Boys basketball scoreboard: Monday's results
Monday's results
*
Coaches for cancer tournament
At Crystal Lake Central
CARMEL 84, MCHENRY 67
Carmel- Julien 2 2-2 7, Bailey 6 7-8 20, Owens 1 3-4 5, Johnson 4 3-4 13, Pabst 5 0-0 11, Mainzen 1 0-0 3. Barnes 9 0-0 23, McGrail 0 2-4 2. Totals 28 17-22 84.
*
CHICAGO UPLIFT 66, LAKES 62
Chicago Uplift - Jamal Wyatt 3 0-0 7, Roscoe 10 2-5 25, Jamaya Wyatt 3 0-0 7, Davies 3 2-3 8, Foley 5 2-2 15, Suetan 0 0-0 0, Fluckes 2 0-0 4, Askew 0 0-0 0. Totals 26 7-11 66.
Lakes - Sage 8 3-6 19, Balliu 2 2-3 7, Mercure 3 0-0 7, Milostan 3 0-0 6, Haviland 2 2-2 7, Monson 2 1-2 5, Munson 0 0-0 0, Solbrig 5 1-2 11, Clarke 0 0-2 0. Totals 25 10-16 62.
Chicago Uplift 17 21 10 18 -66
Lakes 18 4 19 21 -62
3-point baskets: CU: Roscoe 3, Foley 3, Jamal Wyatt; Lks: Mercure, Haviland. Fouled out: CU: Jamaya Wyatt.
*
LAKE FOREST ACADEMY 81, MUNDELEIN 51
Lake Forest Academy - Postadan 0 0-0 0, Amoroso 4 2-3 10, Foust 4 2-4 11, Chaka 0 1-2 1, Harris 6 4-5 17, Clamage 1 1-2 3, Brissett 8 1-1 17, Quinn 2 2-4 6, Joseph 2 5-6 9, Mesbrobian 2 2-4 7. Totals 29 20-31 81.
Mundelein - Olson 4 4-4 16, K. Marcotte 1 0-0 2, Doby 0 1-2 1, Parmley 0 4-5 4, Blackmer 3 0-0 8, T. Marcotte 2 2-4 7, Willman 0 1-2 1, Michalski 2 0-0 5, Woolford 1 1-3 3. Totals 14 14-22 51.
Lake Forest Academy 10 36 22 13 -81
Mundelein 13 12 13 13 -51
3-point baskets: LFA: Foust, Harris, Mesrobian; Mund: Olson 4, Blackmer 2, Gutierrez , T. Marcotte, Michalski.
Fouled out: Mund: Doby.
*
Grant tournament
LAKE ZURICH 62, WAUKEGAN 57
Lake Zurich - McCoy 0 0-0 0, Kothari 0 0-0 0, Rathe 0 0-0 0, Penny 3 0-1 7, Meyer 2 1-2 8, O'Neil 5 4-6 17, Travlos 8 3-7 20, Spears 0 0-0 0, McClaughry 2 5-6 10. Totals 21 13-22 62.
Waukegan - Johnson 1 0-0 2, Collier 2 0-0 5, Brown 1 2-2 5, Zahra 0 0-0 0, Gwinn 1 3-4 5, Newsom 7 0-0 16, Miller 1 0-2 2, Starks 1 0-0 2, Wilson 1 0-0 2, Pasquier 1 0-0 2, Taylor 6 4-6 16 . Totals 22 9-14 57.
Lake Zurich 19 10 18 15 -62
Home 9 14 18 16 -57
3-point baskets: LZ: O'Neil 3, Penny, Meyer, Travlos, McClaughry; Wkghn: Newson 2, Collier, Brown.
Fouled out: none.
*
Northridge Prep tournament
VERNON HILLS 63, MAINE EAST 53
Vernon Hills - Nardini 6 7-8 20, Li 2 0-0 5, Manso 2 2-2 8, Levin 4 3-3 11, Rattner 3 0-0 8, Turner 0 0-0 0, Weaver 5 1-2 11. Totals 22 13-15 63.
Maine East- Grover 3 0-0 7, Prange 3 0-0 7, Omeke 6 6-8 20, Kanjou 4 4-5 13, Doushow 0 0-0 0, Phillip 0 2-2 2, Louis 2 0-0 4. Totals 18 12-15 53.
Vernon Hills 33 0 30 0 -63
Maine East 35 0 18 0 -53
3-point baskets: VH: Manso 2, Rattner 2, Nardini, Li; ME: Kanjou 2, Grover, Prange Omeke Fouled out: none.
*
Woodstock Hoops for Healing tournament
ROUND LAKE 66, WOODSTOCK NORTH 62
Round Lake - Green 25, Soto 13.
Woodstock North - Jandron 31.
Round Lake 11 18 17 20 -66
Woodstock North 11 11 11 31 -62
*
Marian Central 74, Cary-Grove 50
*
At Wheaton Academy Tournament
Bartlett 64, Downers Grove North 56
Bartlett - DiCanio 7 7-8 23, Hasenberg 7 3-4 18, C. Pauletti 1 0-1 2, Jimenez 3 2-2 8, T. Pauletti 2 5-8 9, Anderson 1 2-2 4. Totals 21 19-25 64.
DG North - Whitacre 1 1-2 4, Isacson 0 2-2 2, Kedrowski 3 0-0 6, Fallbacher 1 4-4 7, Farley 3 2-2 11, Marks 1 0-0 3, Blake 2 0-0 4, Kramper 4 2-3 12, Mahlke 2 3-6 7. Totals 17 14-19 56.
Bartlett 17 18 9 20 -64
DG North 15 12 9 20 -56
3-point baskets: B - Hasenberg, DiCanio 2; DGN - Whitacre, Fallbacher, Farley 3, Marks, Kramper 2.
*
At Sycamore Tournament
Hampshire 70, Sandwich 55
Sandwich - Randa 3 2-4 9, Puidokas 2 2-2 6, Morgan 5 2-4 12, Dabbert 2 2-2 8, Cunz 2 2-2 6, smith 0 0-0 0, Valentine 5 2-2 14. Totals 19 12-16 55.
Hampshire - Doran 7 0-0 16, Bridges 5 9-10 20, Mounivong 0 0-0 0, Llamas 0 0-0 0, Oghale 3 0-0 6, J. Tuttle 2 1-2 5, N. Bennett 0 0-0 0, L. Tuttle 3 4-4 10, X. Bennett 0 0-0 0, Diete 0 0-0 0, Garcia 0 0-0 0, Duchaj 6 1-1 13, Skog 0 0-0 0. Totals 28 15-17 70.
Sandwich 8 15 18 14 -55
Hampshire 16 13 19 22 -70
3-point baskets: S - Randa, Dabbert 2, Valentine 2; H - Doran 2, Bridges.
*
At Fenton Tournament
South Elgin 90, Holy Trinity 49
South Elgin - Howard 5 0-0 12, Perry 0 2-2 2, E. Martinez 0 0-0 0, Smith 6 1-2 16, Scully 0 0-0 0, Atkins 4 1-4 10, Mason 4 0-0 9, A. Lynch 2 2-2 7, Young 3 0-0 6, J. Lynch 0 2-2 2, R. Martinez 1 0-0 2, McClundon 4 0-0 8, Hankins 4 1-4 9, Binion 2 0-0 4, Uvegas 1 1-1 3. Totals 36 10-17 90.
South Elgin 16 40 23 11 -90
Holy Trinity 6 14 18 11 -49
3-point baskets: SE - Howard 2, Smith 3, Atkins, Mason, A. Lynch.
*
At Richmond-Burton Tournament
Wauconda 59, Elgin 33
Wauconda - Nee 2 0-0 6, Sidlowski 3 1-1 7, Latiolais 0 0-0 0, Bulgarelli 2 2-2 6, Redmann 1 0-0 2, Larhman 3 5-5 11, Stanley 1 0-0 2, Carlson 10 1-1 21, Fink 1 0-0 2, LePage 0 0-0 0, Cairo 0 0-0 0, Rudd 0 0-0 0, Haye 0 0-0 0, Stonis 1 0-0 2. Totals 24 9-9 59.
Elgin - Douglas 0 0-0 0, Miller 0 2-2 2, Golliday 1 0-0 2, Bennett 1 0-0 3, Baldwin 6 1-1 16, Zajac 1 0-0 2, Cooper 0 0-0 0, Valenzuela 2 0-0 6, Bonds 0 2-2 2, Rodriguez 0 0-0 0, Espinoza 0 0-0 0, Stork 0 0-0 0, Hanneman 0 0-0 0. Totals 11 5-11 33.
Wauconda 11 18 12 18 -59
Elgin 7 5 5 16 -33
3-point baskets: W - Nee 2; E - Baldwin 3, Valenzuela 2, Bennett.
*
CL South 70, Richmond-Burton 68
CL South - Baker 3 9-10 16, Reich 0 0-0 0, Geske 7 7-8 25, Bartusch 1 1-2 3, Buckner 0 0-0 0, Schingel 4 0-1 10, Friesen 8 0-0 16. Totals 23 17-21 70.
Richmond-Burton - Bayer 7 1-1 17, Hill-Male 2 0-0 6, St. Pierre 6 2-4 14, J. Miller 1 0-0 2, S. Kaufman 5 3-5 16, C. Miller 0 0-0 0, J. Kaufman 2 4-4 9, Banks 2 0-2 4, Bush 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 10-16 68.
CL South 19 14 15 22 -70
Richmond-Burton 7 20 19 22 -68
3-point baskets: CLS - Baker, Geske 4, Schingel 2; R-B - Bayer 2, Hill-Male 2, S. Kaufman 3, J. Kaufman.
*
At Westminster Tournament
St. Edward 58, Harvest Christian 33
Harvest C - Fugiel 0 0-0 0, Fox 2 0-0 8, Cramer 3 0-0 6, Davila 0 0-0 0, Thiel 0 1-2 1, Steiner 2 1-1 6, White 1 1-2 3, Bandy 2 0-1 4, Floyd 0 0-0 0, Lockwood 2 0-0 5, Jackel 0 0-0 0. Totals 13 3-6 33.
St. Edward - Domel 3 4-5 11, Cortez-Harvey 4 1-2 9, French 1 1-2 3, Sandoval 0 0-0 0, Hesch 1 0-0 3, Duffy 10 0-0 30, Enright 0 0-0 0, Hall 1 0-1 4, Radcliffe 0 0-0 0, A. O'Neil 2 0-0 2, Lopez 0 0-2 0, B. O'Neil 1 0-0 2, Ostrander 1 2-4 4, Phelan 0 0-0 0. Totals 24 8-16 58.
Harvest C x x x x -33
St. Edward 17 12 16 13 -58
3-point baskets: HCA - Steiner, Lockwood, Fox 3; StE - Domel, Hesch.
*
Westminster Christian 90, Alden-Hebron 39
Westminster C- Anderson 1 2-2 5, Rejman 5 1-1 15, Carani 3 2-2 8, Graziano 4 8-8 17, Hahn 3 1-1 10, Albrecht 2 1-2 3, R. Kleczynski 5 1-3 11, McDonaugh 4 1-2 9, N. Kleczynski 2 2-2 6, Barker 3 0-0 6. Totals 31 19-23 90 .
Alden-Hebron - Nelson 1 4-9 6, Lejuene 1 0-1 2, Olivarez 0 0-0 0, Heaver 6 6-13 19, Von Bergin 0 0-0 0, Redlin 5 0-2 10, Judson 1 0-0 2, Glenn 0 0-0 0, Staus 0 0-0 0. Totals 29 10-25-39.
Westminster C 28 34 13 15 -90
Alden-Hebron 7 13 5 14 -39
3-point baskets: WC - Anderson, Rejman 4, Graziano, Hahn 3; A-H - Heaver.
Fouled out: A-H - Barker.
*
CL Central Tournament at Prairie Ridge
Geneva 63, Huntley 26
Geneva - Love Vollbrecht 4 0-0 8, Klaus 1 0-0 3, Rocks 7 2-3 16, Dreyer 1 0-0 3, Schliecher 0 0-0 0, Samples 0 0-0 0, Fuzak 1 0-0 2, C. Navigato 0 0-0 0, N. Navigato 11 7-8 31, Chambers 0 0-0 0, Moyer 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 9-11 63.
Huntley - Esikiel 1 0-0 2, Coss 1 2-2 4, B. Boesch 0 0-0 0, London 0 0-0 0, Bessey 2 0-0 4, C. Boesch 2 0-0 4, Cruz 3 0-0 8, Dion 1 0-0 2, Behnke 1 0-0 2. Totals 11 2-2 26.
Geneva 11 20 16 16 -63
Huntley 6 11 9 0 -26
3-point baskets: G - N. Navigatto 2, Dreyer, Klaus; H - Cruz 2.
*
At Rockford East Tournament
Larkin 79, Rockford East 67
Larkin - Sanders 2 7-12 11, Kyles 3 6-8 14, Negron 7 2-3 16, McFadden 3 0-0 6, Gardon 4 0-0 9, Mardis 1 1-2 4, Lindsey 2 0-0 5, Jackson 1 1-3 3, Hunter 4 0-0 11. Totals 27 17-30 79.
Rockford E - Chester 3 0-0 6, Reynolds 5 8-10 18, Enna 2 2-2 7, Dixon 5 9-11 20, Green 2 1-4 5, Burnell 0 0-0 0, Dodd 1 0-0 2, Moore 2 0-4 5, Gowan 1 1-2 4, Flint 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 21-34 67.
Larkin 22 20 17 20 -79
Rockford E 14 21 15 17 -67
3-point baskets: L - Hunter 3, Kyles 2, Gardon, Mardis, Lindsey; RE - Enna, Dixon, Moore, Gowan.
Fouled out: RE - Dodd, Moore.
*
Buffalo Grove tournament
marmion 80, christian liberty 33
Christian Liberty Acad. - Cabrera 1 0-0 2, Kemper 4 0-1 8, Daniel 2 1-2 6, Weiss 1 1-1 3, Merryl 1 1-1 3, Silva 2 0-0 6, Cunningham 2 1-2 5. Totals 13 4-7 33.
Marmion - Young 0 1-1 1, Ruddy 2 0-0 5, Weber 5 0-0 14, Esp 5 2-2 13, Woodcock 2 0-0 4, Pickard 5 0-0 10, Gauthier 2 0-0 4, Glasgow 4 0-0 8, Fletcher 3 0-0 7, Junga 2 0-0 4, Seraphin 5 1-1 11. Totals 34 4-4 80.
3-point baskets: CLA: Silva 2, Daniel; Mrm: Weber 4, Ruddy, Esp, Fletcher.
*
Fenton tournament
elk grove 68, fenton 46
Elk Grove - Patel 0 0-0 0, Gatziolis 5 6-6 16, Pillath 3 1-2 8, Hadler 1 1-2 3, Ingebrigtsen 4 4-5 13, Odishoo 1 1-2 3, Wingbo 1 0-0 2, Curiel 3 0-0 7, Hubly 1 2-2 5, Howard 3 1-2 7, Ibegbulem 0 2-4 2, Maday 0 0-0 0, Siwecki 0 0-2 2, Heath 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 20-27 68.
Fenton - Jones 3 3-4 10, Alden 4 2-2 13, Skrodzki 0 0-0 0, Larsen 2 0-0 4, Trujillo 1 3-5 5, Piotrowski 0 0-0 0, Lake 0 0-0 0, Hamgeri 0 2-2 2, Warren 1 1-2 3, Biagi 3 0-0 7, Archibaldo 1 0-0 2. Totals 15 11-15 46.
Elk Grove 20 20 23 5 -68
Fenton 11 11 9 15 -46
3-point baskets: EG: Pillath, Ingebrigtsen, Curiel, Hubly; Fnt: Jones, Alden 3, Biagi.
Other score: Fremd 2, Clemente 0 (forfeit)
*
Maine West tournament
libertyville 77, maine west 40
Libertyville - Chen 0 0-1 , Bach 1 0-0 2, Fowkes 2 0-0 4, Steinhaus 4 204 10, Peterson 6 4-4 17, Nastoff 1 0-0 2, Skeens 0 1-2 1, Quigley 2 1-4 5, Borcia 5 1-2 11, Feely 4 0-0 8, Rule 6 4-5 17 . Totals .
Maine West - Dones 2 0-0 6, Jusi 1 1-2 3, T. Johnson 1 1-2 3, Baxmann 1 0-0 3, Rathappill 1 0-0 3, Blaaban 3 0-0 7, Acevedo 2 4-4 8, Dunklin 1 0-0 3, Czerlonko 0 2-2 2, M. Johnson 1 2-6 4, Vilchis 0 0-0 0. Totals 12 10-16 40.
Libertyville 32 13 24 8 -77
Maine West 12 8 9 11 -40
3-point baskets: Lib: Peterson, Rule; MW: Dones 2, Baxmann, Rathappitt, Balaban, Dunklin.
*
Mundelein tournament
barrington 47, warren 43
Barrington - McAndrews 0 1-2 1, O'Donnell 1 0-0 3, Ivanauskas 4 4-6 12, Lester 3 1-1 10, Hennenfent 0 2-2 2, Reinhard 3 1-2 7, Bennett 0 0-0 0, Shectman 0 2-2 2, Weber 2 0-0 6. Totals 12 11-15 47.
Warren - Perry 0 0-0 0, Falish 1 0-0 3, Chambers 4 3-5 14, Payawall 3 2-3 8, Jovic 3 0-0 6, Schultz 2 1-2 5, Reams 1 0-0 2, Turner 0 0-0 0, Ball 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 6-10 43.
Barrington 9 20 9 9 -47
Warren 9 14 8 12 -43
3-point baskets: Bar: O'Donnell, Weber 2, Lester; War: Falish 2. Fouled out: War: Reams.
*
Niles West tournament
hersey 63, glenbrook north 60
Hersey - Haas 5 3-4 18, Coffaro 4 0-0 14, Heeren 3 2-3 10, Milligan 4 0-0 8, Mailous 4 0-0 8. Totals 20 5-7 63.
Glenbrook North - not reported.
3-point baskets: Hers: Haas 3, Coffaro 4, Heeren 2.
*
Palatine tournament
palatine 60, waubonsie valley 47
Waubonsie Valley - Wells 1 0-0 2, Phillips 4 0-3 9, McGough 1 0-0 3, Yanisch 5 1-2 11, Karzakis 3 4-4 10, Connolly 2 0-0 6, Rullo 2 0-0 4, Bowman 0 2-2 2, Gregorio 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 7-11 47.
Palatine - Macahon 8 0-0 18, Chaney 5 4-6 16, Ulrich 3 0-0 6, Smith 2 3-4 7, Williams 1 2-4 4, Elter 0 0-0 0, Stricker 4 1-1 9, Frankel 0 0-0 0. Totals 23 10-15 60.
Waubonsie Valley 17 8 13 9 -47
Palatine 12 15 18 15 -60
3-point baskets: WV: Connolly 2, Phillips, McGough; Pal: Macahon 2, Chaney 2.
*
Ridgewood invitational
Leyden 67, Wheeling 47
*
St. Charles East invitational
St. Charles East 79, East Aurora 71
East Aurora: A. Smith 6 10-12 23, D. Smith 0 0-0 0, Stewart 3 1-3 8, Montgomery 0 0-0 0, Peters 4 1-2 13, Nichols 3 6-11 12, McBride 4 2-2 10, Palmer 1 3-4 5, Roberson 0 0-0, Jeffries 0 0-0 0, Cummings 0 0-0 0. 21 23-34 71.
St. Charles East: Gentry 7 14-16 30, Vyzral 3 5-6 12, McQuillan 2 3-4 8, Asquini 4 0-0 11, Bronec 1 1-2 3, Miller 0 0-0 0, Clodi 3 0-0 8, Champine 0 2-2 2, DiLeonardi 2 1-2 5, Settle 0 0-0 0, Hondlik 0 0-0 0. 22 26-32 79.
East Aurora 11 16 20 24 -71
St. Charles East 22 18 18 21 -79
3-point baskets: EA: Peters 4, A. Smith, Stewart; SCE: Asquini 3, Clodi 2, Gentry 2, Vyzral, McQuillan.
Rebounds: EA: 24 (Nichols 5); SCE: 39 (Vyzral 11).
Fouled out: EA: McBride, Palmer, Montgomery, Peters.
*
St. Joseph 64, Schaumburg 59
*
St. Viator invitational
prospect 69, walther Christian 14
Walther Christian - Isaacs 0 0-0 0, Reynolds 0 0-2 0, Smith 1 0-0 2, Knupp 0 0-0 0, Kibler 0 0-0 0, Cameron 3 3-3 10, Readdy 0 0-0 0,
Soderquist 1 0-0 2, White 0 0-0 0. Totals 5 3-5 14.
Prospect - Formanski 1 0-0 2, Packo 1 2-2 5, Mack 3 0-0 7, Marshall 0 2-2 2, Benson 1 2-2 5, Baacks 1 0-0 3, Beyak 1 2-3 4, Ritchie 1 3-4 6, Miller 2 1-2 6, Suarez 0-0 2, Niemiec 1 0-0 2, Kiseliovas 3 4-7 10, Fusilero 3 0-0 8, Busiel 1 0-0 3, Szuba 1 0-0 2, Wrede 1 0-0 2. Totals 22 16-22 69.
Walther Christian 2 5 0 7 -14
Prospect 20 20 14 15 -69
3-point baskets: WChr: Cameron; Pros: Packo, Mack, Benson, Baackes, Ritchie, Miller, Fusilero, Busiel.
Fouled out: WChr: Smith.
*
benet 63, naperville north 52
Benet - Liszka 1 0-2 2; Sobolewski 3 2-4 11; Bonnett 8 1-1 21; Dockery 5 4-4 16; Graves 0 2-4 2; DeBroeck 0 0-0 0; Conrad 0 0-0 0; Ramatowski 0 0-0 0; Malonga 2 1-1 5; Gerken 2 2-2 6; Fulton 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 12-18 63.
Naperville North - Garon 0 0-0 0; Dalton 5 3-3 14; McClain 3 0-1 6; Tuxhorn 2 0-1 5; Griffin 5 0-1 10; Hardy 1 0-0 2; Wade 0 0-0 0; Lewis 7 1-3 15; Brown 0 0-0 0; Bushman 0 0-0 0; Vaughn 0 0-0 0. Totals 23 4-9 52.
Benet 10 16 19 18 -63
Naperville North 15 12 13 12 -52
3-point baskets: B: Sobolewski (3); Bonnett (4); Dockery (2). NN: McClain; Tuxhorn.
Fouled out: NN: Griffin.
*
Batavia's Ken Peddy Windmill Classic
Kaneland 66, Chicago Marine Leadership Academy 42
Chicago Marine Leadership Academy - Harris 2 1-2 5, Lazenby 2 0-0 4, Brown 6 3-11 15, Villasenor 0 0-0 0, Ward 8 2-4 18, Grump 0 0-0 0, Newsome 0 0-0 0. Totals: 17 6-17 42
Kaneland - Fedderly 1 2-2 4, Lilly 0 8-10 8, David 2 2-4 6, Vaca 8 4-6 24, Gomes 2 5-5 9, Douglas 3 0-1 6, Limbrunner 1 0-0 2, Groen 0 1-2 1, Robertson 1 1-2 4, Marczuk 0 0-0 0, Violett 0 0-2 0, Hansen 1 0-0 2. Totals: 19 23-34 66
CMLA 13 7 12 10 -42
Kaneland 13 13 17 23 -66
3-point baskets: K: Vaca 4, Robertson.
Fouled out: CMLA: Ward, Lazenby
*
Batavia 68, Wheaton Warrenville South 59
WW South - Dacy-Seijo 4 0-0 9, Metzger 3 7-9 13, Scudder 0 0-0 0, Ruggles 4 9-10 19, Rasch 6 2-2 14, Granberrry 2 0-1 4, Doherty 0 0-0 0. Totals: 19 18-22 59
Batavia - Coffey 4 4-6 13, Roberts 2 1-2 7, Pieczynski 0 0-0 0, Lovestrand 0 0-2 0, Peez 7 7-8 22, Thomas 2 2-3 7, Eberhardt 2 0-1 4, Bowman 1 0-0 2, Golden 2 2-2 6, Fitch 2 3-6 7. Totals: 22 20-30 68
WW South 12 17 10 20 -59
Batavia 11 23 18 16 -68
3-point baskets: WW South: Ruggles, 2, Dacy-Seijo; B: Roberts 2, Coffey, Thomas, Peez
Fouled out: WWS: Rasch
*
Lyons Township High School Thanksgiving Tournament
hinsdale central 74, sandburg 61
*
District 87 Tournament
glenbard east 56, glenbard north 40
Glenbard North - Matkovic 0 0-0 0; Bosco 0 0-0 0; Jasinski 1 0-0 2; Moore 2 1-3 5; Flanagan 3 0-0 6; Torres 1 0-0 2; Ledbetter 2 0-0 6; Miller 3 2-2 11; Krzeminski 2 1-2 6; Nudo 1 0-0 2; Chamberlain 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 47 40.
Glenbard East - Roberts 1 3-4 5; Peterkin 9 3-7 24; Grigat 3 2-2 9; Finley 2 0-1 4; Walsh 3 2-2 8; Gilford 0 1-2 1; Wilson 0 0-1 0; Eboli 2 0-0 5; Lumpkin 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 11-19 56.
Glenbard North 9 13 10 8 -40
Glenbard East 21 16 10 9 -56
3-point baskets: GN: Miller 3, Ledbetter 2, Krzeminski; GE: Peterkin 3, Grigat, Eboli..
Fouled out: None.
*
glenbard west 62, glenbard south 54
Glenbard West - Walker 4 0-0 9; Starkey 3 0-0 6; Diver 2 0-0 5; Passi 2 5-6 10; Pierce 8 4-5 22; O'Shea 2 0-1 4; Lindstrom 1 0-0 3; Zybko 0 0-0 0; Noland 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 9-12 62.
Glenbard South - Raiuba 5 4-7 16; Scott 0 1-4 1; Marks 3 0-3 6; B. Bair 2 2-6 6; Schutte 0 0-0 0; Gutierrez 2 0-0 5; LaPonte 1 2-2 4; C. Bair 4 0-2 8; Miller 2 1-3 6; Carli 0 2-2 2. Totals 19 12-29 54.
Glenbard West 13 20 20 9 -62
Glenbard South 8 15 8 23 -54
3-point baskets: GW: Pierce (2); Walker; Diver; Massi; Lindstrom; Weeden. GS: Raiuba (2); Miller; Gutierrez.
Fouled out: None.
*
Hoffman Estates Tournament
wheaton north 75, west chicago 68
Wheaton North - Johnson 2 0-0 5; Brady 0 1-2 1; Anthony 3 0-0 7; McGowen 3 0-0 8; Jordan 3 6-9 13; Mueller 0 0-0 0; Giles 3 0-0 6; Traversa 7 6-7 24; Heggeland 5 1-3 11. Totals 26 14-21 75.
West Chicago - Pascal 2 0-1 4; Mitchell 0 0-0 0; Ricci 6 2-3 15; A. Dolan 1 0-0 2; P. Dolan 1 2-3 4; M. Bibbs 8 4-4 22; Wiegele 2 0-0 6; Habecker 3 0-0 6; T. Bibbs 3 3-7 9. Totals 26 12-18 68.
Wheaton North 22 14 16 23 -75
West Chicago 19 7 21 21 -68
3-point baskets: WN: Johnson; Anthony; Jordan; McGowan (2); Traversa (4). WC: Ricci; P. Dolan (2); Wiegele (2).