Girls
2013-'14 Season Coverage
Girls
Article updated: 2/19/2014 1:00 AM
Comment More
Share this on Pinterest

Subject Line (article title)

Girls basketball scoreboard: Tuesday's results
 

Send to (required)

E-mail

Send from (required)

E-mail
Name

Message (optional)

Success - Article sent! Click to close
Girls basketball scoreboard: Tuesday's results

Tuesday's scoreboard

*

Story Continues Below

Rosary 55, IMSA 16

IMSA: Hardin 4 0-0 8, Lehmann 0 0-4 0, Dela Torre 2 1-1 5, Pederson 0 0-0 0, Kleczewski 0 1-2 1, Kerley 0 0-0 0, Huerta 0 0-0 0, Mallory 1 0-0 2, Raghuram 0 0-0 0 Totals: 7 2-7 16

Rosary: Choice 6 2-3 14, Bakala 1 2-2 5, Winkel 2 1-2 5, Wagoner 1 0-0 2, Drozdowski 5 0-0 11, Goering 2 0-0 4, Betzelos 0 0-0 0, Unruh 0 0-0 0, Melby 2 0-0 4, Montalbano 2 0-0 4, Fisher 0 0-0 0, Goheen 0 0-0 0 Totals: 22 9-11 55

IMSA 6 2 0 8 --16

Rosary 13 14 14 14 --55

3-pointers: IMSA: none; Rosary: Bakala, Drozdowski; fouled out: none

*

Class 2A Aurora Christian sectional

Byron 62, Aurora Christian 26

Aurora Christian: Hernandez 0 0-0 0, Brown 1 0-0 2, Robinson 1 0-0 2, Moser 4 0-1 8, Tokars 0 0-0 0. Hultine 0 0-0 0, Dean 0 0-0 0. Slamans 0 0-0 0, Madsen 1 2-2 4, Hochspring 1 0-0 2, Andersen 4 0-0 8, Childers 0 0-0 0, Galbato 0 0-0 0. Totals 12 2-3 26.

Byron: DeVries 6 1-2 15, Harn 0 0-0 0, Bonnell 1 2-2 4, Whipple 8 0-0 18, Sherman 0 0-0 0, Silvers 2 0-0 6, Holloway 0 0-2 0, Burrows 1 0-0 2, Jackson 0 0-0 0, Russell 0 0-0 0, Book 0 0-0 0, Williams 0 0-0 0, Swanson 0 2-4 2, Lehne 5 5-5 15. Totals 24 10-15 62.

Aurora Christian 2 12 2 10 --26

Byron 8 20 21 13 --62

3-point goals: Aurora Christian: None. Byron: Whipple 2, Silvers 2. Fouled out: None.

*

Class 4A regional semifinals

At Rolling Meadows

MUNDELEIN 41, GRAYSLAKE NORTH 38

Mundelein -- Busscher 2 0-0 5, Zazas 0 2-2 2, Hemmer 5 2-4 12, Rouse 6 0-0 13, Richards 1 0-0 2, Lintner 0 0-0 0, Mahar 3 0-0 7. Totals 17 4-6 41.

Grayslake North -- Fish 3 1-2 7, Detweiler 6 0-0 14, Thibeaux 3 0-0 6, Lovitsch 0 2-6 2, Stinner 1 0-0 3. Totals 15 5-10 38

Mundelein 13 11 4 13 --41

Grayslake North 13 8 15 2 --38

3-point baskets: Mund: Rouse, Busscher; GN: Detweiler 2, Stinner, Mahar.

Fouled out: none

*

At Buffalo Grove

BUFFALO GROVE 63, ZION-BENTON 41

Buffalo Grove -- Welter 7 4-4 23, Jambrone 4 0-0 11, Kolbus 2 2-2 7, Stejskal 1 5-6 7, Herzog 1 4-4 6, Callahan 3 0-0 7, Meyer 0 2-2 2, Gamber 0 0-0 0, Leitner 0 0-0 0, Hutchings 0 0-0 0, Dimitrova 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 17-18 63.

Zion-Benton -- Morris-Pratt 1 0-0 2, Walker 1 0-2 2, Fernandez 2 2-3 7, Scafe 3 0-1 8, Hampton 3 2-5 8, Ruple 4 0-0 8, Thompson 1 0-0 2, Yarbrough 0 2-2 2, Short 1 0-0 2, A. Barnett 0 0-1 0. Totals 16 6-14 41.

Buffalo Grove 14 19 11 19 --63

Zion-Benton 9 8 2 22 --41

3-point baskets: BG: Welter 5, Jambrone 3, Kolbus, Callahan; Z-B: Scafe 2, Fernandez.

*

Prospect 43, Highland Park 25

Prospect -- H. Will 2 1-2 5, T. Will 5 9-13 19, Pacini 1 0-0 2, Gonzalez 2 0-0 4, Sherwood 5 3-4 13.

Highland Park -- Hoffman 1 0-0 2, Glazer 1 0-0 2, Cohen 1 0-0 2, Paulson 1 1-2 3, Logrande 4 7-8 16.

*

At Waukegan

Palatine 45, Hoffman Estates 29

Wheeling 55, Waukegan 33

*

At Lake Forest

Lake Forest 42, Warren 39

*

Class 3A regional semifinals

At Gordon Tech

VERNON HILLS 65, CHICAGO SENN 5

Vernon Hills -- Polisky 12, Firnbach 11, Smith 10, Webb 7.

Other game:

Regina Dominican 54, Gordon Tech 32

*

At Guerin

ANTIOCH 73, RIDGEWOOD 21

Antioch -- P. Gallimore 6 3-8 16, Kelly 2 0-0 4, Johnson 3 0-0 6, McCameron 5 2-7 12, Ashley Reiser 2 0-0 4, Amy Reiser 2 0-0 4, Bohn 1 0-0 2, Duehr 1 1-1 3, Zogran 2 0-0 5, Murillo 5 0-0 10, Tyrell 1 0-0 2, E. Gallimore 2 0-0 5. Totals 32 6-16 73.

Ridgewood -- B'Amato 2 0-1 4, Crotty 4 2-3 10, Flores 1 3-3 5, Madeyski 1 0-0 2, Chokmumtumnukit 0 0-2 0. Totals 8 5-9 21.

Antioch 23 14 19 17 --73

Ridgewood 1 3 6 11 --21

3-point baskets: Ant: Zogran, P. Gallimore, E. Gallimore.

*

At St. Viator

Elmwood Park 60, Chicago Sullivan 2

*

At Class 4A Jacobs regional

South Elgin 64, Jacobs 48

Jacobs -- Williams 1 2-4 5, Surges 0 0-0 0, Sidor 1 2-2 4, Lach 5 0-0 12, Grady 0 0-0 0, Mangieri 0 0-0 0, Frighetto 2 0-0 6, Richman 0 1-2 1, Powell 2 2-2 8, Barnec 3 2-2 9, Cook 1 0-0 3. Totals 15 9-12 48.

South Elgin -- Uveges 6 4-5 17, Tracy 3 1-1 7, Warrick 1 0-0 2, D. Kelleher 2 0-0 4, Ford 0 0-0 0, Bush 0 0-0 0, McIntosh 2 1-2 5, Fahey 1 1-2 3, Miller 4 3-4 13, Williams 2 0-2 4, M. Kelleher 1 0-0 2, Yang 3 0-1 7.

Jacobs 16 13 5 14 --48

South Elgin 15 13 22 14 --64

3-point baskets: J -- Lach 2, Frighetto 2, Powell 2, Williams, Barnec, Cook; SE -- Miller 2, Uveges, Yang.

*

Streamwood 60, Dundee-Crown51

Dundee-Crown -- Scarpelli 0 0-1 0, Faulkner 1 0-0 3, Lococo 3 4-4 13, Barker 2 3-4 8, Baker 1 0--0 2, A. Michalski 1 0-0 2, Lawrence 2 2-4 6, Laboy 1 4-5 6, E. Michalski 5 1-2 11. Totals 16 14-20 51.

Streamwood -- Hawkins 2 1-4 6, Giwa 0 0-0 0, Foret 5 0-1 12, Jeremiah 4 11-12 19, Williams 3 0-0 6, McGlone 8 1-2 17. Totals 22 13-19 60.

Dundee-Crown 10 10 10 21 --51

Streamwood 10 15 13 22 --60

3-point baskets: D-C -- Faulkner, Lococo, Barker; S -- Foret 2, Hawkins.

Fouled out: D-C -- Scarpelli, Lawrence; S -- Williams.

*

At Class 4A Rockford Jefferson regional

Huntley 56, Rockford East 31

Rockford East -- Bailey 7 2-4 17, Hecox 2 0-2 5, Luster 1 0-2 2, Reed 0 0-0 0, Gould 0 0-0 0, Flores 0 3-6 3, Villa 0 0-1 0, McCullough 0 0-0 0, Malone 0 0-0 0, Young 0 0-0 0, Cross 2 0-0 4. Totals 12 5-15 31.

Huntley -- Costantino 1 0-0 2, Clausen 0 0-0 0, Barreto 0 1-2 1, Brown 0 0-0 0, Renkosik 1 1-2 3, Brock 0 0-0 0, Zornow 2 3-4 8, Rubino 0 0-0 0, Miller 0 0-0 0, S. Andrews 1 6-6 9, Larson 2 1-1 5, Zobott 2 0-0 4, A. Andrews 9 6-8 24. Totals 18 18-23 56.

Rockford East 4 14 8 5 --31

Huntley 14 12 12 18 --56

3-point baskets: RE -- Bailey, Hecox; H -- Zornow, S. Andrews.

*

at Class 3A Aurora Central Catholic regional

Hampshire 55, Aurora Central Catholic 34

ACC -- Soris 2 2-2 6, O'Brien 1 2-2 4, Horton 0 1-2 1, Alfaro 6 0-0 16, Wileman 0 0-0 0, Droeske 1 0-0 2, Gutierrez 0 1-2 2, LaVia 1 0-0 3, Bieritz 0 1-2 1, Harazin 0 0-0 0. Totals 11 7-10 34.

Hampshire -- Finn 10 2-2 25, B. Dumoulin 0 1-3 1, N. Dumoulin 3 1-2 7, Detiveaux 0 0-0 0, DeChant 2 0-0 4, Benoit 5 3-5 13, T. Dumoulin 2 1-2 5. Totals 22 8-14 55.

ACC 10 6 9 9 --34

Hampshire 16 15 13 11 --55

3-point baskets: ACC -- Alfaro 4, LaVia;H -- Finn 3.

*

Class 2A Marine Military Academy sectional semifinal

IC Catholic Prep 53, Christ the King 34

IC Cathlic Prep -- Gaudio 7 0-0 14, Reardon 0 1-2 1, Radoha 1 3-4 5, Maloney 0 2-6 2, Vitek 4 4-6 12, Farmer 2 2-2 6, Manion 5 3-5 13. Totals 19 15-25 53.

Christ The King -- Roberts 1 1-2 3, Jordan 1 0-0 2, Caldwell 3 0-0 6, Pate 6 0-0 12, Daily 0 2-2 2, Farris 1 2-3 5, Burns 1 0-0 2, Mobley 1 0-1 2. Totals 14 5-8 34.

IC Catholic Prep 7 20 13 13 --53

Christ the King 8 12 9 5 --34

3-point baskets: CTK: Farris.

*

Class 3A Little Village regional

Montini 85, Noble Street Rauner 6

Payton 50, Noble Street Charter/Chicago Bulls 36

*

Class 3A Timothy Christian regional

Nazareth 64, Timothy Christian 23

*

Wheaton Academy 73, VOISE Academy 9

Wheaton Academy -- Gagliano 2 1-3 5; Grant 2 2-4 6; Melby 8 0-1 16; Netzley 4 0-0 8; Garrison 2 0-0 4; Johnson 3 1-4 7; Engebretsen 3 0-0 6; Ledesma 0 0-0 0; Herring 2 0-0 4; Thorson 3 3-4 10; Olson 3 0-1 7. Totals 32 7-17 73.

VOISE Academy -- Williams 0 0-0 0; Jones 3 0-2 6; Hicks 0 0- 00; Haarkesh 1 0-0 3. Totals 4 0-2 9.

Wheaton Acad. 18 20 16 19 --73

VOISE Academy 2 7 0 0 --9

3-point baskets: WA: Thorson, Olson. VA: Haarkesh. Fouled out: None.

*

Class 4A Riverside-Brookfield regional

Riverside-Brookfield 51, Hinsdale South 41

*

Class 4A Wheaton North regional

Wheaton North 58, Downers Grove South 41

Downers Grove South -- Ruder 0 0-0 0; Hardy 6 2-4 14; Easley 5 0-0 10; Conklin 0 0-0 0; Caver 0 0-0 0; Landrosh 1 1-2 3; Porlier 3 1-2 7; Rock 0 0-0 0; Rugienius 1 0-0 2; Wronkiewicz 2 0-0 5; Jones 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 4-8 41.

Wheaton North -- Jones 6 0-0 12; Gryna 3 2-2 9; Cassel 0 0-0 0; Pflazgraf 0 0-1 0; Thornton 2 3-3 7; Tiesman 2 6-8 10; Berkley 2 0-2 4; Barid 4 4-4 12; Will 0 0-0 0; Watts 0 4-4 4; Barry 0 0-0 0; Lyons 0 0-0 0; Wolff 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 19-24 58.

Downers South 7 17 10 7 --41

Wheaton North 24 14 12 8 --58

3-point baskets: DGS: Wronkiewicz. WN: Gryna. Fouled out: None.

*

Geneva 51, Glenbard West 32

Glenbard West -- Kiel 2 1-3 6, Hayes 2 1-2 7, Burrello 0 0-0 0, Haggerty 0 0-0 0, Miller 0 0-0 0, Potter 1 0-0 3, Vivoda 0 0-0 0, Buchholtz 1 0-0 2, Black 1 0-0 2, Daggett 1 0-0 2, Daniels 3 2-3 8, Villafania 1 0-0 2, Graham 0 0-0 0. Totals 12 4-8 32.

Geneva -- Williams 1 0-0 2, Seberger 8 3-4 20, Novak 2 3-4 7, Dunn 0 1-3 1, Santos 3 1-3 7, McCloughan 5 1-1 11, Reynolds 0 0-1 0, Loebel 1 0-0 2, Finch 1 0-0 2, Rogers 0 0-0 0, Medina 0 0-0 0, Koehn 0 0-0 0, McDowell 0 0-0 0, Peters 0 0-0 0, Burke 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 9-16 51.

Glenbard West 7 5 13 7 --32

Geneva 23 17 6 5 --51

3-point baskets: GW: Kiel, Hayes (2), Potter. Fouled out: none.

*

Class 4A Batavia regional

Willowbrook 58, St. Charles East 56

St. Charles East -- Claussner 7 8-9 22, Washington 5 0-0 13, Meadows 2 1-2 5, John 0 2-2 2, Nowling 4 4-9 12, Rinker 0 0-0 0, Vitkus 1 0-0 2, Cheney 0 0-0 0, Williams 0 0-0 0. Totals: 19 15-22 56

Willowbrook -- Krowczykowski 3 2-3 8, Domin 5 4-7 17, Carroll 3 3-7 9, Zabran 9 3-6 21, Schmidt 1 1-2 3, Ressinger 0 0-2 0, Giammarino 0 0-0 0, Torres 0 0-0 0. Totals: 21 13-27 58

St. Charles East 17 8 11 20 --56

Willowbrook 11 10 14 23 --58

3-point baskets: SCE: Washington 3; WB: Domin 3. Fouled out: SCE: Nowling, Vitkus

*

Class 4A Glenbard East regional

Glenbard East 56, Schaumburg 45

Schaumburg -- Reinhart 7 0-1 18; Harberts 0 0-0 0; Doroskin 6 1-2 13; Hill 0 0-0 0; Candotti 1 2-2 4; Gerber 1 1-6 3; O'Connell 3 0-0 6. Totals 18 4-11 45.

Glenbard East -- Hensen 6 3-4 15; Donovan 7 3-4 21; Chlebek 2 1-2 5; Brown 1 0-1 2; Solid 2 0-0 4; Leifheit 3 0-1 8; Paganucci 0 1-2 1. Totals 21 8-14 56.

Schaumburg 15 6 4 20 --45

Glenbard East 13 22 8 13 --56

3-point baskets: S: Reinhart 4, O'Connell. GE: Donovan 4, Leifheit 2. Fouled out: None.

*

Class 4A York regional

Glenbard North 39, lake park 36

Glenbard North -- Callard 0 2-4 2, Chamberlain 0 2-2 2, Petzold 5 0-0 10, J. Deegan 4 12-14 21, C. Deegan 1 0-0 2, Newsome 0 0-0 2, Grunwald 0 0-0 0.

Lake Park -- Zepeda 2 0-0 5, Duckhorn 5 0-0 15, Fant 1 2-2 4, Cillick 2 1-2 7, Pudell 0 0-0 0, Warfield 1 1-2 3, Adams 0 0-0 0, Morgan 1 0-0 2, Zastawny 0 0-0 0

Glenbard North 11 8 10 10 --39

Lake Park 4 12 17 3 --36

3-point baskets: GN: J. Deegan. LP: Duckhorn 5, Cillick 2, Zepeda. Foul Outs: None

*

Class 4A Plainfield North regional

Plainfield North 56, Waubonsie Valley 56

Plainfield North -- Dennis 10 7-11 29, Wayne 3 5-8 11, Farris 2 2-5 8, Heberg 2 3-3 7, O'Boye 0 5-8 5, Collins 0 2-4 2, Holmes 1 0-0 2, McGath 0 1-2 1, Paetschow 0 0-2 0, Epley 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 25-43 65.

Waubonsie Valley -- Colin 7 3-6 17, Thomas 4 2-6 10, O'Sullivan 3 2-2 8, Pedersen 3 0-0 6, Phillips 3 0-2 6, Rigby 2 1-2 5, Rogers 0 3-4 3, Glavin 0 1-2 1, Williamson 0 0-0 0, Fosco 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 12-24 56.

Plainfield North 13 13 16 11 12--65

Waubonsie Vall. 12 18 10 13 3--56

3-point baskets: PN: Dennis 2, Farris 2. Fouled out: PN: O'Boye, Heberg. WV: Thomas, O'Sullivan, Phillips.

*

CLASS 4A

At Batavia

batavia 68, elk grove 51

Elk Grove -- Brown 1 3-6 6, Crothers 2 0-0 4, Masnica 0 0-0 0, Solorio 7 4-5 21, Lindfors 7 7-9 21, Slattery 0 0-0 0, Sloan 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 14-20 51.

Batavia -- Fruendt 14 0-0 34, Orman 1 2-2 4, S.Bayram 1 0-0 2, Frazier 2 2-2 6, E.Bayram 6 0-2 13, Foster 1 0-0 2, Koch 1 0-0 3, Weber 1 0-0 2, Rodriguez 1 0-0 2, Slater 0 0-0 0, Erickson 0 0-0 0. Totals 28 4-6 68.

Elk Grove 11 10 12 18 --51

Batavia 17 24 12 15 --68

3-point baskets: EG: Solorio 2, Brown; Bat: Fruendt 6, E.Bayram, Koch.

Other score:

Willowbrook 58, St. Charles East 56

*

At Buffalo Grove

prospect 43, highland park 25

Prospect -- H. Will 2 1-2 5, T. Will 5 9-13 19, Olson 0 0-0 0, Mantych 0 0-0 0, Grott 0 0-0 0, D'Anza 0 0-0 0, Pacini 1 0-0 2, Gonzalez 2 0-0 4, Sherwood 5 3-4 13, O'Carroll 0 0-0 0, Kendziera 0 0-1 0 Totals: 15 13-20 43

Highland Park - Retsky 0 0-0 0, Fledman 0 0-2 0, Small 0 0-0 0, Hoffman 1 0-0 2, Glazer 1 0-0 2, Burden 0 0-0 0, , Thorpe 0 0-0 0, Quirk 0 0-0 0, Cohen 1 0-0 2, Paulsen 1 1-2 3, LoGrande 4 7-8 16. Totals; 8 8-12 25

Highland Park 6 9 5 5 --25

Prospect 13 9 13 8 --43

3-point baskets: HP: LoGrande (2)

Fouled out: None.

*

buffalo grove 63, zion-benton 41

Buffalo Grove -- Welter 7 4-4 23, Jambrone 4 0-0 11, Kolbus 2 2-2 7, Stejskal 1 5-6 7, Herzog 1 4-4 6, Callahan 3 0-0 7, Meyer 0 2-2 2. Totals 18 17-18 63.

Zion-Benton -- Pratt 1 0-0 2, Walker 1 0-2 2, Fernandez 2 2-3 7, Scafe 3 1-2 8, Hampton 3 2-3 8, Ruple 4 0-0 8, Short 1 0-0 2, Thompson 1 0-0 2, Yarbrough 0 2-2 2. Totals 16 7-12 41,

Buffalo Grove 14 19 11 19 --63

Zion-Benton 9 8 2 22 --41

3-point baskets: BG: Welter 5, Jambrone 3, Kolbus, Callahan; ZB: Scafe 2, Fernandez.

*

At Glenbard East

Glenbard East 56, Schaumburg 45

Schaumburg -- Reinhart 7 0-1 18; Harberts 0 0-0 0; Doroskin 6 1-2 13; Hill 0 0-0 0; Candotti 1 2-2 4; Gerber 1 1-6 3; O'Connell 3 0-0 6. Totals 18 4-11 45.

Glenbard East -- Hensen 6 3-4 15; Donovan 7 3-4 21; Chlebek 2 1-2 5; Brown 1 0-1 2; Solid 2 0-0 4; Leifheit 3 0-1 8; Paganucci 0 1-2 1. Totals 21 8-14 56.

Schaumburg 15 6 4 20 --45

Glenbard East 13 22 8 13 --56

3-point baskets: Sch: Reinhart 4, O'Connell. GbdE: Donovan 4, Leifheit 2. Fouled out: None.

*

At Rolling Meadows

rolling meadows 64, lake zurich 22

Lake Zurich - Lake Zurich - Murphy 0 0-0 0, Pirron 1 1-2 3, Baumannn 0 2-2 2, Dawson 2 0-1 4, Kuehr 0 0-0 0 Nasca 1 0-0 2, McGinnis 1 0-0 2, Daleske 2 0-0 4, Holbrook 0 0-0 0, Blase 0 0-0 0, Heffernon 0 1-2 1, Trybula 1 2-2 4, Pirron 1 1-2 3, Allgood 0 0-0 0 Totals: 9 4-7 22

Rolling Meadows: Berry 0 1-2 1, Psarros 0 2-2 2, J Kemph 9 0-2 18, Kay 1 0-0 2, Spiwak 1 0-0 3, Vliet 4 0-0 8, Vasilogambros 2 2-2 6, King 0 0-0 0, Nolan 0 0-0 0, Rasche 0 0-0 0, Glasgow 9 0-0 20, A Kemph 0 0-0 0, Montanez 0 0-0 0, Mickey 1 2-2 4 Totals 27 7-8 64

Lake Zurich 4 4 7 7 22

Rolling Meadows 19 17 14 14 64

3-point baskets: Lake Zurich: none: Rolling Meadows: Glasgow (2), Spiwak

Fouled out: none

Other score:

Mundelein 41, Grayslake North 38

*

At Maine West

maine west 53, Lane Tech 36

Lane Tech -- Rebora 0 1-2 1, Griffin 2 0-0 5, Booker 1 0-0 2, Jensen 8 5-5 22, Chow 1 0-0 2, Newsom 2 0-0 4. Totals 14 6-7 36.

Maine West -- Hennelly 0 0-0 0, Ross 0 0-0 0, Liwag 3 0-0 9, Reyes0 0-0 0. Adamek 0 0-0 0, Herling 0 0-0 0, Roycroft 2 0-0 4, Pociejewski 3 0-0 7, Collins 10 3-5 23, Fox 0 1-4, 1, Huinker 3 3-4 9. Totals 20 7-14 53.

Lane Tech 2 5 8 21 --36

Maine West 11 10 8 24 --53

3-point baskets: LT: Griffin; Jensen; MW: Ross 2, Pociejewski.

Other score:

Maine South 72, Taft 44

*

At Waukegan

Palatine 45, Hoffman estates 29

Wheeling 55, Waukegan 33

*

CLASS 3A

At St. Viator

Elmwood Park 60, Sullivan 2

*

CLASS 1A

At Harvest Christina (Elgin)

luther no. 44, christian lib. acad. 43

Luther North -- Allen 8 0-4 16, Bromley 0 1-2 1, Rios 0 0-0 0, Worff 0 0-0 0, Mendez 1 0-0 2, Mazzone 0 0-0 0, C. Jackson 1 2-5 4, Hoffman 3 1-2 7, A. Jackson 2 1-3 5, Shumaker 2 5-10 9. Totals 17 9-24 44.

Christian Liberty Acad. -- Sullivan 4 7-15 18, Pipping 0 0-0 0, Davis 0 0-0 0, Amedin 1 0-0 3, Brezski 0 0-2 0, Wolke 5 2-2 12, Marsh 3 2-6 8, Rho 1 0-0 2, Nichols 0 0-0 0, Karlin 0 0-0 0, Monasterio 0 0-0 0, DeRidder 0 0-0 0, Zak 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 11-27 43.

Luther No. 9 9 16 10 --44

CLA 8 12 13 10 --43

3-point baskets: CLA: Sullivan 3, Amedin.

Fouled out: LN: Rios; CLA: Marsh.

*

Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.
page v1.3