Boys basketball: Friday, Feb. 5 scoreboard
Friday's results
*
St. Patrick 74, Carmel 65
Loyola 61, Marmion Academy 44
Northridge Prep 42, Elgin Academy 18
Benet 47, Marist 44
DeLaSalle 75, St. Francis 58
Hinsdale Central 56, Proviso West 54 (OT)
Hinsdale South 54, Downers Grove South 49
St. Joseph 73, Montini 50
Timothy Christian 46, Guerin Prep 27
Morton 67, Willowbrook 49
*
LAKE ZURICH 53, WARREN 48
Lake Zurich - Meyer 3 5-6 11, Kutsor 8 1-2 20, Gilbertson 0 0-0 0, Bens 2 2-5 8, Penny 2 5-6 10, Hensley 1 0-0 2, DiCerbo 0 0-2 0, Chmiel 1 0-0 2, Long 0 0-0 0, Trybula 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 13-21 53.
Warren - Chambers 7 0-0 16, Ball 0 0-0 0, O'Connor 3 0-0 6, Perry 3 1-2 8, Dorsey 0 2-2 2, Ellis 4 1-3 11, Pilcher 0 0-0 0, Pelland 1 1-2 3, Deere 0 2-2 2. Totals 19 7-11 48.
Lake Zurich 6 11 19 17 -53
Warren 15 8 13 12 -48
3-point baskets: LZ: Kutsor 3, Bens 2, Penny; War: Chambers 2, Ellis 2, Perry.
Fouled out: none.
*
grayslake central 55, CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL 42
Grayslake Central - Novak 1 0-0 2, Goodman 3 2-3 10, Shepley 2 1-2 5 , Hupp 0 1-2 1, Kienzle 6 0-3 13, Ruhlmann 5 2-4 12, Beckman 5 0-0 10, Cashmore 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 6-14 55.
Crystal Lake Central - Wittneberg 2 2-3 6, Freund 0 0-2 0, Pump 2 0-2 5, Vesely 3 0-0 9, Knoeppl 1 2-2 5, Douros 0 0-0 0, Ellman 2 0-0 4, Timmerman 5 1-2 13. Totals 15 5-11 42.
Grayslake Central 9 12 17 17 -55
Crystal Lake Central 5 12 9 16 -42
3-point baskets: GC: Goodman 2, Kienzle.
Fouled out: none.
*
STEVENSON 65, LAKE FOREST 46
Stevenson - R. Herenton 3 0-1 7, Smith 8 3-5 21, O'Connell 3 0-0 9, Aoki 6 0-0 16, Newman 2 0-0 5, Zalewski 0 0-0 0, W. Herenton 1 0-1 3, Sorenson 0 2-2 2, Yang 1 0-0 2, Rodheim 0 0-0 0, Washington 0 0-0 0, Weiland 0 0-0 0, Huelsman 0 0-1 0, Rosen 0 0-0 0, Weiler 0 0-0 0, Baatarkhuu 0 0-0 0. Totals 24 5-10 65.
Lake Forest - Edwards 7 2-2 17, Kitchel 2 1-1 6, Begley 2 0-0 4, McMahon 2 0-0 4, Stickler 5 0-0 10, Thomas 0 0-0 0, Hannekamp 1 0-0 3, Levin 0 0-0 0, Hart 0 0-0 0, Warkow 0 2-2 2, Bogdanowicz 0 0-0 0, Madura 0 0-0 0, Parsky 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 5-5 46.
Stevenson 16 12 18 19 -65
Lake Forest 4 11 9 22 -46
3-point baskets: Stev: Aoki 4, O'Connell 3, Smith 2, R. Herenton, Newman, W. Herenton; LF: Edwards, Kitchel, Hannekamp.
Fouled out: none.
*
LIBERTYVILLE 70, ZION-BENTON 65
Zion-Benton - Wilson 2 0-0 4, Baltimore 11 10-11 33, Henry-Hayes 2 2-2 8, Ray 3 3-3 11, Henry 3 3-4 12, Sobecki 0 0-0 0, Bradley 2 0-0 6, Taylor 0 0-0 0, Sawyer 0 2-2 2. Totals 23 20-22 65.
Libertyville- Chen 0 1-3 1, Peterson 7 8-8 24, Steinhaus 3 5-7 14, Quigley 4 0-0 8, Kimpler 2 2-2 6, Rule 1 1-2 4, Fortini 3 0-0 8, Bach 1 1-3 3,Nastoff 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 18-25 70.
Zion-Benton 12 15 19 13 -65
Libertyville 22 17 13 18 -70
3-point baskets: ZB: Henry 2, Henry-Hayes 2,Baltimore, Bradley; Lib: Peterson 2, Steinhaus, Fortini, Rule.
Fouled out: ZB: Henry, Lib: Quigle.
*
Bartlett 77, East Aurora 56
Bartlett - Reyes 1 3-4 5, Hasenberg 2 2-2 6, Pauletti 12 4-7 30, Awalt 1 2-2 4, Jimenez 5 2-2 14, Johnson 3 0-2 6, Stewart 0 0-0 0, Ryan 1 0-0 3, Saltouros 1 0-0 2, Martin 2 0-0 4, Turner 1 1-2 3. Totals 29 14-21.
E Aurora - Stewart 4 0-1 11, Phillips 1 2-2 4, McBride 4 2-5 10, Montgomery 4 7-8 15, Brown 2 3-5 8, Cummings 1 0-0 2, Santamaria 1 0-0 2, Bowles 1 0-0 2. Totals 19 14-20 56.
Bartlett 30 9 23 15 -77
E Aurora 7 13 22 14 -56
3-point baskets: B - Pauletti 2, Jimenez 2, Ryan; EA - Stewart 3, Brown.
*
Geneva 52, Batavia 38
Batavia - Coffey 3 4-4 13, Fitch 1 4-6 6, Fee 1 0-2 2, Cheaney 2 0-1 4, Eberhardt 1 0-1 2, Tamplin 2 0-0 5, Olson 1 0-0 3, Valente 1 0-0 2, Peterson 0 1-2 1. Totals 12 9-16 38.
Geneva - Johnson 2 2-2 7, Schleicher 3 1-2 7, Vedder 3 0-0 7, Fuzak 4 3-5 12, Dom. Navigato 2 2-2 6, Chambers 3 0-0 7, C. Navigato 1 1-2 3, Klaus 1 0-0 2, Smith 0 1-2 1. Totals 19 10-15 52.
Batavia 3 9 11 15 -38
Geneva 11 6 18 17 -52
3-point baskets: B - Coffey 3, Tamplin, Olson; G - Johnson, Vedder, Fuzak, Chambers.
*
Burlington Central 82, Rockford Chrisitan 77
Rockford - Thomas 2 0-0 4, Foltz 3 0-0 7, Marshall 5 0-2 12, Kuchenreuther 9 3-3 21, Glogowski 7 0-0 15, Joiner 2 0-0 5, Prisby 0 0-0 0, McMahon 0 0-0 0, Dowling 3 0-0 9, Bubnack 2 0-0 4, Anspaugh 0 0-0 0. Totals 33 3-5 77.
B Central - Harris 1 2-4 4, McCurdy 0 0-0 0, Schutta 7 1-1 19, Mayfield 3 8-13 14, Fitzgerald 6 6-12 18, Ratzek 7 2-3 17, Kalusa 3 0-0 8, Wells 1 0-0 2. Totals 28 19-33 82.
Rockford 17 14 24 22 -77
B Central 17 17 21 27 -82
3-point baskets: RC - Dowling 3, Marshall 2, Foltz, Glowgowski, Joiner; BC - Schutta 4, Kalusa 2, Ratzek.
*
Cary-Grove 49, Dundee-Crown 37
Cary-Grove - Beagureau 4 1-2 12, Celske 1 3-3 5, D.Clarke 3 0-0 7, Schmidt 3 4-6 11, J.Clarke 3 0-0 6, Loch 2 4-4 8. Totals 16 12-15 49.
Dundee-Crown - Jay 1 0-0 2, Shydowski 1 3-4 5, Wiechmann 5 1-2 11, Omdahl 0 2-2 2, Agacki 1 0-0 2, Carlson 3 0-0 6, Powell 3 0-0 9. Totals 14 6-8 37.
Cary-Grove 4 16 12 17 -49
Dundee-Crown 6 10 15 6 -37
3-point baskets: C-G - Beagureau 3, D.Clarke, Schmidt. D-C - Powell 3.
*
Jacobs 51, Crystal Lake South 44
CL South - Siesennop 4 0-0 12, Meyers 0 0-0 0, Carlson 0 0-0 0, Nolan 0 0-0 0, Haskin 0 0-0 0, Geske 8 1-2 18, Wilde 2 0-0 4, Buckner 4 0-1 8, Freesen 1 0-0 2. Totals 19 1-3 44.
Jacobs - Kale 1 0-0 2, Nelson 0 0-0 0, Schwartz 2 0-0 4, Ross 2 0-0 5, Phillips 1 0-2 2, Krutwig 13 6-9 32, Randl 1 0-0 2, Balkcom 1 1-2 4, Rechsteiner 0 0-0 0, Price 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 7-13 51.
CL South 13 16 6 9 -44
Jacobs 10 13 14 14 -51
3-point baskets: CLS - Siesennop 4, Geske; J - Ross, Balkcom.
Fouled out: CLS - Buckner.
*
St. Charles North 72, Elgin 66
Elgin - Cole 12 1-4 28, Douglas 3 7-10 14, L. Baldwin 6 0-0 15, Zajac 1 0-0 3, Cooper 1 0-0 2, Wolf 1 0-0 2, K. Baldwin 1 0-0 2. Totals 25 8-14 66.
St. Charles N - Spaniol 2 0-0 4, Osborne 6 1-2 16, Schroeder 7 0-2 19, Karom 1 7-8 10, Hammer 7 0-0 14, Delisi 2 0-1 4, King 2 1-2 5, Keegan 0 0-0 0. Totals 27 9-15 72.
Elgin 19 14 10 22 -66
St. Charles N 22 11 13 26 -72
3-point baskets: E - Cole 3, L. Baldwin 3, Douglas, Zajac; SCN - Schroeder 5, Osborne 3, Karom.
Fouled out: E - Douglas.
*
Grayslake North 77, Hampshire 53
Grayslake N - Krebs 2 0-0 4, Connolly 4 1-2 10, Thomas 11 9-10 32, Sinclair 2 0-0 4, Einloth 7 3-4 17, Elias 2 0-1 4, Geary 1 0-0 3, Smithson 0 0-0 0, Glover 0 0-0 0, Van Reck 1 0-0 3, West 0 0-0 0, Kelly 0 0-0 0, McHugh 0 0-0 0. Totals 30 13-17 77.
Hampshire - Tuttle 6 0-0 13, Duchaj 3 0-0 6, Bennett 0 0-0 0, Woods 4 2-2 13, Garcia 2 1-2 5, Cork 2 1-2 5, Dumoulin 1 1-2 3, Gomez 1 1-1 3, Diete 1 0-0 3, Burke 0 0-0 0, Gonzales 1 0-0 2, Downing 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 6-9 53.
Grayslake N 23 13 24 17 -77
Hampshire 14 12 12 15 -53
3-point baskets: GLN - Connolly, Thomas, Geary, Van Reck; H - Tuttle, Woods, Diete.
*
McHenry 58, Huntley 53 (OT)
McHenry - O'Toole 2 4-4 8, Markgraff 8 8-11 25, G. Calabrese 2 0-0 6, Mohr 3 0-0 6, Wilson 2 1-2 6, Mulhall 1 1-2 3, Belich 1 1-2 4. Totals 19 15-21 58.
Huntley - Allare 1 0-0 3, Spoeth 0 2-2 2, Seng 3 0-0 9, J. Flores 2 0-0 5, Browne 2 0-0 6, Nwogu 10 1-2 21, Tizora 2 0-0 5, Oladipo 1 0-2 2. Totals 24 3-6 53.
McHenry 12 11 12 7 16 -58
Huntley 5 13 12 12 11 -53
3-point baskets: McH - G. Calabrese 2, Wilson, Bellich; H - Seng 3, Browne 2, J. Flores, Tizora, Allare.
*
Kaneland 50, Sycamore 33
Kaneland - David 6 0-0 12, E. Controy 1 2-2 5, Lilly 4 0-1 9, Vaca 4 2-2 12, Gomes 2 1-3 5, Hed 1 0-0 2, Groen 2 1-1 5. Totals 20 6-9 50.
Sycamore - Mizgalski 5 2-2 14, Coovert 1 0-0 2, Sulaver 1 2-4 4, Zahm 0 2-2 2, Mitchell 0 0-0 0, Stallworth 3 0-0 6, Maveus 1 2-2 5, Larkins 0 0-0 0. Totals: 11 8-10 33.
Kaneland 19 8 15 8 -50
Sycamore 9 4 14 6 -33
3-point baskets: K - Vaca 2, E. Conroy, Lilly; S - Mizgalski 2, Maveus.
*
St. Charles East 59, Larkin 52
Larkin - Hunter 4 3-6 12, Adams 4 1-2 9, Kyles 4 1-2 12, Ivy 0 0-0 0, Negron 1 3-4 5, Mardis 3 1-1 8, Price 0 0-0 0, Shaw 1 0-0 2, Burns 2 0-0 4. Totals 19 9-15 52.
St. Charles E - Champine 0 1-2 1, Hondlik 4 1-1 9, Talarczyk 1 0-0 2, DiLeonardi 3 5-6 11, McQuillan 0 0-0 0, Ford 9 1-2 21, Mitchell 2 5-6 9, Hardy 2 2-2 6. Totals 21 15-19 59.
Larkin 3 11 20 18 -52
St. Charles E 13 13 12 21 -59
3-point baskets: L - Kyles 3, Hunter, Mardis; SCE - Ford 2.
*
Wheaton Academy 45, St. Edward 42
St. Edward - Cortez-Harvey 4 7-10 16; Radcliffe 2 0-2 6; Phelan 3 3-4 9; Lopez 1 1-2 3; Schoff 0 0-0 0; O'Neill 3 0-0 8; Mlinarich 0 0-0 0. Totals 13 11-18 42.
Wheaton Acad - Gunn 3 0-2 6; Vasko 1 0-2 3; Blum 3 1-1 7; Teuscher 2 0-0 6; Polinski 7 6-6 21; Manske 0 2-3 2; Paganis 0 0-0 0; Ledesma 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 9-14 45.
St. Edward 5 9 14 14 -42
Wheaton Acad. 8 6 13 18 -45
3-point baskets: SE - Radcliffe 2, O'Neill, Cortez-Harvey; WA - Teuscher 2, Vasko, Polinski.
Fouled out: WA - Vasko.
*
west aurora 76, South Elgin 68
S Elgin - Uveges 0 0-0 0, Howard 1 1-2 4, Smith 8 8-12 27, Atkins 1 0-0 2, Nylec 1 0-0 2, A. Lynch 6 5-9 19, Young 0 0-0 0, J. Lynch 3 0-0 8, Binion 1 0-0 2. McClundon 2 0-0 4. Totals 23 14-23 68.
W Aurora - Donatlan 6 1-5 13, DaVion Cross 3 0-0 6, DaQuon Cross 3 2-2 8, Virgen 5 8-8 18, Siler 7 3-4 17, Clark 1 0-0 2, Avery 1 0-0 2, Young 3 2-3 10. Totals 29 16-22 76
S Elgin 18 15 15 20 -68
W Aurora 15 24 13 24 -76
3-point baskets: SE - Smith 3, A. Lynch 2, J. Lynch 2, Howard; WA - Young 2.
Fouled out: SE - McClundon; WA - Donatlan.
*
Glenbard South 67, Fenton 50
Glenbard South - Cuchetto 1 0-0 3, Marks 1 0-0 2, B. Bair 6 0-0 12, LaPonte 3 0-0 6, C. Bair 13 0-2 26, Walker 0 0-0 0, Carli 0 0-0 0, Powers 1 0-0 3, Jeske 2 3-4 7, Riauba 1 3-4 5, Barnick 1 0-0 2, Sowi 0 0-0 0, Illes 0 0-0 0, Angelillo 0 0-0 0, Pendleton 0 1-2 1. Totals: 29 7-12 67.
Fenton - Skrodski 2 0-0 5, Trujillo 2 0-0 4, Sanchez 3 1-2 9, Warren 0 2-2 2, Andrews 4 1-3 9, Jones 0 0-2 0, Santagata 6 2-2 14, Norris 0 1-2 1, Schaub 1 0-0 3, Montalvo 1 0-0 3. Totals 19 7-13 50.
Glenbard South 22 12 15 18 -67
Fenton 14 7 13 16 -50
3-point baskets: GS: Cuchetto, Powers; F: Sanchez 2, Skrodski, Schaub, Montalvo. Fouled out: F: Santagata.
*
Glenbard West 62, York 47
Glenbard West - Passi - 7 4-4 24, Pierce 4 7-9 16, O'Shea 3 0-0 7, Cochrane 2 0-0 6, Mullins 1 1-2 4, Driver 0 3-4 3, Noland 1 0-0 2 Totals 18 15-19 62
York - Grabowski 7 0-0 15, Morrissey 3 4-5 11, Camp 3 2-3 8, Kosich 1 4-4 7, Julian 0 4-4 4, George 0 2-2 2 Totals 14 16-18 47
Glenbard West 10 14 11 27 -62
York 6 9 16 16 -47
3-point baskets: GW: Passi 6, Cochrane 2, Pierce, O'Shea, Mullins. Y: Grabowski, Kosich, Morrissey. Fouled out - None
*
IC Catholic Prep 66, Riverside-Brookfield 71
IC Catholic Prep - Ramirez 1 0-0 2, Burrows 3 0-0 8, Sutton 3 0-0 9, G. Cheng 3 0-0 6, Lyles 7 4-5 18, Au. Reed 7 0-1 19, Rowell 2 0-1 4, Gaudio 0 0-0 0
Riverside-Brookfield - Jackson 1 5-6 7, Clanton 4 2-4 12, Trelenberg 1 4-4 6, A. Smith 0 1-2 1, Cicenas 5 0-1 13, M. Smith 8 0-1 16, Brooks 0, Randall 7 1-2 15
IC Catholic Prep 14 22 13 27 -66
Riverside-Brook. 18 16 19 28 -71
3-point baskets: IC: Reed 5, Sutton 3, Burrows 2. RB: Cicenas 3, Clanton 2
*
Lisle 45, Herscher 39
Herscher - Berns 0 0-0 0, Fox 2 0-0 6, Jarnagin 2 4-4 8, Hertz 5 9-13 19, Stuart 0 1-3 1, Jones 0 1-2 1, Engelman 0 0-0 0, Walsh 2 0-0 4. Totals 11 15-22 39.
Lisle - Redmond 1 0-0 2, Massura 0 0-1 0, Gillen 3 2-2 10, McGrath 7 1-3 18, Gutierrez 3 2-2 8, Stitt 1 3-5 5, O'Connel 1 0-0 2, Haen 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 8-13 45.
Lisle 6 14 11 8 -39
Herscher 12 16 8 9 -45
3-point baskets: H: Fox 2. L: McGrath 3, Gillen 2. Fouled out: H: Berns. L: McGrath.
*
Wheaton North 74, Metea Valley 71 (OT)
Wheaton North - Block 1 2-2 5, Anthony 6 6-6 21, McGowen 10 8-8 34, Gehl 2 2-2 6, Bennett 0 7-10 7, Giles 0 0-1 0, Sorenson 0 1-2 1, Terrini 0 0-0 , Garner 0 0-0 0, Brcka 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 26-31 74.
Metea Valley - Kranz 2 7-8 12, Hall 2 0-0 5, Helwig 5 1-2 15, Oliver 6 1-1 15, Hunter 1 0-0 2, DelaRosa 6 1-3 14, Burkley 0 0-0 0, Jones 2 2-2 6, Schlosser 1 0-0 2, Reed 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 12-17 71.
Wheaton North 18 16 14 14 12-74
Metea Valley 18 18 11 15 9-71
3-point baskets:WN: McGowen 6, Anthony 3, Block; MV: Helwig 4, Oliver 2, Kranz, Hall, DelaRosa. Fouled out: MV: Hall.
*
Naperville Central 50, Waubonsie Valley 37
Waubonsie Valley - Phillips 1 2-3 5; Cannon 2 3-4 7; Ewing 2 3-4 7; Bowman 5 0-0 10; Rullo 3 1-1 8; Robinson 0 0-0 0; Wells 0 0-0 0; Gregorio 0 0-0 0; Blanzy 0 0-0 0; Cruz 0 0-0 0. Totals 13 9-16 37
Naperville Central - Villanova 2 2-2 6; Swope 1 0-0 2; Kramer 6 0-0 17; Meier 2 5-6 9; Kendrick 1 4-4 6; Jopes 1 0-1 2; Hallstrom 2 2-4 8; Baskin 0 0-0 0; Wolf 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 13-17 50
Waubonsie Vall. 16 6 5 10 -37
Naperville Cent. 11 16 17 6 -50
3-point baskets: WV: Phillips, Rullo. NC: Kramer. Fouled out: none.
*
nAperville North 54, Lake park 49
Naperville North - Lewis 4 8-12 16, Hardy 1 1-3 3, Elston 3 2-2 8, McClain 5 1-2 11, Johnson 5 1-1 11, Carlson 1 0-0 3, Sullivan 0 0-0 0, Vaughn 1 0-0 2. Totals: 20 13-20 54.
Lake Park - Vance 3 11-13 19, Hynes 3 1-1 10, Smith 0 0-0 0, Olenek 0 0-0 0, Jarosinski 4 4-6 12, Scafidi 0 1-2 1, Fant 3 0-0 7, Hianik 0 0-0 0, Spejcher 0 0-0 0, Presto 0 0-0 0. Totals: 13 17-22 49.
Naperville North 10 13 14 17 -54
Lake Park 15 10 13 11 -49
3-point baskets: NN: Carlson; LP: Hynes 3, Vance 2, Fant. Fouled out: NN: Hardy.
*
Neuqua Valley 66, Wheaton Warrenville South 56
WW South - Dacy-Seijo 3 0-0 9, Scudder 1 0-1 2, Simpson 5 4-5 18, Rasch 3 3-6 9, Waldron 4 1-2 13, Bach 0 1-2 1, Healy 0 0-0 0, Shallcross 0 0-0 0, Durrett 2 0-0 4. Team 18 9-16 56.
Neuqua Valley - Phillips 4 7-10 15, Sieger 2 7-8 11, Meredith 5 2-2 15, Clark 0 0-0 0, Cushing 5 2-2 14, Filo 3 1-1 7, Waeghe 0 0-0 0, Tan 0 0-0 0, Stankus 2 0-0 4. Team 21 19-23 66.
WW South 14 12 10 20 -56
Neuqua Valley 9 20 15 22 -66
3-point baskets: WWS: Waldron 4, Simpson 4, Dacy-Seijo 3. NV: Meredith 3, Cushing 2. Turnovers: WWS: 12. NV: 16. Fouls: WWS: 22. NV: 19.
*
barrington 58, hoffman estates 51
Barrington - O'Donnell 1 0-0 2, Budzak 1 0-0 3, Weber 4 3-4 15, Small 2 0-0 4, Reinhard 7 4-6 19, Spann 3 5-5 11, Perkins 2 0-2 4, Gosswein 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 12-17 58.
Hoffman Estates - T.Davis 1 0-0 3, McIntosh 3 0-0 8, Thornton 5 3-4 16, Hall 7 2-2 18, Kieruzel 0 0-0 0, M.Davis 1 0-0 3, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Cleveland 1 0-0 3. Totals 18 5-6 51.
Barrington 6 12 15 20 -58
Hoffman Estates 11 11 17 12 -51
3-point baskets: Bar: Budzak, Weber 4, Reinhard; HE: T.Davis, McIntosh 2, Thornton 3, Hall 2, M.Davis, Cleveland.
*
conant 48, schaumburg 39
Conant - Sotos 3 7-9 14, Davis 6 1-3 13, Vinson 1 4-8 7, Ranallo 1 3-4 5, Downing 2 1-2 5, Oducha 1 0-2 2, Deshazer 0 1-2 1. Totals 14 17-32 48.
Schaumburg - Kline 5 1-2 14, Trotter 4 0-3 8, Ferguson 2 1-2 5, Rushing 2 1-2 5, Powell 0 5-6 5, Smith 0 2-2 2, Travis 0 0-0 0. Totals 13 10-18 39.
Conant 8 12 7 21 -48
Schaumburg 2 9 13 15 -39
3-point baskets: Con: Sotos, Ranallo Vinson; Sch: Kline 3.
Fouled out: Con: Davis; Sch: Powell, Smith.
*
Elk Grove 50, Rolling Meadows 49
Rolling Meadows - Wojcik 0 0-0 0; Schoessling 4 0-1 9; Holm 0 0-1 0; Lothery 3 0-0 9; Murphy 9 9-10 27; Taibi 0 0-0 0; Laboda 1 0-0 2; Brigham 0 0-0 0; Thompson 0 2-2 2; Turchik 0 0-0 0; Cox 0 0-0 0; Pavlakis 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 11-14 49 .
Elk Grove - Howard 2 3-6 7; Gatziolis 5 1-1 11; Hubly 2 1-6 5; Zuba 3 0-0 7; Wigba 5 1-2 15; Lopez 1 0-0 3; Pantovic 1 0-0 2; Collazo 0 0-0 0; Cloherty 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 6-15 50.
Rolling Meadows 15 8 13 13 -49
Elk Grove 11 16 10 13 -50
3-point baskets: RM: Lothery 3, Schoessling; EG: Wingba 4, Zuba, Lopez.
*
fremd 57, palatine 46
Fremd - Sliwa 1 2-2 4, Kim 0 3-4 3, Martin 3 3-3 9, Benka 7 2-6 19, Dompke 4 3-6 11, Schoffstall 1 3-4 6, Oladimeji 0 0-0 0, C.Simios 2 0-0 5, D.Simios 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 16-25 57.
Palatine - O'Shea 3 0-0 6, Refka 4 0-0 9, Ulrich 4 5-6 14, Mayer 1 0-1 2, Stricker 2 5-6 9, Van Dyke 1 0-1 2, Oles 0 0-0 0, Balanganayi 1 0-0 2, Tapia 0 0-0 0, Turner 0 0-0 0, Jarrett 1 0-0 2. Totals 17 10-14 46.
Fremd 18 13 9 17 -57
Palatine 10 6 13 17 -46
3-point baskets: Frm: Benka 3, Schoffstall, C.Simios; Pal: Refka, Ulrich.
Fouled out: Pal: O'Shea, Mayer.
*
Prospect 60, Hersey 54
Prospect - Mack 5 3-4 18, Ritchie 5 0-0 12, Swedura 3 3-4 9, Szuba 4 0-0 8, Whitebloom 1 3-6 5, Marshall 1 2-2 5, Busiel 1 0-0 3, Zellmer 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 11-16 60
Hersey - Coffaro 6 1-2 15, Milligan 4 2-2 12, Cooper 4 0-0 10, Starr 3 3-4 9, Lelito 2 0-0 4, Lindgren 1 1-2 3, Mieko 0 0-0 0, Seafield 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 7-10 54.
Prospect 14 18 15 13 -60
Hersey 14 12 11 17 -54
3-point baskets: Pros: Mack 4, Ritchie 2, Marshall, Busiel; Hers: Coffaro 2, Cooper 2, Milligan 2.
*
Wheeling 64, Buffalo Grove 63 (OT)
Wheeling - Best 2 3-5 8, Dennis 4 2-4 10, Kappel 1 1-2 4, Zettek 0 0-0 0, Schuetz 1 0-0 2, Caulfield 11 1-2 29, Jacobs 0 0-0 0, Janulis 1 2-2 4, Draka 1 1-2 3, Szpir 2 0-1 4. Totals 23 10-18 64.
Buffalo Grove - Trieb 1 1-2 3, Mayhorn 0 0-0 0, Tsevis 1 0-0 2, Faraci 1 0-0 2, Lomnick 0 0-0 0, Calcagno 7 6-8 22, Fricke 0 0-0 0, Lenard 0 0-2 0, Fortman 0 0-0 0, Vaselaney 7 0-0 16, Camardo 5 8-9 18. Totals 22 15-21 63.
Wheeling 10 7 21 18 8-64
Buffalo Grove 13 9 17 17 7-63
3-point baskets: Whl: Best, Kappel, Caulfield 6; BG: Calcagno 2, Vaselaney 2.
*
Addison Trail 53, Leyden 37
Leyden - Guerrero 5 0-0 12, Lemon 0 2-2 2, wisniewski 3 0-0 6, Meeks 2 0-0 4, DiBeasi 3 0-0 9, Adolfson 0 0-0 0, Pazgan 0 0-0 0, Martinez 0 0-0 0, Alvarado 2 0-0 4, Williams 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 2-2 37.
Addison Trail - Fugarino 0 2-2 2, Kalbas 6 3-5 18, Conrad 0 1-2 1, Mathen 0 0-0 0, Daniels 0 0-0 0, Zygowicz 0 0-0 0, Jones 0 0-0 0, Williams 5 5-7 15, Lynch 0 0-0 0, Novak 0 0-0 0, Gonzalez 0 0-0 0, Tkaczyk 0 0-0 0, Grygo 4 4-5 12, Noel 2 1-2 5. Totals 17 16-23 53.
Leyden 4 3 16 14 -37
Addison Trail 16 6 14 17 -53
3-point baskets: Ley: Guerrero 2, DiBeasi 3, Alvarado 2; AT: Kalbas 3.
*