Boys basketball scoreboard: Friday's results
Friday's results
*
Aurora Central Catholic 68, IC Catholic Prep 56
Yorkville 54, Kaneland 52
McHenry 47, Dundee-Crown 36
Elgin Academy 62, Roycemore 31
Hinsdale Central 66, York 37
Marian Central 67, Benet 64
Oak Park-River Forest 65, Downers Grove North 51
Proviso West 58, Glenbard West 43
Riverside-Brookfield 101, Glenbard South 63
Timothy Christian 43, Chicago Christian 35
Wheaton Warrenville South 62, Glenbard North 55
*
vernon hills 62, grant 49
Grant - Bailey 4 2-3 11, Graves 0 0-0 0, Lewis 2 0-0 4, J. J. Kaye 3 0-0 6, Hanlin 3 0-2 8, Kusiak 1 2-4 4, Mobley 4 4-6 12, A. Kaye 2 0-0 4. Totals 19 8-15 49.
Vernon Hills - Nardini 9 4-4 26, Dougherty 0 0-0 0, Sundararajan 0 0-0 0, Li 1 0-0 3, Manso 1 0-0 2, Levin 2 4-5 8, Rattner 3 2-2 9, Turner 5 1-2 11, Weaver 1 1-2 3, Weiler 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 12-15 62.
Grant 11 12 10 16 -49
Vernon Hills 14 18 17 13 -62
3-point baskets: VH: Nardini 4, Li, Rattner; Grt: Hanlin 2, Bailey. Fouled out: none.
*
libertyville 86, zion-benton 80
Zion-Benton - Henry 9 0-0 24, Maynard 7 0-0 16, Bradley 3 0-0 8, Baltimore 3 6-8 12, Scofield 8 2-3 19, Taylor 0 0-0 0, Ray 0 1-2 1, Knox 0 0-0 0, Smith 0 0-0 0, Sobecki 0 -0 0 0. Totals 30 9-13 80.
Libertyville - Mansfield 8 1-2 23, Steinhaus 1 6-8 8, Peterson 6 10-11 22, Kimpler 4 3-4 11, Quigley 3 0-0 8, Borcia 4 4-6 12, Feely 1 0-0 2. Totals 27 24-31 86.
Zion-Benton 16 13 25 26 -80
Libertyville 25 14 25 22 -86
3-point baskets: Lib: Mansfield 6, Quigley ; Z-B: Henry 6, Maynard 2, Bradley 2, Scofield.
Fouled out: Z-B: Baltimore, Bradley.
*
Lakes 55, Antioch 33
Antioch - Brito 0 1-2 1, Powers 1 0-0 2, Dade 3 2-2 9, Hill 1 0-0 2, Bell 2 3-5 7, Koch 1 1-2 4, Gofron 0 2-2 2, Borries 0 0-0 0, Fox 0 1-2 1, Bednarz 0 0-0 0, Mrkonich 0 1-2 1, Kovach 0 0-0 0, Freeman 1 1-2 4. Totals 9 13-18 33.
Lakes - Meyer 1 0-0 2, Sage 5 2-2 12, Balliu 2 5-6 9, Mercure 3 0-0 6, Milostan 1 3-4 6, Jewell 2 4-4 8, Monson 1 0-2 2, Munson 0 4-4 4, Solbrig 2 0-2 4, Clarke 0 0-0 0, Ohlwein 0 2-2 2, Rohr 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 20-26 55.
Antioch 3 1 6 23 -33
Lakes 9 8 15 23 -55
3-point baskets: Ant: Dade, Koch. Lks: Milostan.
Fouled out: Ant: Brito.
*
lake zurich 65, mundelein 39
Mundelein - Olson 2 0-0 5, K. Marcotte 3 0-1 6, Doby 0 3-4 3, Parmley 1 0-0 3, Gutierrez 0 0-0 0, Lawrence 0 0-0 0, Blackmer 0 0-0 0, Willman 1 0-0 2, Michalski 2 0-1 5, T. Marcotte 2 0-2 4, Woolford 4 3-3 11. Totals 15 6-11 39.
Lake Zurich - Kothari 0 2-2 2, Bens 1 0-0 3, Kosciewiak 0 0-0 0, Brown 0 0-1 0, Penny 2 5-6 9, Meyer 2 0-0 5, O'Neill 4 2-4 11, Lone 2 0-0 4, Travlos 7 7-7 23, Spears 1 0-0 2, McClaughry 3 0-0 6. Totals 22 16-20 65.
Mundelein 8 10 16 5 -39
Lake Zurich 13 16 20 16 -65
3-point baskets: LZ: Travlos 2, O'Neill, Meyer; Mund: Olson, Parmlay, Michalski. Fouled out: Mund: Doby.
*
grayslake central 69, woodstock north 45
Woodstock North - Jandron 4 12-14 22, LeGude 0 0-0 0, Zinnen 1 0-0 3, Devore 2 1-2 3, Basaran 0 0-0 0, Merol 3 0-2 6, Gardner 1 0-0 2, Ortiz 1 0-0 2, Medina 2 1-2 3. Totals 12 14-18 45.
Grayslake Central - Castillo 1 0-0 3, Mudd 2 2-2 6, Goodman 0 0-0 0, Benko 4 0-0 8, Hupp 0 0-1 0, Shepley 0 0-0 0, Fleming 4 1-2 9, Llorens 9 1-3 22, Ruhlmann 3 3-3 9, Rockel 0 0-0 0, Denison 0 0-2 0, Graf 1 0-0 2, Fortmann 0 0-0 0, Beckman 2 0-2 4. Totals 29 7-15 69.
Woodstock N. 6 18 15 6 -45
Grayslake C. 16 19 13 21 -69
3-point baskets: WN: Jandron 2, Zinnen; GC: Llorens 3, Castillo. Fouled out: none.
*
STEVENSON 65, LAKE FOREST 48
Lake Forest - Edwards 2 5-6 9, Traynor 1 0-0 3, Boudreaux 3 8-9 14, Karras 7 0-1 18, Vogrich 2 0-2 4, Dent 0 0-0 0, Trkla 0 0-1 0, McMahon 0 0-0 0, Begley 0 0-0 0, Durrett 0 0-0 0, Levin 0 0-0 0, Talbot 0 0-2 0. Totals 15 13-21 48.
Stevenson - Nichols 0 2-2 2, Smith 3 0-0 6, Rosenbaum 4 0-0 8, Cashaw 4 6-8 14, Brunson 7 10-11 26, Aoki 2 0-0 6, Newman 0 0-0 0, Gralek 0 0-0 0, Rodheim 0 0-0 0, Hodes 0 0-0 0, McMullen 0 0-0 0, Yang 0 0-0 0, Sullivan 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 18-21 65.
3-point baskets: LF: Karras 4, Traynor; Stev: Brunson 2, Aoki 2, Johnson. Fouled out: Stev: Smith.
*
North Chicago 55, Wauconda 51
Wauconda - Nee 0 0-0 0, Sidlowski 2 2-2 6, Fink 3 0-0 6, Latiolais 4 0-1 11, LePage 0 0-0 0, Stanley 2 1-2 5, Bulgarelli 4 2-4 11, Redmann 0 0-1 0, Carlson 5 2-2 12.
North Chicago - Henton 7 3-6 17, Muhammad 0 0-0 0, Dixon 7 2-3 17, Burns 1 0-0 2, Grier 2 0-1 4, Turner 0 0-0 0, Colman 3 0-2 6, Boose 3 2-6 9.
Wauconda 10 12 13 16 -51
North Chicago 9 18 12 16 -55
3-point baskets: Wauc: Latiolais 3, Fink 2, Bulgarelli; NC: Dixon, Boose. Fouled out: none.
*
Burlington C. 68, Genoa-Kingston 44
Genoa-K. - Lucca 5 2-2 13, Miller 2 0-0 5, Huffman 5 0-1 11, G. McNeal 1 2-2 4, Hansen 3 2-3 8, J. McNeal 1 0-0 3. Totals 17 68 44.
B. Central - Harris 2 2-5 6, Thompson 0 0-0 0, Mayfield 0 0-0 0, McCurdy 3 3-4 9, Schutta 0 0-0 0, Lippert 1 0-0 3, Moxness 1 1-1 3, Ratzek 2 0-0 4, Wiss 8 2-2 26, Jochum 4 0-0 9, Gouriotis 0 0-0 0, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Fitzgerald 1 6-7 8, O'Neal 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 14-19 68.
Genoa-K. 12 13 6 13 -44
B. Central 18 13 20 17 -68
3-point baskets: G-K - Lucca, Miller, Huffman; BC - Wiss 6, Jochum, Lippert.
*
Crystal Lake South 57, Cary-Grove 46
CL South - Baker 3 4-4 13, Geske 6 1-2 16, Bartusch 5 1-2 11, Schingel 2 2-3 7, Friesen 0 0-0 0, Seisennop 0 0-0 0, Reich 1 3-4 5, Murtaugh 0 0-0 0, Buckner 1 3-4 5. Totals 17 14-19 57.
Cary-Grove - Blair 2 1-1 6, Loch 0 0-0 0, Coleman 2 0-0 5, Gregoire 5 5-5 16, Sutherland 0 1-2 1, Celske 1 1-3 3, Barr 4 0-0 9, Schmidt 0 0-0 0, Meyer 2 0-0 6. Totals 16 8-11 46.
CL South 16 15 11 15 -57
Cary-Grove 5 8 15 18 -46
3-point baskets: CLS - Baker 3, Geske 3, Schingel; C-G - Blair, Coleman, Gregoire, Barr, Meyer 2.
Fouled out: C-G - Barr.
*
Geneva 54, Elgin 44
Elgin - Douglas 6 1-2 16, Golliday 0 0-2 0, M. Miller 0 4-4 4, Zajac 1 0-0 2, Baldwin 1 2-3 4, Bennett 2 1-4 5, Cooper 0 1-2 1, Bonds 0 0-0 0, Rodriguez 0 0-0 0, Espinoza 0 0-0 0, Stork 0 0-0 0, Valenzuela 0 0-0 0, Henneman 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 11-19 44.
Geneva - Navigato 5 0-0 10, Landi 1 4-4 6, C. Fuzak 3 0-0 6, Temple 3 0-0 6, Santacaterina 2 1-1 5, B. Fuzak 1 2-3 4, Moyer 1 0-0 2, Vollbrecht 0 2-2 2, Stahl 1 0-0 3, De Lavallade 2 0-0 4, Vedder 0 0-0 0, Callaly 1 0-2 2, Klaus 0 0-0 0, Rocks 0 0-0 0, Dreyer 1 0-0 3, Schleicher 0 0-0 0, Chambers 0 0-0 0, Ralston 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 9-12 54.
Elgin 6 6 12 20 -44
Geneva 19 16 13 6 -54
3-point baskets: E - Douglas 3, Wolf 2; G - Santacaterina, Dreyer, Stahl.
Elgin 6 6 12 20 - 44
Geneva 19 16 13 6 -- 54
*
Prairie Ridge 62, Hampshire 59
Prairie R. - Otto 6 1-4 16, Lamb 7 5-7 22, Kinowski 2 2-2 6, Card 0 1-2 1, Berg 3 0-0 6, Bradshaw 3 2-2 11, Eschweiler 0 0-0 0, Stenzel 0 0-0 0, Dorn 0 0-0 0, Todd 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 11-17 62.
Hampshire - Doran 6 2-6 16, Bridges 4 5-5 13, Oghale 1 3-4 5, J. Tuttle 2 0-0 4, Woods 3 0-0 8, L. Tuttle 2 0-0 6, Llamas 3 0-2 7, Duchaj 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 10-17 59.
Prairie R. 20 11 9 22 -62
Hampshire 15 13 12 19 -59
3-point baskets: PR - Otto 3, Lamb 3, Bradshaw 3; H - Doran 2, Woods 2, L. Tuttle 2, Llamas.
Fouled out: H - Woods.
*
Jacobs 57, Huntley 41
Jacobs - Mack 2 5-5 9, Wolinski 0 1-2 1, Boeckh 2 0-0 6, Orange 4 7-8 17, Canady 2 1-4 5, Ross 0 0-0 0, Materna 1 0-0 3, Krutwig 6 1-2 13, Randl 0 0-0 0, Bindi 1 1-3 3. Totals 18 16-24 57.
Huntley - Esikiel 1 1-2 3, Spoeth 0 0-0 0, Coss 1 1-2 4, I. Flores 0 0-0 0, J Flores 2 0-0 6, Bessey 2 0-0 4, Tizora 2 0-0 6, C. Boesch 5 0-2 10, Cruz 0 0-0 0, Dion 0 0-0 0, London 0 0-0 0, Zobott 3 0-0 8, B. Boesch 0 0-0 0, Behnke 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 2-6 41.
Jacobs 13 15 11 18 -57
Huntley 15 10 5 11 -41
3-point baskets: J - Boeckh 2, Orange 2, Materna; H - Tizora 2, Zobott 2, J. Flores 2, Coss.
*
Larkin 59, Batavia 50
Larkin - Negron 8 2-5 18, Sanders 4 3-4 11, Kyles 2 4-4 10, Hunter 4 1-2 10, McFadden 2 0-2 4, Mardis 0 2-2 2, Gardon 0 2-2 2, Price 0 1-2 1, Wolff 0 1-2 1, Jackson 0 0-1 0, Adams 0 0-0 0, Griffin 0 0-0 0, Steward 0 0-0 0. Totals: 20 16-26 59.
Batavia - Peez 5 4-7 15, Coffey 4 4-5 15, Roberts 4 0-0 10, Thomas 2 0-0 4, Pieczynski 1 0-0 2, Golden 1 0-0 2, Bowman 1 0-0 2, Lovestrand 0 0-0 0, Eberhardt 0 0-0 0, J. Schmidt 0 0-0 0, M. Schmidt 0 0-0 0, Fee 0 0-0 0. Totals: 18 8-12 50.
Larkin 16 11 17 15 -59
Batavia 10 13 15 12 -50
3-point baskets: L - Kyles 2, Hunter 1; B - Coffey 3, Roberts 2, Peez 1.
*
St. Charles East 87, Streamwood 36
Streamwood - Cordone 0 0-0 0, O'Halloran 4 0-0 12, Jenkins 3 3-6 10, McGlone 1 0-0 2, Sweeny 0 0-0 0, Contreras 0 0-0 0, Marton 2 1-1 6, Berrios 1 0-0 2, Siewert 0 0-0 0, Seger 0 2-6 2, Cruz 1 0-1 2. Totals 12 6-14 36.
St. Charles E. - Champine 5 2-3 15, Gentry 4 0-0 10, Settle 3 0-0 7, Vyzral 4 2-3 12, DiLeonardi 3 0-0 7, McQuillan 2 0-0 5, Ford 0 0-0 0, Miller 2 0-0 5, Clodi 5 0-1 14, Asquini 1 0-0 3, Hondlik 0 1-2 1, Bronec 3 0-0 6, Hardy 1 0-0 2, Brucato 0 0-0 0. Totals 33 10-15 87.
Streamwood 7 4 11 14 -36
St. Charles E. 13 23 26 25 -87
3-point baskets: S - O'Halloran 4, Jenkins, Marton; SCE - Clodi 4, Champine 3, Gentry 2, Vyzral 2, Settle, McQuillan, Miller, Asquini.
*
West Aurora 82, South Elgin 64
W. Aurora - Dunn 2 2-2 6, Howard 16 0-0 46, Koth 2 6-6 11, Donatlan 3 0-1 6, Griffin 3 4-4 10, Spears 0 1-2 1, Clark 0 2-2 2. Totals 26 15-17 82.
S. Elgin - Howard 4 0-0 12, Uveges 0 0-0 0, Smith 7 1-2 17, Atkins 3 4-4 11, A. Lynch 4 2-3 10, J. Lynch 3 0-0 6, Hankins 3 0-0 6. Totals 25 9-11 64.
W. Aurora 21 18 22 21 -82
S. Elgin 15 21 16 12 -64
3-point baskets: WA: Howard 14, Koth; SE: Howard 4, Smith 2, Atkins.
*
Westminster ChR. 49, Elmwood Park 31
Elmwood Park - DeLaRosa 3 0-0 8, Reyes 3 0-0 7, Hap 2 0-0 3 4, Lach 4 0-0 8, Gramata 1 0-0 2, McNulty 1 0-0 2. Totals 14 0-3 31.
Westminster C. - Anderson 0 1-2 1, Rejman 4 1-2 12, Carani 5 3-4 14, Graziano 2 0-0 4, Hahn 2 0-0 5, R. Klecynski 4 0-0 8, McDonaugh 2 1-2 5. Totals 19 5-8 49.
Elmwood Park 9 12 12 16 -31
Westminster C. 13 6 6 6 -49
3-point baskets: EP - DeLaRosa 2, Reyes; WC - Rejman 3, Carani, Hahn.
*
Harvest Christian 69, Berean Baptist 48
Harvest C. - Fugiel 0 0-0 0, Fox 9 2-2 22, Davila 0 2-2 2, Thiel 1 0-2 2, Steiner 5 0-2 12, A. White 6 0-0 12, Floyd 1 0-0 2, Lockwood 4 0-0 9, W. White 1 0-0 3, Jakel 2 1-3 5. Totals 28 5-11 69.
Berean - Favretto 0 0-0 0, Olson 0 0-0 0, Peterson 2 0-0 6, Weathers 3 8-10 14, Guerrero 1 0-0 2, Rodriguez 0 0-2 0, Gomez 1 1-3 3, Hobson 7 1-3 18, Smith 2 1-3 5. Totals 16 11-21 48.
Harvest C. 15 22 18 14 -69
Berean B. 2 10 19 17 -48
3-point baskets: B -Peterson 2, Hobson 3 ; HCA - Fox 2, Steiner 2, Lockwood, W. White.
Fouled out: B - Gomez.
*
Aurora Christian 71, Montini 53
Montini - Mooney (14 pts); Thomas (11 pts).
Aurora Christian - Singer (24 pts); Lurz (25 pts); Wolfe (10 pts)
Montini 10 13 14 16 -53
Aurora Christ. 12 21 18 20 -71
*
Streator 71, Lisle 60 (OT)
Streator - Mcafee 10 1-6 21; Vickers 2 11-13 15; Phillips 1 13-15 15; Godfrey 5 2-3 13; Naivo 0 0-0 0; Pryor 0 0-0 0; Houch 3 1-1 7. Totals 21 28-38 71.
Lisle - Gausselin 0 0-0 0; Redmond 3 4-5 10; Massura 1 0-0 2; Haen 1 0-0 2; Keleher 1 0-1 3; Gillen 4 3-4 13; Jansen 2 0-0 4; Hennessey 5 1-1 11; McGrath 7 1-4 15; Joyce 0 0-0 0. Totals 24 9-15 60.
Streator 19 17 12 10 13-71
Lisle 19 11 7 21 2-60
3-point baskets: S: Godfrey. L: Keleher, Gillen 2. Fouled out: None.
*
Glenbard East 54, East Aurora 52
East Aurora - Smith 2 0-0 5; Nichols 5 3-6 13; Cummings 0 0-2 0; Stewart 4 1-3 11; Jeffries 0 0-0 0; Montgomery 2 2-2 6; Palmer 1 0-0 3; McBride 2 10-16 14. Totals 16 16-29 52.
Glenbard East - Biegalski 1 0-0 3; Gilford 1 0-0 2; Lakes 4 1-1 9; Colpo 0 0-0 0; Peterkin 6 5-6 19; Grigat 0 0-0 0; Finley 3 1-5 7; Walsh 5 0-0 14. Totals 20 7-12 54.
East Aurora 10 10 20 12 -52
Glenbard East 16 14 13 11 -54
3-point baskets: EA: Smith, Stewart 2, Palmer. GE: Biegalski, Peterkin 2, Walsh 4. Fouled out: EA: McBride.
*
Naperville North 47, wheaton North 44
Wheaton North - Anthony 1 0-0 2, Jordan 0 0-0 0, Traversa 4 3-6 14, Reng 2 0-0 5, Heggeland 5 3-4 13, McGowen 3 1-2 9, Mueller 0 0-0 0, Giles 0 1-3 1. Totals 15 8-15 44.
Naperville North - Dalton 0 0-0 0, Tuxhorn 1 0-0 3, Griffin 6 1-2 13, Brown 1 0-0 2, Bushman 2 0-0 4, Hardy 6 4-7 18, McClain 2 3-3 7, Merrill 0 0-0 0, Gajcak 0 0-0 0, Elston 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 8-12 47.
Wheaton North 18 8 4 14 -44
Naperville North 13 5 17 12 -47
3-point baskets: WN: Traversa 3, McGowen 2, Reng. NN: Hardy 2, Tuxhorn. Fouled out: None.
*
Neuqua Valley 65, Waubonsie Valley
Waubonsie Valley - Rullo 1 1-1 3; Gregorio 3 1-1 8; McGough 3 0-0 9; Yanisch 1 0-0 2; Karkazis 0 3-6 3; Connolly 0 0-0 0; Phillips 1 1-2 4; Smith 2 2-3 6; Wells 0 0-0 0; Bowman 0 0-0 0; Moore 0 1-2 1; Deugoue 0 0-0 0 . Totals 11 9-15 36.
Neuqua Valley - Bunce 0 2-2 2; Edwards 1 0-0 2; Sieger 4 0-0 10; Raridon 7 1-1 17; Wallace 2 0-0 6; Cushing 5 2-2 15; Eminger 0 1-1 1; George 0 0-0 0; Lendino 4 0-0 8; Phillips 0 2-2 2; Clark 0 2-2 2. Totals 23 10-10 65.
Waubonsie Valley 8 4 12 12 -36
Neuqua Valley 15 12 15 23 -65
3-point baskets: WV: McGOugh 2, Gregorio, Phillips. NV: Cushing 3, Sieger 2, Wallace 2, Raridon 2. Fouled out: None.
*
Metea Valley 61, Bartlett 4
Metea Valley - Konkle 8 2-3 18, Helwig 1 2-2 5, Edwards 4 1-2 9, Dodson 3 0-0 8, Schlosser 1 0-0 2, Burkley 1 2-2 4, Delarosa 4 0-0 10, M. Oliver 1 0-0 3, B. Oliver 0 2-2 2. Totals 23 9-11 61.
Bartlett - C. Pauletti 1 0-0 2, Ourth 2 2-3 7, Dicanio 8 3-5 20, Allen 2 1-1 5, Russo 3 0-0 6, T.Pauletti 1 0-0 2, Hasenberg 0 2-2 2. Totals 17 8-11 44.
Metea Valley 14 19 8 20 -61
Bartlett 9 10 12 13 -44
3-point baskets: MV: Dodson 2, Delarosa 2, Oliver, Helwig. B: Dicanio, Ourth.
*
Lake Park 46, Naperville Central 43
Lake Park - C. Vance 0 2-2 2, Van Aswegen 4 4-6 14, Hynes 3 0-0 9, Weiss 0 0-0 0, Meccia 3 2-2 8, McDaniel 2 3-3 8, B. Vance 0 0-0 0, Scafidi 0 0-0 0, Filip 1 3-4 5. Totals 13 14-17 46.
Naperville Central - Rugamba 3 1-4 8, Nowak 1 0-0 3, Dahl 1 0-0 2, Meier 4 3-3 13, Pomeroy 1 3-4 5, Kenrick 0 0-0 0, Hallstrom 4 0-1 8, Heath 1 0-0 2, Baskin 1 0-0 2. Totals 16 7-12 43.
Lake Park 13 11 8 14 -46
Naperville Cent. 8 9 13 13 -43
3-point baskets: LP: Hynes 3, Van Aswegen 2, McDaniel NC: Meier 2, Rugamba, Nowak. Fouled out: LP: C. Vance.
*
barrington 53, schaumburg 43
Schaumburg - Schoo 8 8-11 27, Kline 1 0-0 3, Woodard 1 1-2 3, Roumbos 1 0-0 2, Parker 1 0-0 2, Travis 1 0-0 2, Quilico 1 0-0 2, Geraghty 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 9-13 43
Barrington - Ivanauskas 5 11-16 21, Bennett 5 0-0 11, Lester 3 1-2 9, Becker 2 0-0 6, Orr 0 4-4 4, McAndrews 1 0-2 2, Reinhard 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 16-24 53.
3-point baskets: Sch: Schoo 2, Klein; Bar: Lester 2, Becker 2, Bennett.
*
Conant 61, Palatine 51
Palatine - Macahon 2 0-0 5; Chaney 3 1-2 10; Ulrich 2 2-2 7; Smith 6 7-10 19; M.E.Williams 3 4-6 10; Refka 0 0-0 0; Elter 0 0-2 0; Stricker 0 0-0 0. Totals: 16 14-22 51.
Conant - J.Sotos 1 2-2 4; Vinson 2 2-2 6; D.Sotos 6 4-4 18; Bradley 5 6-6 16; Hughes 7 1-4 15; Davis 1 0-0 2; Schols 0 0-0 0; Oduocha 0 0-0 0; Todorov 0 0-0 0; Jolly 0 0-0 0. Totals: 22 15-18 61.
Palatine 16 5 13 17 -51
Conant 14 15 6 26 -61
3-point baskets: Pal: Chaney 3, Macahon, Ulrich; Con: D.Sotos 2.
*
Fremd 51, Hoffman Estates 45
Fremd 9 14 13 15 -51
Hoffman Estates 15 12 3 15 -45
*
Hersey 57, Wheeling 47
Wheeling - Janulis 12 pts., Caulfied 11. Totals .
Hersey - Haas 19 pts., Cooper 14, Coffaro 9. Totals .
*
prospect 58, elk grove 53
Elk Grove - Gatziolis 0 0-0 0, Odishoo 2 0-0 5, Wingbu 1 0-0 2, Howard 4 1-2 10, Pilath 0 0-0 0, Hadler 5 3-5 14, Ingebrigsten 7 6-11 22. Totals 19 10-18 53.
Prospect - Formanski 1 0-0 4, Paczko 1 0-0 2, Mack 3 2-3 10, Beyak 9 2-7 24, Ritchie 1 2-2 5, Miller 0 0-0 0, Suarez 1 2-2 4, Kiseliovas 1 0-0 2, Fusilero 1 0-0 3, Szuba 0 4-4 4. Totals 19 12-18 58.
Elk Grove 17 0 16 20 -53
Prospect 29 0 13 16 -58
3-point baskets: EG: Odishoo, Howard, Hadler, Ingebrigsten; Pros: Mack, Beyak 4, Ritchie, Fusilero.
Fouled out: EG: Pilath.
*
Niles North 75, Maine West 43
Niles North - George 6 1-1 18, Williams 3 4-8 12, Cook 3 0-0 6, Dawkins 7 3-4 18, Canonigo 1 1-2 3, Brandon 3 0-0 7, Dupree 2 1-2 5, Kim 1 2-2 4, Armstead 1 0-0 2. Totals 27 12-19 75.
Maine West - Dones 1 0-0 3, T.Johnson 0 1-2 1, Baxmann 3 0-0 6, Rathappill 3 1-2 6, Acevedo 1 4-6 6, Dunklin 2 0-0 4, Karajic 3 1-2 7, Vazquez 1 0-0 2, Czerlonko 1 0-0 2, M.Johnson 1 0-0 2, Kent 1 2-2 4. Totals 16 9-15 43.
Niles North 26 23 17 9 -75
Maine West 9 14 6 14 -43
3-point baskets: NN: George 5, Williams 2, Dawkins, Brandon; MW: Dones, Rathappill.
*
st. viator 46, st. patrick 34
St. Patrick - Rodriguez 1 0-0 3, Mercado 0 0-0 0, Coleman 1 0-0 2, Ek 2 1-2 6, Paccagnini 0 0-0 0, Moore 2 1-1 5, Pierzchanowski 3 3-4 9, Velazquez-Camacho 2 1-2 6, Rosenbusch 0 0-0 0, White 1 0-0 3, Guschwan 0 0-0 0, Merritt 0 0-0 0. Totals 12 6-9 34.
St. Viator - McNamara 7 0-0 18, Walsh 2 0-0 5, Muench 1 0-0 3, Monson 1 0-0 3, Ferrante 0 0-0 0, Cannella 5 0-0 10, Hammarlund 1 0-0 2, Stepuszek 2 1-3 5, Tietz 0 0-0 0, Rooney 0 0-0 0, Hill 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 1-3 46.
St. Patrick 13 5 9 7 -34
St. Viator 5 12 17 12 -46
3-point baskets: StP: Rodriguez, Ek, Velasquez-Camacho, White; St: McNamara 4 Walsh, Muench, Monson.
Soph: St. Patrick 61, St. Viator 46.
*
Willowbrook 67, Leyden 62
Leyden - Aiello 4 0-0 9, Braxton Jr. 5 5-6 15, Rose 3 0-0 6, Timmerhaus 3 1-3 7, Herrera 3 2-2 9, Wisniewski 0 0-0 0, Williams 6 4-4 16, Figueroa 0 0-0 0. Totals 24 12-15 62.
Willowbrook - Verge Jr. 10 1-2 25, Williams 2 2-3 6, Ramsey 1 0-0 2, Roycroft 2 2-2 6, Miller 3 3-3 11, Bruns 1 3-6 6, Rushing 5 1-2 11, Degnan 0 0-0 0, Kanelos 0 0-0 0. Totals 24 12-18 67.
Leydebn 13 8 17 24 -61
Willowbrook 19 19 16 13 -67
3-point baskets: Ley: Aiello, Herrera; Wbk: Verge Jr. 4, Miller 2, Bruns.
*