joe 17 20 12 13 -62
St. Charles East 21 10 16 13 -60
3-point baskets: SJ: Muhammad, Brown; SCE: Musial 3, Hardy 2, Robinson, Murphy.
Fouled out: SJ: Brown.
Other scores:
Downers Grove South 57, East Aurora 37
Plainfield East 65, Schaumburg 54
*
Westminster Christian tournament
Hinckley-Big Rock 56, Elgin Academy 48
Elgin Academy - Zonts 2 1-1 5, Agno 2 3-3 16, Rodriguez 0 0-0 3, Plantz 0 0-0 0, Guyaken 0 0-0 0, Xu 1 0-0 2, HAre 7 5-9 19, Hill 1 1-2 3, Konitik 0 0-0 0, Cerny 0 0-0 0, Hargrave 0 0-0 0. Totals 13 10-15 48.
Hinckley-Big Rock - Brown 1 2-2 7, Divley 0 0-0 0, Gum 0 0-0 0, Herrman 0 0-0 0, Laver 0 0-0 0, Cleareland 0 0-0 0, Kuppler 2 3-7 7, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Misukanis 3 4-6 10, Rompf 2 3-7 20, Sanderson 3 4-4 13, Bohannon 0 0-0 0, Scheiler 0 0-0 0, Savitski 0 0-0 0, Ngiramiani 0 0-0 0. Totals 10 16-26 56.
Elgin Academy 11 6 22 9 -48
Hinkcley-Big Rock 20 8 8 20 -56
3-point baskets: EA - Agno 3, Rodriguez; H-BR - Rompf 3, Sanderson, Brown.
*
St. Edward 55, Westminster Christian 41
St. Edward - Parks 1 1-2 3, Gaston 1 0-0 2, Minarish 1 0-0 2, Frankling 7 3-6 29, Jackson 0 1-2 1, Oquendo 1 4-5 9, Muhammad 2 1-2 5, O'Neill 1 2-4 4, Kruska 0 0-0 0, Pomeray 0 0-0 0, Hill 0 0-0 0, Carso 0 0-0 0, Domel 0 0-0 0. Totals 13 12-21 55.
Westminster Christian - Kmiecian 3 0-0 6, Haecker 1 0-0 2, Stoll 0 0-0 0, Guge 0 2-2 2, Barker 0 0-0 0, Versluys 4 10-15 24, Warrender 1 0-0 1, Hoersch 0 0-0 0, King 2 0-0 4. Totals 10 12-17 41.
St. Edward 6 16 14 19 -55
Westminster Christian 10 7 10 14 -41
3-point baskets: Versluys 2, Warrener; StE - Franklin 4, Oquendo.
*
Rockford Classic at Rockford Jefferson
Rockford Jefferson 69, Larkin 58
Larkin - Black 1 0-0 3, Reufer 1 1-2 3, Perez 1 2-2 5, Morris 1 4-6 6, Lynch 7 1-6 16, Rose 1 0-0 2, Talley 1 0-0 2, Shaw 8 5-7 21. Totals 21 13-23 58.
Jefferson - Massey 2 0-0 5, De. Newble 2 4-7 8, Dunner 1 0-0 2, Jy. Robinson 3 0-0 9, Di. Newble 1 0-0 2, Ford 5 3-6 15, Garrett 10 5-7 26. Totals 24 14-22 69.
Larkin 13 7 15 23 -58
Jefferson 14 20 17 18 -69
3-point baskets: L - Black, Perez, Lynch; RJ - Jy. Robinson 3, Ford 2, Massey, Garrett.
*
Ken Peddy Windmill Classic at Batavia
Wheaton Warrenville South 51, Batavia 49
WWSouth - Healy 5 7-8 17, Stebbins 5 0-0 13, Cuddihee 1 2-2 4, Harris 1 1-3 3, Brodhead 2 2-3 8, Buxton 1 0-0 2, Kratz 2 0-3 4, Ives 0 0-0 0. 17 12-17 51.
Batavia - LeFever 3 4-5 12, Carlson 6 3-5 17, Blaeser 0 2-2 2, Johnson 4 2-3 12, Deutsch 2 0-0 4, Alwin 0 0-0 0, Yager 1 0-0 2, Farbisz 0 0-0 0. 15 11-15 49.
WW South 14 6 14 17 -51
Batavia 0 13 15 21 -49
3-point baskets: WWS: Stebbins 3, Brodhead 2. B: Carlson 2, Johnson 2, LeFever 2. Fouled out: None.
Other score: Kaneland 65, Marine Leadership 42
*
Strombom tournament at Sycamore
Hampshire 70, Rochelle 54
Hampshire - Cork 2 3-3 10, Woods 4 7-8 18, Lazar 1 0-0 8, Shaw 3 4-5 13, Dalby 1 1-2 3, Johnson 1 4-4 6, Anderson 2 0-0 4, Golden 2 0-0 4, Westerlund 1 0-2 2, Bishop 1 0-0 2. Totals 18 19-24 70.
Rochelle - Lodico 2 0-0 10, Mersh 3 2-4 11, Griffith 1 0-0 5, Gati 2 0-0 4, Beck 4 6-8 17, Ackland 1 0-0 2, Redington 1 0-0 2, Green 0 0-0 3. Totals 14 8-12 54.
Hampshire 9 22 21 18 -70
Rochelle 6 10 18 20 -54
3-point baskets: H - Lazar, Shaw, Woods, Cork; R - Mersh, Griffith, Beck, Green.
*
Dundee-Crown 52, Sandwich 25
Dundee-Crown - Orndahl 1 1-2 9, Shydlowski 0 0-0 0, Butler 1 0-0 2, Krueger 0 0-0 0, Hatcher 1 1-1 6, Raby 1 0-0 2, Kastning 0 0-0 0, Bergeron 5 1-1 14, Parreno 0 0-0 0, Lawrence 0 0-0 0, Stec 4 0-0 8, Hairston 0 0-0 3, Michalski 1 0-0 2, Frey 2 0-0 4. Totals 18 3-3 52.
Sandwich - Albright 0 0-0 0, Theurer 0 0-0 0, Friders 0 0-0 0, Avery 0 0-0 3, Carrera 0 0-0 0, Cech 0 0-1 0, Leon 0 0-0 0, Roon 1 0-0 5, Braddish 1 2-2 7, Murphy 2 2-2 6, Bell 1 2-2 4. Totals 5 6-7 25.
Dundee-Crown 11 20 10 11 -52
Sandwich 5 5 7 8 -25
3-point baskets: D-C - Orndahl 2, Hatcher, Bergeron, Hairston; S - Murphy 2, Roon, Braddish, Bell, Avery.
Fouled out: .
*
South Elgin 64, Burlington Central 56
South Elgin - Montgomery 1 2-2 13, Ashby 0 0-0 0, Warrick 1 2-2 16, Formales 0 0-0 0, Lee 0 0-0 0, Sy 0 0-0 0, Roy 0 0-0 0, Rohr 2 0-0 4, Rahman 0 0-0 0, Binion 4 0-0 8, Miszkiewicz 4 7-7 19, Hankins 1 2-2 4. Totals 13 13-13 64.
Burlington Central - Finstein 0 0-0 0, Beamon 1 1-2 3, Moring 0 0-0 0, Anderson 0 0-0 0, Scott 0 0-0 0, Schutta 3 8-11 23, Johnson 2 1-1 5, Hudgens 0 0-0 0, Lenschow 1 1-2 3, Seyller 0 0-0 0, Mayfield 5 2-2 18, Kalusa 1 0-0 2, Hough 0 0-0 3, Muetterties 0 0-0 0, Peterson 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 13-18 56.
South Elgin 19 14 11 20 -64
Burlington Central 17 8 19 12 -56
3-point baskets: SE - Warrick 4, Montgomery 3; BC - Schutta 3, Mayfield 2, Hough.
*
Ridgewood tournament
addison trail 56, wheeling 29
Addison Trail - Ciaccio 1 0-0 2; Parnel 6 2-2 15; Palesch 3 0-0 6; Mehmeti 6 3-3 15; Rizo 1 0-0 2; Daniels 4 0-0 8; White 1 0-0 2; Troha 2 0-0 6. Totals 23 5-5 56.
Wheeling - Godlewski 3 0-0 6; Bucko 3 0-0 8; Kim 2 0-0 4; Vega 1 0-0 3; Ciepiela 1 0-0 3; Best 2 1-2 5. Totals 12 1-2 29.
Addison Trail 16 13 12 15 -56
Wheeling 6 12 5 6 -29
3-point baskets: AT: Parnel, Troha 2; Whl: Bueko 2, Visa, Ciepiela.
*
Grant tournament
CARMEL 67, GRANT 52
Carmel - Kilpatrick 2 4-4 8, Wilson 0 6-10 6, Myers 3 2-2 11, Willams-Gray 12 5-7 29, Roeser 2 0-0 4, Galdoni 1 0-0 3, Brolley 2 0-0 6. Totals 22 17-23 67.
Grant - Gorden 0 0-0 0, Kusiak 1 1-1 3, Smith 3 0-1 6, Waszkowski 3 2-2 9, Huff 7 3-4 18, McGraw 2 3-6 7, Curry 4 0-0 9, Maifield 0 0-0 0, Williams 0 0-0 0, Muhammed 0 0-0 0, Viscioni 0 0-0 0, Halverson 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 9-14 52.
Carmel 21 11 18 17 -67
Grant 7 16 16 13 -52
3-point baskets: Car: Myers 3, Brolley 2, Galdoni; Grt: Huff, Waszkowski, Curry.
Fouled out: none.
*
Mundelein tournament
FREMD 64, Mundelein 42
Fremd - Ganas 1 0-0 3, Kim 3 0-0 8, Seidel 0 0-0 0, Gumularz 0 0-0 0, Schoffstall 3 0-0 7, Turner 6 0-0 17, Hopkins 5 1-2 12, Martin 7 1-2 17, Cano 0 0-0 0, Maloney 0 0-0 0, Smearman 0 0-0 0, Hansen 1 0-0 2. Totals - 26 2-4 64.
Mundelein - Samuel 0 0-0 0, Willman 0 4-4 4, Bristow-Motton 1 0-0 2, Gonzalez 0 0-0 0, Schaller 1 0-0 3, K. Enright 0 0-0 0, Marcotte 2 0-0 4, Jeff Bikus 3 3-3 11, Ebube 0 2-2 2, Their 0 0-0 0, Castrejon 0 0-0 0, Paluch 1 0-0 2, Silva 2 2-2 6, C. Enright 4 0-2 8. Totals - 14 11-13 42.
Fremd 19 12 19 14 -64
Mundelein 15 12 4 11 -42
3-point baskets: Fre: Turner 5, Martin 2, Kim 2, Ganas, Schoffstall, Hopkins; Mund: Jeff Bikus 2, Schaller.
Fouled out: none.
Other scores
Warren 67, Elk Grove 50
Lake Forest Academy 79, Deerfield 62
*
Palatine tournament
STEVENSON 63, YORK 52
York - Kosich 5 0-0 13, Shockey 1 0-0 3, Milling 2 1-1 5, Martucci 3 3-4 9, Cohn 2 3-4 7, Pedote 3 1-2 1-, Grace 0 0-0 0, Baer 0 0-0 0, Lyons 1 0-0 3, Totals 17 8-11 52.
Stevenson - Ambrose 4 5-6 16, Cheing 4 0-0 12, Qualley 4 2-3 11, Bonk 2 3-4 7, Ram 3 4-4 13, Koznikov 1 0-0 2, Baker 0 0-0 0, Koleski 0 0-1 0, Turk 1 0-0 2 19. Totals14-18 63.
York 18 14 14 6 -52
Stevenson 21 13 16 13 -63
3-point baskets: Yrk: Kosich 3, Shockey, Cohn 2, Pedote 3, Lyons; Stev: Ambrose 3, Cheing 4, Qualley, Ram 3.
Fouled out: Trk: Shockey.
*
jacobs 58, Palatine 47
Jacobs - Rodriguez 0 0-0 0; Mack 6 2-2 18; Philips 1 1-2 4; Murray 2 1-2 5; Balkcom 6 4-9 19; Price 1 2-3 4; McCoy 2 0-0 6; Henderson 0 0-0 0; Volencic 0 0-0 0; Pinsel 0 0-0 0; Ramsay 1 0-0 2. Totals 19 10-18 58.
Palatine - Hogans 4 1-1 9; Garrett 3 6-6 13; O'Shea 5 0-0 10; Berry 3 2-2 8; Balanganayi 1 1-2 3; Storm 0 0-0 0; Collins 0 0-0 0; Elter 0 0-0 0; Walker 0 0-0 0; Sauerland 1 0-0 3; Dell 0 0-0 0; Grana 0 1-2 1. Totals 17 11-14 47.
Jacobs 6 20 15 17 -58
Palatine 11 16 7 13 -47
3-point baskets: Jcbs: Mack 4, Balkcom 3, McCoy 2, Philips; Pal: Garrett, Sauerland.
Other score: Waubonsie Valley 62, Maine West 55
*
Buffalo Grove tournament
GLENBROOK SOUTH 41, Grayslake central 40
Grayslake Central - Novak 1 0-1 2, Crews 3 1-3 7, Thomas 4 2-2 13, Spalding 3 4-6 10, Guckenberger 1 0-0 3, Stoffel 0 0-0 0, Fortmann 0 0-0 0, Moe 2 0-0 5. Totals 14 7-12 40.
Glenbrook South - King 2 0-0 4, McMahon 0 2-2 2, Mavrakis 1 1-2 4, Boyd 3 0-0 7, Heppner 0 0-0 0, Morse 1 4-5 6, Carr 1 0-0 2, Hubbard 2 0-0 6, Marti elli 4 0-3 10. Totals 14 7-12 41.
Grayslake Central 12 9 0 19 -40
Glenbrook South 7 17 4 13 -41
3-point baskets: GC: Tnomas 3, Guckenberger, Moe; GBS: Hubbard 2, Martinelli, Mavrakis, Boyd.
Fouled out: GBS: Carr.
*
buffalo grove 61, zion-benton 48
Zion-Benton - Williams 1 2-4 4, Taylor 1 3-6 5, French 4 4-6 14, Augillard 4 2-4 11, Sawyer 2 0-2 4, Brown 1 3-3 5, Sobecki 2 1-3 5, Mayo 0 0-0 0, Satbenow 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 15-28 48.
Buffalo Grove - Trieb 5 4-6 14, Mayhorn 3 1-4 7, Fricke 1 2-2 5, Camardo 7 1-2 15, Vaselaney 3 7-8 14 Reid 3 0-0 6, K.Adamd 0 0-0 0, Sheasby 0 0-0 0, Cole 0 0-0 0, Nowakowski 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 15-22 61.
Zion-Benton 7 6 21 14 -48
Buffalo Grove 16 17 12 16 -61
3-point baskets: ZB: French2, Augillars; BG: Vaselaney, Fricke.
Fouled out: ZB: French.
*
St. Viator tournament
st. viator 58, conant 52
St. Viator - Calvin 7 5-6 20, Hernandez 7 4-10 18, Lambesis 2 2-2 6, Kochera 2 0-0 6. Doersching 1 0-0 3, Geary 1 0-0 3, Huene 1 0-0 2. Totals 21 11-18 58.
Conant - Davis 12 5-7 31, McColaugh 3 0-0 8, Wachal 2 0-0 5, Arriaga 2 0-0 5, Schols 1 0-0 3. Totals 20 5-7 52.
St. Viator 13 16 13 16 -58
Conant 10 5 13 24 -52
3-point baskets: StV Kochera 2, Doersching, Calvin, Geary; Con: Davis 2, McColaugh 2, Schols, Wachal, Arriaga.
Fouled out: Con: Schols.
*
Prospect 46, Highland Park 35
Prospect - McLachlan 3 0-0 6, Lussenhop 1 1-2 4, Swedura 6 2-2 16, Djogo 1 0-0 2, Murray 2 0-0 6, Johannesen 1 3-5 6, Kreidler 3 0-0 6. Totals 17 6-9 46.
Highland Park- Michelon 1 0-0 2, Gussis 2 0-2 4, Shutan 3 3-4 9, Koenig 1 0-0 3, Tal 6 4-4 17. Totals 13 8-12 35.
Prospect 9 6 15 16 -46
Highland Park 8 0 16 11 -35
3-point baskets: Pros: Swedura 2, Murray 2, Johannesen, Lussenhop. HP: Tal.
Fouled out: none.
*
Evanston 85, Libertyville 75
Libertyville - Lilja 3 0-0 6, Steinhaus 5 0-0 14, Peterson 13-19 6-6 35, Cook 2 0-0 4, Eyre 2 0-0 4, Simberg 1 0-0 3, Clark 3 2-3 9. Totals 29 8-9 75.
Evanston 29 18 17 21 -85
Libertyville 9 24 13 29 -75
3-point baskets: Lib: Steinhaus 4, Peterson 3, Simberg, Clark.
*
Crystal Lake Central tournament
Hononegah 58, Huntley 46
Huntley - Loveisky 0 1-2 4, Roffolo 2 0-0 4, Sloth 0 0-0 0, Draper 0 0-0 0, Borring 0 0-0 0, Bigden 2 1-2 5, Engmann 0 0-0 0, Knipp 1 3-4 11, De La Paz 0 0-0 0, Sroka 1 3-4 8, Pasco 2 0-0 10, Fuller 2 0-0 4, Barnedo 0 0-0 0, Costantino 0 0-0 0, Ottanviano 0 0-0 0. Totals 10 8-12 49.
Hononegah - Althoff 1 0-0 2, Donaldson 5 2-4 15, Ryan 1 0-0 2, Hedrington 1 0-0 8, Grygiel 0 0-0 0, Schorr 0 0-0 0, Statler 0 0-0 0, Kolberg 5 2-3 17, Hennis 1 0-0 8, Smith 0 0-0 0, Pierson 2 2-3 6, Tresemer 0 0-0 0, Voigt 0 0-0 0, Carnes 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 6-10 58.
Huntley 7 12 15 12 -46
Hononegah 16 22 13 7 -58
3-point baskets: Hun - Knipp 2, Pasco 2, Sroka, Loveisky; Hon - Hedrington 2, Hennis 2, Kolberg, Donaldson.
*
Geneva 70, Crystal LAke Central 66 OT
Geneva - Johlie 0 0-0 0, McDonald 3 9-10 27, Courter 0 1-2 1, Riley 0 0-0 0, Hood 1 2-2 7, Valentine 0 0-0 0, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Waldoch 0 0-4 0, Mascari 2 2-5 16, Santos 0 1-3 4, Kafka 0 0-0 0, Preston 0 1-2 4, Belzer 0 0-0 0, Garth 4 1-2 9. Totals 10 18-30 70.
Crystal Lake Central - Williams 0 0-0 0, Freund 0 0-0 0, Seegers 0 0-0 0, Welder 0 0-0 0, Buchta 0 0-0 0, Haviland 1 0-0 5, Vesley 0 0-0 0, Zachary 0 0-0 0, Dungey 5 4-5 17, Cassell 0 4-6 4, Lerum 4 5-5 16, Pinn 0 0-0 0, Kennan 0 0-0 0, Timmerman 9 0-2 24. Totals 19 13-18 66.
Geneva 13 17 12 15 13 -70
Crystal Lake Central 14 14 13 16 9 -60
3-point baskets: G - McDonald 4, Mascari 3, Santos, Preston, Hood; CLC - Timmerman 2, Lerum 1, Dungey 1, Haviland.
*
Barrington 56, prairie Ridge 41
Barrington - Boock 2 2-2 6, Johnson 0 5-8 5, Raider 1 0-0 2, Alperin 1 0-0 2, Lester 0 0-0 0, Spann 4 5-5 14, Reinhard 6 3-3 15, Parsons 4 4-8 12. Totals 18 22-19 56.
Prairie Ridge - Hoyland 4 0-0 9, Polasek 1 0-0 2, Patterson 2 0-0 4, Kazin 4 4-4 14, Morlock 2 0-1 5, Hansen 3 0-0 7. Totals 16 4-5 41.
Barrington 7 14 10 15 -56
Prairie Ridge 2 17 13 9 -41
3-point baskets: Bar: Spann; PR: Hoyland, Kazin 2, Morlock, Hansen.
Fouled out: Bar: Johnson.
Other scores:
Geneva 70, Crystal Lake Central 66 (OT)
Hononegah 58, Huntley 46
McHenry 54, Belvidere North 45
*
Coal City Coaler Invite
3rd place: IC Catholic Prep 59, Serena 46
ICCP - Tverdoklib 2 0-0 4, Cheng 3 4-7 10, Gaudio, N. 7 5-7 19, Shannon 0 1-2 1, Meurer 4 0-1 9, Carpanzano 0, Eicchorn 2 0-2 4, Wojtalewicz 4 2-2 12, Gaudio, D. 1 0-0 2
Serena - Watson 1 0-0 2, Lesley 1 0-2 2, Marker 3 0-2 7, Berggren 1 0-0 2, Franzen 7 0-0 15, Setchell 4 6-10 17, Pusateri 1 0-0 3.
IC Catholic Prep 26 7 10 16 -59
Serena 14 8 10 14 -46
3-point baskets: IC: Meurer. S: Setchell 3, Marker, Franzen. Fouled out: None.
*
Fenwick John Malone Thanksgiving Tournament
Championship: Benet 46, Fenwick 39
Benet - Petrovic 7 5-5 21, Ronneberg 3 3-4 12, Buh 5 1-1 12, Crothers 0 1-4 1, Engels 0 0-0 0, Reid 0 0-0 0, Cooney 0 0-0 0, Tomshack 0 0-0 0, Ferrell 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 10-14 46.
Fenwick - D. Nixon 2 3-4 9, O'Laughlin 2 0-3 4, A. Nixon 0 0-0 0, Steward 6 7-8 19, Bruce 1 1-2 4, Daniels 0 0-0 0, Kure 0 0-0 0, Kolovitz 1 0-0 3. Totals 12 11-15 39.
Benet 10 16 7 13 -46
Fenwick 8 13 14 4 -39
3-point baskets: B: Buh 3, Ronneberg 3, Petrovic 2. F: Nixon 2, Bruce, Kolovitz. Fouled out: None.
*
Lisle Thanksgiving Tournament
Timothy Christian 50, Lisle 48
Timothy Christian - Thomas 3 4-6 10; Merrick 3 2-2 9; Owens 5 2-4 13; Baez 1 0-1 3; Huisman 3 0-0 6; Orange 4 1-4 9. Totals 19 9-17 50.
Lisle - Stitt 3 4-7 10; Webb 1 0-1 2; Basnight 0 2-2 2; Wilke 3 0-0 8; McGrath 4 0-0 11; Kowal 4 0-0 8; Tincu 3 1-1 7. Totals 18 7-11 48.
Timothy Christ. 14 12 14 10 -50
Lisle 15 14 9 10 -48
3-point baskets: TC: Merrick, Owens, Baez. L: Wilke 2, McGrath 3. Fouled out: None.
*