Girls basketball: Monday, Jan, 11 scoreboard
Monday's results
*
Hinsdale Adventist Academy 29, Schaumburg Christian 20
*
York 50, Downers Grove south 39
Downers Grove South - Ray 0 0-0 0, Fisher 0 0-0 0, Masello 1 0-0 2, McLean 1 1-2 3, Greco 0 0-0 0, Metz 2 0-0 4, Dishmon 0 0-0 0, Maas 0 0-0 0, Wronkiewicz 0 0-0 0, Rugienius3 0-0 9, Lueken 4 2-2 10, Wesolowski 3 3-4 11, Ganschow 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 6-8 39.
York - Saco 0 1-2 1, Walker 0 0-0 0, Foley 7 2-2 20, Dennis 0 0-0 0, Viola 2 2-2 7, Jenkin 0 0-0 0, Rufus 1 0-2 1, Varzino 0 0-0 0, Shockey 1 0-0 2, Kenny 2 3-4 9, Polte 0 0-0 0, Levins 3 3-4 9, Bacman 0 0-0 0, Strausss 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 11-16 50.
Downers South 12 9 11 7 -39
York 16 13 10 11 -50
3-point baskets: DGS: Rugienius (3), Wesolowski (2); Foley (4), Viola, Kenny (2). Fouled out: None.
*
Lisle 63, Manteno 44
Lisle - Takahashi 0 0-0 0, Maas 2 0-0 6, Ericson 2 0-0 4, LeGrand-Melton 5 3-7 15, Kretman 2 2-2 6, Cyranoski 6 6-8 20, Oard 0 0-0 0, Palicka 5 2-3 12, Weaver 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 13-20 63.
Manteno - Renchen 2 0-0 6, Daley 1 0-0 3, Moisant 4 0-6 8, Zinkiewicz 4 6-6 15, K. Skyberg 1 0-0 3, Gott 1 0-0 2, Andrewson 2 3-5 7, M. Skyberg 0 0-0 0, Ridgley 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 9-17 44.
Lisle 17 10 20 16 -63
Manteno 11 9 11 13 -44
3-point baskets: L- Maas (2), LeGrande-Melton (2), Cyranoski (2); Renchen (2), Daley, Zinkiewicz.
Fouled out: M- K. Skyberg, Moisent.
*
LAKES 57, WAUCONDA 32
Lakes - Haviland 11, Zellman 8, Quaranta 8.
Wauconda 15 4 6 7 -32
Lakes 13 14 21 9 -57
*
Burlington Central 69, Marengo 29
B. Central - Ary 3 0-0 6, Ross 5 3-3 13, Holt 3 0-0 6, Ahlers 1 0-0 2, Hodgson 4 2-2 10, Drescher 1 0-0 3, Cruz 2 0-0 4, Pryor 7 1-1 17, Gerke 3 0-2 8. Totals 29 6-8 69.
Marengo - Aubry 1 3-6 5, Ray 0 1-4 1, Rondorf 2 2-2 6, Chanthalansy 1 0-2 2, Rohe 2 0-0 4, Haeflinger 3 3-4 9, Proberts 1 0-0 2. Totals 10 9-18 29.
B. Central 25 17 15 12 -69
Marengo 6 8 7 8 -29
3-point baskets: BC - Pryor 2, Drescher.
*
Streamwood 54, Elgin 20
Streamwood - Exline 1 5-6 7, Melo 3 2-2 10, Bracy 4 0-0 9, Lewis 0 2-2 2, Williams 9 4-6 23, Roncone 1 1-2 3. Totals 18 14-18 54.
Elgin - Graves 1 1-2 3, Harvey 2 1-3 6, Panthier 0 0-0 0, Stewart 2 1-2 5, Untalan 0 2-2 2, Downing 0 0-2 0, Luevano 1 0-0 2, Reynolds 1 0-0 2. Totals 7 5-11 20.
Streamwood 15 10 15 14 -54
Elgin 1 8 1 10 -20
3-point baskets: S - Melo 2, Bracy, Williams; E - Harvey.
Fouled out: E - Panthier.
*
South Elgin 58, Willowbrook 51
Willowbrook - H. Konrath 1 4-5 7, Kraabel 0 0-0 0, Talan 0 0-0 0, K. Konrath 2 3-5 7, Trausch 2 0-0 4, Spada 2 7-11 12, Velasquez 2 2-2 7, Chantos 0 0-0 0, Zabran 4 3-5 11. Totals 14 19-28 51.
South Elgin - Wells 0 2-4 2, McIntosh 1 0-0 3, Pompa 0 2-2 2, Zipparro 0 0-0 0, Steurer 1 0-0 2, McClure 0 0-0 0, Williams 10 9-11 29, Kelleher 0 1-2 1, Yang 5 7-8 17, Chase 1 0-0 2. Totals 18 21-27 58.
Willowbrook 9 13 9 20 -51
South Elgin 4 17 14 23 -58
3-point baskets: W - H. Konrath, Spada, Velasquez; SE - McIntosh.
Fouled out: W - K. Konrath.
*
Westminster Christian 50, Mooseheart 33
Westminster C. - Frens 1 1-5 6, Lamp 3 1-2 9, Versluys 13 5-8 34, Van Noord 0 0-0 0, Haecker 0 1-2 , Anderson, Harbaugh, MacIntosh 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 8-17 50.
Mooseheart - Kpartpia 4 1-2 9, Lewis 2 0-0 4, Barley 3 2-2 9, Winston 4 0-0 8, Enriquez 0 0-0 0, Segbee 0 0-0 0, Adebayo 1 1-2 3. Totals 14 4-6 33.
Westminster C. 15 14 11 12 -50
Mooseheart 7 8 10 8 -33
3-point baskets: WC - Versluys 3, Lamp 2, Frens; M - Barley. Fouled out: M - Segbee.
*
St. Viator 55, Nazareth 40
Nazareth - Levato 3 3-4 11, Oldendorf 1 0-0 2, Cullotta 1 1-2 4, Harrington 1 4-5 6, Williams 0 2-2 2, Grulak 1 2-2 4, Shannon 1 0-0 2, Rodriguez 2 1-2 5, Lackie 1 2-2 4. Totals 11 15-19 40..
St. Viator - Solimene 3 4-4 12, Herbach 0 2-2 2, Bergstrom 2 0-0 4, Mueller 1 0-0 2, M. Leazer 7 0-2 17, C. Leazer 0 0-0 0, Breslin 2 0-0 4, Robinson 3 0-2 6, Clark 3 0-0 6. Totals 21 6-10 55.
Nazareth 9 6 16 9 -40
St. Viator 17 12 16 10 -55
3-point baskets: Naz: Levato 2, Cullotta. StV: Solimine 2, M. Leazer.
Fouled out: none.
*