Boys basketball: Wednesday's results
Wednesday's results
*
St. Viator invitational
Highland Park 55, Prospect 51 (OT)
Highland Park - Beerman 3 2-2 9, Sachs 6 4-5 19, Norcia 3 0-1 8, Lundevall 2 0-0 4, Krawitz 7 0-3 14, Goshen 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 6-11 55.
Prospect - Formanski 1 0-0 2, Paczko 0 0-1 0, Mack 5 0-0 13, Beyak 5 3-3 17, Miller 2 0-0 5, Niemiec 0 0-0 0, Kiseliovas 4 2-2 14. Totals 17 5-6 51.
Highland Pk 13 8 11 10 13-55
Prospect 6 12 13 11 7-51
3-point baskets: HP: Sachs 2, Norcia, Beerman; Pros: Beyak 4, Kiseliovas 4, Mack 3, Miller.
Fouled out: Pros: Paczko.
*
st. viator 53, conant 42
Conant - J.Sotos 2 2-2 7; Bradley 1 3-3 5; D. Sotos 4 6-7 14; Dolce 0 0-0 0; Hughes 3 0-2 6; Oruocha 4 0-0 8; Vinson 0 0-0 0; Davis 0 0-0 0; Pelesh 0 0-0 0; Todorov 0 0-0 0; Ziccardi 1 0-0 2; McColaugh 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 11-14 42.
St. Viator - McNamara 4 5-8 14; Muench 2 0-0 6; Cannella 11 1-2 24; Monson 0 0-0 0; Ferrante 1 0-0 2; Stepuszek 0 0-0 0; Walsh 2 0-0 5; Hammarlund 0 0-0 0; Murphy 1 0-0 2; Tietz 0 0-0 0. Hill 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 6-10 53.
Conant 14 6 9 13 -42
St. Viator 5 16 16 16 -53
3-point baskets: Con: J.Sotos; StV: Muench 2.
*
Buffalo Grove tournament
Niles North 80, Christian Liberty 31
Niles North - George 4 0-0 10, Williams 6 0-0 15, Cook 2 0-2 4, Dawkins 1 2-2 5, Labelle 3 0-1 6, Foreman 0 0-0 0, Canonigo 2 0-0 4, DuPree 3 1-1 7, Kim 4 0-0 9, Cummings 0 0-0 0, Hussaini 5 0-0 10, Ranger 0 0-0 0, Edmond 1 0-0 3, Armstead 1 1-2 3, Pierce 0 0-0 0, Achim 1 0-0 2, Anderson 1 0-0 2. Totals 34 4-8 80.
Christian Liberty - Cabrera 2 2-2 4, Daniel 1 1-2 4, Kemper 7 0-0 16, Silva 0 0-0 0, Pratscher 0 0-0 0, Weiss 0 0-0 0, Cunningham 0 1-1 1, Aikawa 0 0-0 0, J.Ringstrand 1 0-0 2, S. Ringstrand 2 0-0 4. Totals 13 4-5 31.
3-point baskets: CLA: Kemper 2, Daniel; NiN: George 2, Williams 3, Dawkins, Kim, Edmond.
*
Grayslake Cen. 51, Buffalo Grove 46
Grayslake Central - Mudd 4 6-6 14, Goodman 1 0-1 2, Benko 4 0-1 8, Fleming 4 0-1 8, Llorens 2 0-0 6, Ruhlmann 1 2-3 5, Kienzle 0 0-0 0, Beckman 2 4-6 8. Totals 18 12-18 51.
Buffalo Grove - Dekorsi 3 6-6 12, Pinakidis 2 1-2 5, Reid 1 0-0 3, Calcagno 5 0-0 15, Faraci 0 0-0 0, Williams 1 0-0 2, Woten 1 1-2 3, Haller 3 0-1 6, Lantz 0 0-0 0, Fortman 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 8-11 46.
Grayslake Central 8 14 13 12 -51
Buffalo Grove 13 11 16 6 -46
3-point baskets: GC: Llorens 2, Ruhlmann. BG: Calcagno 5, Reid 1.
*
Fenton tournament
fremd 53, lake Park 43
Lake Park - Hynes 0 0-0 0, Karas 3 0-0 7, Meccia 3 1-3 7, McDaniel 3 2-2 9, Filip 2 0-0 4, Weiss 2 0-0 6, Van Aswegen 2 4-5 8, Vance 0 0-0 0, Jarosinski 1 0-0 2. Totals 16 7-10 43.
Fremd - Schoffstalll 5 5-5 16, Williams 2 5-11 9, Kim 2 0-0 5, Dopke 3 0-0 6, Kraske 2 1-3 5, Silwa 2 2-4 6, Pautler 2 0-0 4, Kating 0 2-2 2, Schwanta 2 0-0 4. Totals 18 15-25 53.
Lake Park 9 6 14 14 -43
Fremd 17 11 8 17 -53
3-point baskets: LP: Karas, McDaniel, Weiss; Frm: Schoffstall, Kim.
Fouled out: LP: Van Aswegen.
Other score: Elk Grove 65, Holy Trinity 44
*
Hoffman Estates tournament
Wheaton N. 55, Hoffman Estates 44
Wheaton North - Anthony 4 5-6 13, McGowen 3 4-4 11, Giles 0 1-2 1, Traversa 5 4-6 15, Heggeland 2 0-0 4, Reng 4 1-1 11, Garner 0 0-0 0, Mueller 0 0-2 0. Totals 18 15-19 55.
Hoffman Estates - Thornton 1 0-0 3, Jacobs 2 2-2 6, Hall 5 2-4 16, Vesper 0 0-0 0, Cleveland 4 4-7 13, Patel 0 1-2 1, Johnson 2 1-1 5. Totals 14 10-16 44.
Wheaton N. 18 16 8 13 -55
Hoffman 9 7 11 17 -44
3-point baskets: WhN: Reng 2, Traversa, McGowen; HE: Hall 4, Thornton, Cleveland.
Fouled out: HE: Thornton.
*
Mundelein tournament
barrington 68, lakes 53
Lakes - Haviland 4 0-0 10, Solbrig 3 0-3 7, Sage 5 1-2 11, Balliu 5 6-7 16, Milostan 0 0-0 0, Mercure 1 1-2 3, Monson 1 1-1 3, Munson 1 0-0 2, Clarke 0 1-2 1, Meyer 0 0-0 0, Jewell 0 0-0 0, Ohlwein 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 10-17 53.
Barrington - Ivanauskas 6 4-6 17, Lester 4 2-2 12, Reinhard 5 2-2 12, Weber 2 4-5 8, McAndrews 1 2-2 4, Bennett 4 3-3 12, O' Donnell 0 0-0 0, Orr 1 0-0 3, Hennenfent 0 0-0 0, Shechtman 0 0-0 0, Small 0 0-0 0, Smith 0 0-0 0, Budzak 0 0-0 0. Totals 23 17-20 68.
Lakes 9 13 13 18 -53
Barrington 13 17 18 20 -68
3-point baskets: Lakes: Haviland 2, Solbrig; Bar: Lester 2, Ivanasukas, Orr, Bennett.
Fouled out: Lakes: Sage, Mercure.
Other score:
Lake Forest Acad. 56, Warren 43
*
Niles West tournament
Hersey 70, Robeson 37
Hersey - Coffaro 16, Haas 15, Mailloux 11.
*
Palaine tournament
deerfield 66, rolling meadows 44
Deerfield - Lane 5 0-0 11, Zwart 6 3-6 15, Dimatto 0 1-2 1 Boshes 2 0-1 4, Scherman 5 0-3 10, Baum 2 0-0 4, Kuznetsky 9 2-2 21. Totals 29 6-17 66.
Rolling Meadows - Aluquin 1 1-2 3, Holm 2 0-0 6, Murphy 7 0-1 14, Lothery 2 0-0 6, Pavlakis 1 0-0 2, Schoessling 3 0-0 8, Lopez 0 1-2 Laboda 2 0-0 4. Totals 18 2-5 44.
Deerfield 19 8 20 19 -66
Rolling Meadows 17 10 11 6 -44
3-point baskets: Dfld: Lane, Kuznetsky 5; RM: Lothery 2, Schossling 2, Holm 2.
*
palatine 73, richards 32
Palatine - Macahon 3 0-0 6, Chaney 3 2-4 9, Ulrich 2 4-6 8, Smith 6 0-2 12, Williams 4 2-6 10, Jarrett 2 0-0 4, Williams 2 0-0 4, Van Dyke 1 0-0 3, Stricker 0 3-6 3, Burke 0 1-8 1, Refka 2 0-0 5, Mayer 1 0-0 2, Elter 3 0-0 6. Totals 29 12-32 73.
Richards - Brown 5 0-0 10, Robison 2 4-5 8, Flores 4 0-0 8, Kennedy 1 0-0 2, Payton 0 2-2 2, Ceasar 1 2-4 4, Slater 1 0-2 2. Totals 12 8-11 32.
Palatine 17 23 16 16 -73
Richards 8 8 10 6 -32
3-point baskets: Pal: Chaney, Van Dyke, Refka.
Fouled out: Rchrds: Kennedy, Robison.
*
St. Charles East Ron Johnson Thanksgiving Tournament
Metea Valley 59, St. Charles North 50
Metea Valley - Schlosser 1 3-4 5, Oliver 2 3-6 8, Konkle 6 0-2 12, Dodson 2 3-4 7, Helwig 5 0-0 15, Edwards 2 0-0 4, Delarosa 1 0-1 2, Williams 3 0-0 6, Kranz 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 9-17 59.
St. Charles North - Callaghan 7 0-1 14, Ludwig 3 1-2 8, Schroeder 2 2-4 8, Pozna 2 0-0 5, McCarthy 1 1-2 3, Davern 3 0-0 7, Osborne 2 0-0 5, Karon 0 0-0 0, Hammer 0 0-0 0, Spaniol 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 4-9 50.
Metea Valley 6 14 25 14 -59
St. Charles North 12 14 12 12 -50
3-point baskets: MV: Helwig 5, Oliver; SCN: Ludwig, Schroeder 2, Pozna, Davern, Osborne. Fouled out: None
*
St. Charles East 62, Schaumburg 56
Schaumburg - Quilico 3 0-0 9, Schoo 5 1-1 12, Roumbos 2 0-0 5, Parker 4 1-1 10, Travis 0 0-0 0, Powell 4 1-2 9, Woodard 5 1-1 11, Rushing 0 0-0 0, Geraghty 0 0-0 0. 23 4-5 56.
St. Charles East - Gentry 6 7-9 20, McQuillan 3 1-2 9, Asquini 3 0-0 9, Vyzral 1 0-0 2, Bronec 6 0-0 12, Clodi 2 0-0 5, DiLeonardi 1 0-0 2, Champine 1 0-0 3, Miller 0 0-0 0, Settle 0 0-0 0. 23 8-11 62.
Schaumburg 5 20 13 18 -56
St. Charles East 18 14 18 12 -62
3-point baskets: Sch: Quilico 3, Schoo, Roumbos, Parker; SCE: Asquini 3, McQuillan 2, Gentry, Clodi, Champine.
*
*
Crystal Lake Central tournament
CARMEL 82, BELVIDERE NORTH 46
Belvidere North - Berkenpas 3 0-0 6, Meyers 1 0-0 2, Tevebaugh 3 0-0 8, O'Connell 1 1-2 4, Kirk 4 0-0 9, Klosowski 0 0-0 0, Gutierrez 1 0-0 3, Bannon 1 0-1 2, Gonzales 0 0-0 0, Hursh1 0-0 3, Konkler 2 0-0 4, Sisk 2 0-0 5. Totals 19 1-3 46.
Carmel - C. Duff 3 6-7 13, Pabst 2 0-0 5, McGrail 3 0-1 6, Bailey 13 0-2 27, Julien 1 3-4 5, Barnes 5 1-2 12, Johnson 0 2-4 2, L. Duff 0 2-2 2, Owens 2 4-4 8, Mainzer 1 0-0 2. Totals 30 18-26 82.
Belvidere North 15 12 7 12 -46
Carmel 16 24 24 18 -82
3-point baskets: BN: Tevebaugh 2, O'Connell, Kirk, Gutierrez, Hursh, Sisk; Carm: C. Duff, Pabst, Bailey, Barnes.
Fouled out: none.
*
Geneva 52, Rockton Hononegah 36
Gen: Navigato 17 points, Chandler Fuzak 12 points, Bennett Fuzak 12 points
*
Prairie Ridge 49, Huntley 46
Crystal Lake Central 62, McHenry 54
*
Woodstock tournament
MARIAN CENTRAL 67, ROUND LAKE 47
Round Lake - Vazquez 0 1-2 2, D. Soto 2 0-1 5, Rogers 0 2-2 2, Green 8 7-8 25, B. Kuligoski 2 0-0 4, A. Soto 3 0-0 8. Totals 16 10-13 47.
Marian Central - Smith 1 0-0 3, Awe 1 0-0 2, Hardie 2 0-0 5, Pischke 8 2-2 23, Waytula 3 1-2 7, Drivas 1 0-0 2, Kaufman 1 0-0 3, Lindell 3 0-0 7, Miguel 0 1-2 1, Deroo 0 3-4 3, Gibson 0 1-2 1, Horney 1 0-0 2, Ohlrich 1 0-0 2, Ricchuito 1 3-4 5. Totals 23 11-16 67.
Round Lake 8 15 7 17 -47
Marian Central 13 17 20 17 -67
3-point baskets: RL: A. Soto 2, Green 2, D. Soto; MC: Pisckke 5, Lindell 2, Smith, ardie, Kaufman.
Fouled out:
*
ANTIocH 68 WOODSTOCK NOTH 49
Antioch - Mrkonich 14, Fox 14, Dade 8.
Woodstock North 13 10 6 20 -49
Antioch 14 23 18 13 -68
*
Mundelein tournament
CHICAGO UPLIFT 89, MUNDELEIN 61
Chicago Uplift - Jamal Wyatt 5 0-0 12, Roscoe 9 1-2 20, Jamaya Wyatt 3 3-8 9, Foley 5 4-4 17, Davies 1 2-2 4, suetan 7 2-4 16, Flules 4 2-2 10, Askew 0 1-3 1. Totals 34 15-25 89.
Mundelein - Olson 1 0-0 3, K. Marcotte 2 0-0 6, Doby 1 0-1 4, Parmley 4 0-0 10, Gutierrez 0 0-0 0, Lawrence 0 0-0 0, Blackmer 5 0-0 11, T. Marcotte 2 4-6 8, Woolford 8 1-2 19. Totals 25 5-9 61.
Chicago Uplift 20 18 29 22 -89
Mundelein 16 18 11 16 -61
3-point baskets: CU: Foley 3, Jamal Wyatt 2, Roscoe; Mund.
Fouled out: none.
*
BARRINGTON 68, LAKES 53
Lakes - Haviland 4 0-0 10, Solbrig 3 0-3 7, Sage 5 1-2 11, Balliu 5 6-7 16, Milostan 0 0-0 0, Mercure 1 1-2 3, Monson 1 1-1 3, Munson 1 0-0 2, Clarke 0 1-2 1, Meyer 0 0-0 0, Jewell 0 0-0 0, Ohlwein 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 10-17 53.
Barrington - Ivanauskas 6 4-6 17, Lester 4 2-2 12, Reinhard 5 2-2 12, Weber 2 4-5 8, McAndrews 1 2-2 4, Bennett 4 3-3 12, O' Donnell 0 0-0 0, Orr 1 0-0 3, Hennenfent 0 0-0 0, Shechtman 0 0-0 0, Small 0 0-0 0, Smith 0 0-0 0, Budzak 0 0-0 0. Totals 23 17-20 68
Lakes 9 13 13 18 -53
Barrington 13 17 18 20 -68
3-point baskets: Lks; Haviland 2, Solbrig; Barr: Lester 2, Ivanasukas, Orr, Bennett.
Fouled out: Lks: Sage, Mercure.
*
LAKE FOREST ACADEMY 56, WARREN 43
Warren - Falish 4 0-0 12, Chambers 1 1-2 3, Payawal 2 0-0 4, Jokic 4 0-0 11, Schultz 3 1-4 7, Reams 3 0-0 6, Dorsey 0 0-0 0, Perry 0 0-0 0, Mathieu 0 0-0 0, Gordon 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 2-6 43.
Lake Forest Academy - Amoroso 0 2-2 2, Foust 4 8-9 17, Harris 1 0-2 2, Clamage 5 2-2 14, Brissett 3 1-2 7, Quinn 4 4-5 12, Joseph 1 0-2 2, Mesrobian 0 0-0 0, Postadan 0 0-0 0, Chaka 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 17-24 56.
Warren 2 12 11 18 -43
Lake Forest Academy 10 18 12 16 -56
3-point baskets: Warr: Falish 4, Jokic 3; LFA: Clamage 2, Foust.
Fouled out: .Warr: Reams.
*
Johnsburg/Richmond-Burton tournament
At Johnsburg
GRAYSLAKE NORTH 48, JOHNSBURG 45
Grayslake North - Geary 0 0-2 0, Buckels 1 0-0 2, DiProva 3 4-4 10, Sinclair 1 2-4 4, Einloth 6 8-10 20, Krebs 1 2-2 5, Bowen 1 0-0 2, Keith 0 0-0 0, Aikin 1 0-0 2, Elias 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 16-23 48.
Johnsburg - Stark 2 0-2 4, Kreassig 1 8-11 10, Jordan 1 0-1 2, Lobermeier 4 4-4 14, Shelton 1 3-5 5, Rackow 0 0-0 0, Anderson 1 1-2 4, Bein 3 0-0 6. Totals 13 16-25 45.
Grayslake North 7 17 16 8 -48
Johnsburg 8 21 9 7 -45
3-point baskets: GN: DiProva, Krebs; J: Lobermeier 2, Anderson.
Fouled out: GN: Buckels; J: Jordan.
*
Maine West tournament
Maine South 71, Libertyville 59
King 65, Alcott 34
*
At Sycamore tournament
Burlington Central 44, Dundee-Crown 32
B Central - Mayfield 0 0-0 0, McCurdy 4 0-1 8, Schutta 0 0-0 0, Moxness 1 0-0 2, Wiss 5 0-0 11, Jochum 4 0-1 8, Fitzgerald 7 1-1 15. Totals 21 1-3 44.
Dundee-Crown - Seals 4 0-0 8, King 0 0-0 0, Parson 1 0-0 3, Buckley 4 0-0 9, Shydlowski 0 0-0 0, Orndahl 4 0-0 10, Chaidez 0 0-0 0, Weichmann 0 0-0 0, Agacki 1 0-0 2. Totals 13 0-0 32.
B Central 11 12 10 11 -44
Dundee-Crown 9 6 10 7 -32
3-point baskets: BC - Wiss; D-C Parson, Buckley, Orndahl 2.
*
At CL Central tournament
Prairie Ridge 49, Huntley 46
Prairie R - Martin 0 0-0 0, Todd 0 0-0 0, K. Stenzil 0 0-0 0, Otto 8 6-6 25, Lamb 0 0-2 0, Kinowski 3 2-3 8, Dorn 3 0-0 7, Card 1 0-0 2, Bradshaw 1 1-3 4, Berg 1 1-2 3, Loeding 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 10-16 49.
Huntley - Esikiel 1 3-4 5, Coss 1 0-0 2, Zobott 1 0-0 3, Bessey 2 2-6 7, Tizora 1 0-0 2, C. Boesch 4 3-4 11, Cruz 5 2-3 15, Dion 0 1-2 1. Totals 15 11-19 46.
Prairie R 18 8 11 12 -49
Huntley 7 10 16 13 -46
3-point baskets: PR - Otto 3, Dorn, Bradshaw; H - Zobott, Bessey, Cruz 3.
Fouled out: PR - Berg; H - Esikiel, Bessey.
*
At Wheaton Academy tournament
Bartlett 64, Streamwood 34
Bartlett - Russo 1 4-4 7, Eagins 2 3-4 7, Johnson 2 2-4 6, Reyes 0 1-2 1, Dicanio 3 1-2 9, Hasenberg 5 3-4 13, C. Pauletti 0 1-5 1, Jimenez 1 2-2 5, Awalt 0 0-0 0, T. Pauletti 2 0-0 4, Anderson 2 0-0 4, Prang 1 0-0 2, Stewart 2 0-0 4. Totals 21 17-27 64.
Streamwood - O'Halloran 0 0-0 0, Bonds 1 0-0 2, Jenkins 1 0-0 2, Manalansan 0 0-2 0, Sweeny 0 0-0 0, Draper 4 2-2 10, Contreras 0 2-2 2, Marton 1 0-0 2, Berrios 0 0-0 0, Seger 6 2-6 16. Totals 11 6-8 34.
Bartlett 20 14 13 17 -64
Streamwood 2 10 12 10 -34
3-point baskets: B - Russo, Dicanio 2, Jimenez; S - Seger 2.
Fouled out: S - O'Halloran, Marton.
*
At Woodstock tournament
Woodstock 52, Cary-Grove 32
*
At Westminster Christian tournament
St. Edward 80, Alden-Hebron 54
St. Edward - Domel 7 0-0 15, Cortez-Harvey 3 0-0 6, French 6 0-0 13, Hesch 5 1-2 13, Duffy 3 0-0 6, Phelan 5 0-0 10, Hall 1 0-0 2, Radcliffe 0 1-2 1, Favela 0 0-1 0, Ostrander 3 0-0 6, O'Neill 3 0-0 6, Sandoval 0 2-2 2, Rejman 0 0-0 0, Lopez 0 0-4 0. Totals 36 4-11 80.
A-Hebron - Nelson 4 0-0 8, LeJeune 1 1-4 3, Straus 0 0-0 0, Heaver 6 7-11 20, Von Bergen 2 3-5 7, Redin 2 4-5 8, Johnson 2 0-0 5, Judson 0 3-3 3, Glenn 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 18-27 54.
St. Edward 14 25 25 16 -80
A-Hebron 12 12 12 18 -54
3-point baskets: StE - Domel, French, Hesch 2; A-H - Johnson, Heaver.
*
Coal City Invite
IC Catholic Prep 73, Morris 53
IC Catholic Prep - Epting 12 13-16 42, Burrows 5 1-1 13, Lyles 4 1-1 9, Ramirez 1 1-2 3, Rowell 1 1-2 3, Natividad 0 2-2 2, Reed 0 1-2 1, Ricobene 0, Johnson 0, Simmons 0, Brinkman 0, Bon 0, Cheng 0, Youngman 0
Morris - Patterson 5 0-1 11, Bjellowd 2 4-5 9, Walker M. 3 0-0 3, Jurasils 4 0-2 8, Walker J. 3 0-0 7, Shannon 2 0-0 4, Lewinski 1 0-0 3, Miracle 1 0-0 2, Past 0, Mathis 0, Ault 0, Brady 0, Sabol 0, Nicholson 0
IC Catholic Prep 24 22 19 8 -73
Morris 10 16 14 13 -53
3-point baskets: IC: Epting 5, Burrows 2. M: M. Walker 3, Bjellowd, Lewinski, J. Walker, Patterson.
*
District 87 Tournament at Glenbard West
Glenbard East 52, Glenbard South 32
Glenbard East - Roberts 3 0-2 7, Peterkin 4 3-5 11, Grigat 1 2-2 5, Finley 3 1-7 8, Walsh 0 2-2 2, Eboli 3 2-3 9, Gilford 1 0-0 2, Colpo 1 0-0 3, Wilson 1 0-1 2, Bryant 1 1-1 3
Glenbard South - Shutte 0 2-2 2, Riauba 1 2-2 4, Scott 0 2-7 2, Marks 0 0-2 0, B. Bair 3 1-2 7, LaPonte 2 0-0 5, C. Bair 3 2-5 8, Gutierrez 0 0-0 0, Miller 0 0-0 0, Walker 0 0-0 0, Pitts 0 2-3, Ryndak 0 2-2 2
Glenbard East 15 14 9 14 -42
Glenbard South 7 5 10 12 -32
3-point baskets: GE: Roberts, Grigat, Finley, Eboli, Colpo.
*
Glenbard West 58, Glenbard North 47
Glenbard North - Matkovic 0 0-0 0; Bosco 4 0-0 8; Torres 3 0-0 8; . Totals Nudo 0 0-0 0; Jasinski 0 0-0 0; Ledbetter 4 0-2 12; Lavere 0 0-0 0; Moore 1 3-3 5; Miller 3 2-2 11; Krzeminksi 1 1-2; 3; Flanigan 0 0-0 0.
Glenbard West - O'Shea 0 0-0 0; Walker 0 0-0 0; Starkey 6 1-4 14; Diver 3 0-2 6; Satterfield 0 0-0 0; Weeden 0 0-0 0; Lindstrom 0 0- 0 0; Cochrane 5 0-0 14; Passi 3 6-8 12; Pierce 4 2-2 10. Totals 21 9-16 58.
Glenbard North 19 11 7 10 -47
Glenbard West 17 7 22 12 -58
3-point baskets: GN: Torres 2, Ledbetter 4, Miller 3. GW: Starkey, Cochrane 4, Pierce 2. Fouled out: None.
*
Elmwood Park Invite
Championship: Addison Trail 60, Elmwood Park 35
Addison Trail - White (13 pts); Kalbis (12 pts). Totals .
*
Hoops for Healing at Oswego
DeLaSalle 64, Foreman 56
Naperville North 44, Oswego East 32
Naperville Central 49, Oswego 45
*
Neuqua Valley 60, Benet 56
Neuqua Valley - Eminger 2 0-0 5, Sieger 0 2-4 2, George 3 1-2 9, Raridon 3 9-12 17, Lendino 6 2-2 14, Cushing 3 2-5 10, Wallace 1 0-0 3, Edwards 0 0-0 0, Bunce 0 0-0 0. Totals: 18 16-25 60.
Benet - Liszka 1 1-2 4, Sobolewski 6 0-0 14, Bonnett 6 0-0 14, Dockery 4 0-1 10, Graves 0 0-0 0, Gerken 0 0-0 0, Malonga 3 1-2 8, Ramatowski 2 0-0 6, Conrad 0 0-0 0. Totals: 22 2-5 56.
Neuqua Valley 4 18 18 20 -60
Benet 15 9 19 13 -56
3-point baskets: NV: George 2, Raridon 2, Cushing 2, Eminger, Wallace. B: Sobolewski 2, Bonnett 2, Ramatowski 2, Dockery 2, Liszka, Malonga. Fouled out: B: Liszka, Malonga.
*
Tuesday's late results
Benet 56, Oswego East 46
Benet - Liszka 1 0-1 2; Sobolewski 6 3-4 15; DeBroek 0 0-0 0; Bonnett 3 1-3 7; Conrad 3 0-0 7; Pamatowski 0 0-0 0; Malonga 3 2-4 8; Gerken 0 2-2 2; Dockery 4 3-4 11; Graves 2 0-0 4. Totals 22 11-18 56.
Oswego East - Ross 5 3-6 15; Jett 0 0- 00; Singleton 0 0-0 0; Beecham 0 0-0 0; Dorsey 0 2-2 2; Glende 0 0-0 0; Perry 2 1-2 5; Ewing 5 2-2 13; Williams 3 4-7 11. Totals 15 12-19 46.
Benet 8 15 17 16 -56
Oswego East 15 10 5 16 -63
3-point baskets: B: Conrad. OE: Ross 2, Ewing, Williams. Fouled out: OE: Beecham.
*