Boys
2014-'15 Season Coverage
Boys
Article updated: 1/19/2014 1:39 AM
Comment More
Share this on Pinterest

Subject Line (article title)

Saturday's boys basketball scoreboard
 

Send to (required)

E-mail

Send from (required)

E-mail
Name

Message (optional)

Success - Article sent! Click to close
Saturday's boys basketball scoreboard

Saturday's boys basketball scoreboard

*

Story Continues Below

Marmion 84, Aurora Central Catholic 78

ACC -- Schuetz 4 2-4 12, Harreld 8 0-0 18, Faltz 6 8-9 24, Babler 2 2-2 6, Czerak 1 7-10 9, Schaefer 1 0-1 2, Anger 3 0-0 7, Hollon 0 0-0 0, May 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 19-26 78

Marmion -- Maryanski 4 0-3 8, Bicknell 4 4-4 12, Glasgow 8 2-2 19, Esp 6 3-6 15, Sheehan 4 6-8 17, Murphy 2 0-0 5, Fletcher 4 0-0 8, Friel 0 0-0 0, Young 0 0-0 0. Totals 32 15-25 84.

Aurora Central 14 20 14 27 --78

Marmion 23 22 13 26 --84

3-point baskets: (ACC) Faltz 4, Schuetz 2, Harreld 2, Anger. (M) Glasgow, Sheehan 3, Murphy.

Sophomore game: Marmion 63, ACC 43

*

st. charles east 90, st. charles north 55

St. Charles North -- Goetz 5 6-7 17, Ludwig 5 2-4 12, Miller 0 0-2 0, Callaghan 1 1-2 3, Johnson 1 0-0 2, DeMoss 0 1-2 1, Cotter 1 1-1 3, Gianacakos 0 0-0 0, Davern 0 1-2 1, Pozna 2 0-0 6, Didier 2 0-0 5, Hedges 2 0-0 5, McCarthy 0 0-0 0, Dawrant 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 12-20, 55.

St. Charles East -- Washington 4 2-4 10, Adduci 7 4-5 23, Gentry 3 0-0 8, Vyzral 3 0-0 7, McQuillan 3 0-0 6, Mason 1 0-0 2, Asquini 3 0-0 9, Manibog 4 0-0 11, Bronec 0 0-0 0, Settle 1 0-0 2, Clodi 2 4-4 10, Miller 0 0-0 0, Champine 0 0-0 0, Jones 1 0-0 2. Totals 32 8-11 90.

St. Charles North 8 14 11 22 --55

St. Charles East 25 25 18 22x --90

3-point baskets: SCN: Pozna 2, Goetz, Didier, Hedges; SCE: Adduci, 5, Asquini 3, Manibog 3, Clodi 2, Gentry 2, Vyzral.

Fouled out: None.

*

Aurora Christian 77, Walther Christian 60

AC: Lutze 16 points, Wolfe 15 points, Harrell 6 assists

*

West Aurora 67, Lockport 46

Lockport: Anderson 5 1-2 11, Taylor 0 0-0 0, Hager 0 0-0 0, Campbell 5 0-0 11, Baran 0 0-0 0, Reed 4 0-0 10, Hollatz 1 0-0 3, Gallagher 1 0-0 2, Roofe 1 0-0 2 Totals: 20 1-2 46

West Aurora: Walker 11 0-0 25, Dunn 7 2-2 17, Jensen 0 0-0 0, Wisley 4 0-0 8, Griffin 6 0-0 13, Koth 0 0-0 0, Howard 0 0-0 0, Williams 1 0-0 2, Howard 1 0-0 2, Richardson 0 0-2 0, Wyeth 0 0-0 0 Totals: 30 2-4 67

Lockport 10 9 13 14 --46

West Aurora 24 20 14 9 --67

3-point baskets: L: Reed 2, Anderson, Campbell, Hollatz; WA: Walker 3, Dunn, Griffin; fouled out: none

*

At Hononegah MLK Shootout

Hononegah 51, Jacobs 43

*

Rockford Auburn 71, Jacobs 64

Auburn -- Trammell 2 0-0 5, Bjorke 1 7-7 9, Taylor 0 0-0 0, Pittman 8 6-6 23, Redd 1 2-2 4, Parker 0 0-0 0, Porter 6 2-2 17, Hoover 2 0-0 5, Minor 3 2-2 8. Totals 23 19-19 71.

Jacobs -- Mack 1 0-0 3, Wolinski 1 0-0 2, Boeckh 2 0-0 6, Zakes 0 0-0 0, Orange 10 7-9 30, Perry 0 0-0 0, Canady 1 2-4 5, Murray 2 0-0 4, Krutwig 4 0-0 8, Bindi 1 0-2 2, Peltier 2 0-0 4, Grant 0 0-0 0. Totals 24 9-15 64.

Auburn 8 24 19 20 --71

Jacobs 16 10 17 20 --64

3-point baskets: RA -- Tramell, Pittman, Porter 4; J -- Mack, Boeckh 2, Orange 4, Canady.

*

Elgin 59, Batavia 57

Batavia -- Knox 7 1-4 15, Piecyznski 7 2-2 20, C. Coffey 0 2-2 2, M. Coffey 3 1-1 10, Schoessling 0 0-1 0, Roberts 0 4-6 4, Olson 3 0-0 6, Bala 0 0-0 0, Alonzo 0 0-0 0, Schmidt 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 10-16 57.

Elgin -- Harper 2 0-0 4, Butler 9 1-2 20, Sanders 4 0-0 12, Sitter 1 3-5 5, Mari 2 1-4 5, Baldwin 4 2-4 12, Douglas 0 1-2 1, Miller 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 8-17 59.

Batavia 10 15 17 15 --57

Elgin 24 15 11 9 --59

3-point baskets: B -- Pieczynski 4, M. Coffey 3; E -- Sanders 4, Baldwin 2, Butler.

Fouled out: E -- Sanders.

*

Cary-Grove 48, McHenry 45 (OT)

McHenry -- Freund 1 0-0 2, Postal 1 0-0 2, Johnson 2 0-0 6, Bellich 3 0-0 8, Higgin 7 1-2 15, Lawrence 4 0-0 10, Lersch 0 0-0 0, Preston 1 0-0 2. Totals 16 1-2 45.

Cary-Grove -- Blair 0 0-0 0, Perkins 0 0-0 0, Szydlo 4 0-0 9, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Coleman 0 0-0 0, McDonough 1 0-0 3, Gregoire 6 6-8 19, Sutherland 0 0-0 0, Franz 5 0-1 10, Barr 0 1-2 1, Krich 2 1-1 6. Totals 18 8-12 48.

McHenry 7 14 8 15 3 --45

Cary-Grove 10 9 9 14 6 --48

3-point baskets: M -- Johnson 2, Bellich 2, Lawrence 2; C-G -- Szydlo, McDonough, Gregoire, Krich.

*

Huntley 59, Prairie Ridge 47

Prairie Ridge -- M Bradshaw 7 3-3 20, Slack 0 0-0 0, Ticknor 2 3-5 7, Peterson 1 0-0 2, Otto 1 2-2 5, Ayers 0 0-0 0, Gilbert 5 1-1 12, Berg 1 0-0 2. Totals 17 9-11 47.

Huntley -- Jacobs 2 0-0 6, Spoeth 1 0-0 3, Bessey 1 0-0 3, C. Boesch 1 0-0 2, Slonka 1 0-0 3, Wicks 6 0-0 17, Egekeze 6 4-4 16, Gorney 4 0-0 9. Totals 22 4-4 59.

Prairie Ridge 12 10 14 11 --47

Huntley 16 16 7 20 --59

3-point baskets: PR -- M. Bradshaw 3, Otto, Gilbert; H -- Jacobs 2, Spoeth, Bessey, Slonka, Wicks 5, Gorney.

*

Bloomington Central Catholic 84, St. Edward 48

St. Edward -- J. Butzow 6 5-5 20, French 1 2-4 5, Duffy 4 2-2 10, Favela 0 1-2 1, Matthews 1 0-0 2, Murray 2 1-2 5, Brandon 0 2-2 2, Hesch 0 0-0 0, M. Butzow 0 0-0 0, Danner 0 2-2 2. Totals 15 15-17 48.

Bloomington CC -- Holman 6 0-0 12, Reinhart 10 0-0 24, Hoerdemann 1 1-2 3, Norton 6 1-1 13, Coffman 1 0-0 2, Hester 4 4-6 12, Goodlick 4 2-2 10, Billington 2 2-2 6, Brannon 0 0-0 0, Baughman 0 0-0 0, Gilmore 1 0-0 2. Totals 35 10-14 84.

St. Edward 7 14 15 12 --48

Bloomington CC 23 23 15 23 --84

3-point baskets: STE -- J. Butzow 2, French; BCC -- Reinhart 4.

Fouled out: STE -- French; BCC -- Goodlick.

*

Benet 76, Larkin 69

Larkin -- Streety 8 0-1 19, Feliciano 0 0-0 0, McCullum 9 2-4 21, Negron 4 1-2 9, Jones 2 2-2 6, Boley 3 0-0 9, Royse 2 0-0 5, Gardon 0 0-0 0. Totals 28 5-9 69.

Benet -- Pellettieri 3 0-0 9, Roemer 1 0-0 2, Bonnett 5 2-4 14, Nelligan 4 2-2 12, Sobolewski 0 0-1 0, O'Mara 16 7-10 39. Totals 29 11-17 76.

Larkin 17 13 19 20 --69

Benet 16 18 19 23 --76

3-point baskets: L -- Streety 3, McCullum, Boley 3, Royse; B -- Pellettieri 3, Bonnett 2, Nelligan 2.

Fouled out: L -- McCullum.

*

Bartlett 64, Wheaton Warrenville South 61 (OT)

Bartlett -- Wantroba 2 1-3 5, Busch 5 5-5 15, Triphahn 0 0-0 0, Russo 1 0-0 3, DiCanio 8 9-10 26, C. Pauletti 0 0-0 0, Jimenez 3 0-0 8, T. Pauletti 0 1-2 1, Anderson 3 0-0 6. Totals 22 16-20 64.

WW South -- Watson 4 5-7 13, Summers 2 0-0 6, Simpson 2 0-0 4, Hernandez 5 2-2 13, Kienzle 8 0-0 23, Deeman 1 0-0 2. Totals 22 7-9 61.

Bartlett 18 5 19 9 13 --64

WW South 13 16 15 7 10 --61

3-point baskets: B -- Russo, DiCanio, Jimenez 2; WWS -- Summers 2, Hernandez, Kienzle 7.

Fouled out: WWS -- Watson.

*

MLk tournament at Lake Zurich

Carmel -- Barr 1 0-0 2, Bowen 6 2-2 16, George 3 0-2 6, Duff 2 1-1 5, Kirby 2 0-0 4, Kelly 2 0-0 5, Belser-Bailey 2 0-0 4, McGrail 2 0-0 4, Owens 0 0-0 0, Reid 2 0-2 5, Buck 1 0-2 2, Pabst 0 1-2 1, Czaplicki 0 0-0 0, Johnson 1 2-2 4. Totals 24 6-13 58.

Streamwood -- McGlone 0 0-0 0, Harris 1 0-0 2, Seger 1 5-9 7, Allen 0 0-0 0, J. Siewert 1 0-0 2, White 0 0-0 0, Sweeney 3 0-0 8, A. Siewert 0 0-0 0, Hill 0 0-0 0, Diana 0 0-0 0, Chancellor 0 0-0 0, Contreras 0 0-0 0, Berrios 0 0-0 0, Guinto 1 0-0 3, Rivera 0 0-0 0. Totals S 6 5-9 22.

Carmel 18 22 8 10 --58

Streamwood 1 4 2 15 --22

3-point baskets: Carm: Bowen 2, Kelly, Reid; Stwd: Sweeney 2, Guinto

*

CARMEL 53, HARLEM 31

Carmel -- Czaplicki 0 0-0 0, Bailey 1 0-0 3, George 5 1-1 11, Barr 2 0-0 4, Kirby 4 0-0 9, Pabst 0 0-0 0, McGrail 0 2-4 2, Duff 5 3-3 14, Buck 0 0-0 0, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Bowen 2 2-5 7. Totals .20 9-15 53

Harlem -- Luster 0 0-0 0, B. Bailey 0 0-0 0, Summers 1 0-0 3, Hurtado 0 0-0 0, Scovillo 0 0-0 0, Lightfoot a3 0-0 9, Smith 0 0-0 0, Barger 1 0-0 2, Hanson 2 1-3 6, Soter 0 0-0 0, Carpenter 0 0-0 0, Woods 1 2-2 4, Karbaro 3 0-0 6. Totals 11 3 -5 31.

Carmel 20 11 13 11 --53

Harlem 7 12 7 5 --31

3-point baskets: Carm: Bailey, Kirby, Kelly, Bowen; Harl: Lightfoot 3, Summers, Hanson.

Fouled out: none.

*

Lake Zurich 64, Niles North 49

Niles North -- Myles 6 0-1 16, William 0 0-0 0, Cook 2 0-0 5, Hanna 0 0-0 0, Tate 0 1-2 1, DuPree 1 0-0 2, Sarris 0 0-0 0, Ranger 2 1-5 5, Stephens 6 6-10 20, Brawner 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 8-18 49.

Lake Zurich -- Moon 1 0-2, 2, Zahery 0 2-2, 2, Helgeson 4 2-3 10, Maroudas 0 0-0 0, Repplinger 0 0-0 0, Kruse 2 6-8 12, McCoy 0 0-0 0, O'Neill 0 2-2 2, Travlos 5 4-7 16, Wallace 1 0-0 2, McClaughry 7 3-4 18. Totals: 20 19-28 64.

Niles North 14 8 17 10 --49

Lake Zurich 14 15 15 20 --64

3-point baskets: NN: Myles 4, Cook, Stephens; Lake Zurich: Travlos 2, Kruse 2, McClaughry.

Fouled out: LZ: McClaughry.

*

Other score

Lake Zurich 67, Marian Central 47

Marian Central 67, Streamwood 61 (2 OT)

Lincoln-Way 51, Harlem 49

Niles North 43. Lncoln-Way 40

*

Belividere 44, Wheaton Academy 40

*

Benet 76, Larkin 69

Larkin -- Streety 8 0-1 19, Feliciano 0 0-0 0, McCullum 9 2-4 21, Negron 4 1-2 9, Jones 2 2-2 6, Boley 3 0-0 9, Royse 2 0-0 5, Gardon 0 0-0 0. Totals 28 5-9 69.

Benet -- Pellettieri 3 0-0 9, Roemer 1 0-0 2, Bonnett 5 2-4 14, Nelligan 4 2-2 12, Sobolewski 0 0-1 0, O'Mara 16 7-10 39. Totals 29 11-17 76.

Larkin 17 13 19 20 --69

Benet 16 18 19 23 --76

3-point baskets: L: Streety 3, McCullum, Boley 3, Royse; Benet: Pellettieri 3, Bonnett 2, Nelligan 2. Fouled out: Lar: McCullum

*

Downers Grove North Winter Classic

Glenbard East 60, Andrew 54

Kenwood 43, Downers Grove South 41

*

Glenbard North 58, Hinsdale Central 47

Hinsdale Central -- Bradshaw 1 2-2 4, Scales 1 0-0 2, Hamilton 5 1-1 12, Rafferty 4 6-7 14, Lillard 2 1-2 5, Bunting 1 0-2 2, Mulc 0 0-0 0, Ives 1 0-0 3, Kiernan 2 0-0 5, Hutcherson 0 0-0 0. Totals: 17 10-14 47.

Glenbard North -- Fleming 5 5-5 18, Collier 1 3-3 5, Jackson 2 2-3 6, Holbert 4 5-6 14, Flanigan 3 7-8 13, Gasiorowski 1 0-0 2, Jones 0 0-0 0. Totals: 16 22-25 58.

Hinsdale Central 3 11 9 24 --47

Glenbard North 10 13 15 20 --58

3-point baskets: HC: Hamilton, Ives, Kiernan; GN: Fleming 3, Holbert. Fouled out: GN: Jackson.

*

Hononegah King Classic

Neuqua Valley 68, Mundelein 63

Neuqua Valley -- Kedrowski 1 0-0 3; Eminger 3 0-0 6; Tesmond 1 0-0 3; Robertson 7 2-5 16; George 2 6-6 10; Lendino 3 2-2 8; Raridon 3 7-8 15; Piotrowski 2 2-4 6; Incaudo 0 1-2 1. Totals 22 20-27 68.

Mundelein 17 14 13 19 --63

Neuqua Valley 11 21 14 22 --68

3-point baskets: NV: Kedowski, Tesmond, Raridon.

*

Normal Community 51, Neuqua Valley 35

Neuqua Valley -- Kedrowski 2 0-0 6; Eminger 2 0-1 8; Franklin 0 2-2 2; George 1 1-2 4 Raridon 1 1-2 4; Piotrowski 3 0-0 7; Incaudo 2 0-0 4. Totals 13 4-7 35.

Neuqua Valley 9 11 5 10 --35

Normal Comm. 16 10 11 14 --51

3-point baskets: NV: Kedrowski 2, George, Raridon, Piotrowski.

*

Wheaton Warrenville South MLK Tournament

Oswego 83, Clemente 69

*

York 77, oak lawn 35

York -- C. Lyons 1 1-2 3, Libert 1 0-0 2, Gasparich 1 0-0 3, McKay 2 2-6 7, Rose 5 0-0 11, Klos 2 0-0 4, Thomas 5 0-0 11, Roberts 4 0-0 10, Toohey 8 5-7 21, Foster 1 0-0 2, Pierotti 0 1-2 1, S. Lyons 0 0-0 0, Worley 0 0-0 0. Totals 30 9-16 77.

Oak Lawn -- Samra 3 0-0 7, Swatek 1 0-0 2, Jones 0 1-2 1, Nelson 1 2-2 4, Schutt 0 2-2 2, Prince 0 4-4 4, Stacy 3 3-4 10, Cosenza 1 0-0 2, Nugent 0 0-0 0, Norris 0 0-0 0, Richardson 0 0-0 0, Alvarado 0 0-0 0. Totals 9 12-14 35.

York 28 13 21 15 --77

Oak Lawn 13 9 8 5 --35

3-point baskets: Y: Gasparich, McKay, Rose, Thomas, Roberts (2). OL: Samra, Stacy.

Fouled out: None.

*

Metea Valley 58, Palatine 41

Palatine -- Frankel 0 0-0 0; Poklop 0 0-0 0; Macahon 3 0-0 7; Watson 5 1-2 11; Burke 0 0-0 0; Leber 1 0-0 3; Chaney 0 0-0 0; Gavin 1 0-0 2; Shepard 0 0-0 0; Ulrich 1 2-4 4; Smith 1 0-0 2; Fife 2 0-0 4; Williams 2 4-4 8; Pitts 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 7-10 41.

Metea Valley -- B. Olver 2 0-0 4; Sfikas 0 0- 00; Hanson 0 0-0 0; Goldston 2 2-4 6; Klepper 1 2-3 5; Kuehn 2 0-0 4; M. Oliver 4 2-2 11; Putz 0 0-0 0; Edwards 1 2-3 4; Dodson 8 2-2 22; Konkle 1 0-0 2; Udayaprakash 0 0-0 0; Herman 0 0-0 0; Helwig 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 10-14 58.

Palatine 10 11 8 12 --41

Metea Valley 17 17 9 15 --58

3-point baskets: P: Macahon, Leber. MV: Klepper, M. Oliver, Dodson 4. Fouled out: None.

*

Bartlett 64, Wheaton Warrenville South 61 (OT)

Bartlett -- Wantroba 2 1-3 5; Busch 5 5-5 15; Triphahn 0 0-0 0; Russo 1 0-0 3; Dicanio 8 9-10 26; C. Pauletti 0 0-0 0; Jimenez 3 0-0 8; T. Pauletti 0 1-2 1; Anderson 3 0-0 6; Hasenberg 0 0-0 0; Curtis 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 16-20 64.

WW South -- Watson 4 5-7 13; Summers 2 0-0 6; Simpson 2 0-0 4 Hernandez 5 2-2 13; Kienzle 8 0-0 23; Polezoes 0 0-0 0; Deeman 1 0-0 2. Totals 22 7-9 61.

Bartlett 18 5 19 9 13--64

WW South 13 16 13 7 10--61

3-point baskets: B: Russo, Dicanio, Jimenez 2. WWS: Summers 2, Hernandez, Kienzle 7. Fouled out: None.

*

Other score

York 77, Oak Lawn 35

*

buffalo grove 57, elk grove 54

Elk Grove -- Alcazar 1 0-0 2, Melendez 6 4-4 17, Hadler 2 0-0 4, Furlong 3 5-8 12, Ingebrigtsen 4 0-1 8, Bianchini 3 0-0 6, O'Malley 2 0-0 4, Pillath 0 1-2 1. Totals 21 10-15 54.

Buffalo Grove -- Pinakidis 0 0-0 0, Apel 6 6-10 19, Calcagno 1 0-0 2, Reid 3 1-1 8, Domingo 1 0-0 2, Marchiafava 1 0-0 3, Williams 3 1-2 9, Haller 0 0-0 0, Smithern 4 4-6 14, Warden 0 0-0 0, Woten 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 12-19 57.

Elk Grove 13 10 9 22 --54

Buffalo Grove 13 18 11 15 --57

3-point baskets: EG: Melendez, Furlong; BG: Smithern 2, Williams 2, Apel, Reid, Marchiafava.

*

conant 57, barrington 40

Conant -- Copher 2 1-1 5, Ranallo 4 4-7 12, McBride 3 0-0 6, Blaha 2 0-0 4, Sotos 8 1-2 20, Dolce 0 2-2 2, Upchurch 1 0-0 2, Bradley 1 0-0 2, Graham 2 0-0 4, Lydon 0 0-0 0, Bucz 0 0-0 0, Fauth 0 0-0 0, Buchwalter 0 0-0 0, Bean 0 0-0 0, Ziegler 0 0-0 0, Pyun 0 0-0 0. Totals 23 8-12 57.

Barrington -- Johnson 1 1-1 3, Orr 1 0-0 2, Ivanauskas 3 3-4 10, Madrzyk 3 0-0 7, Bart 1 0-0 3, Lester 4 2-2 10, M.McAndrews 1 0-0 2, Reinhard 1 1-2 3, Bennett 0 0-0 0, McDonald 0 0-0 0, Becker 0 0-0 0, Jones 0 0-0 0. Shechtman 0 0-0 0, J.McAndrews 0 0-0 0, Hennefent 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 7-9 40.

Conant 11 17 14 15 --57

Barrington 7 10 7 16 --40

3-point baskets: Con: Sotos 3; Bar: Bart, Madrzyk, Ivanauskas.

*

hersey 48, rolling meadows 47

Hersey -- Haas 4 0-0 12, Dahnweih 1 0-1 2, Heeren 2 3-5 7, Burke 0 1-2 1, Hatten 1 1-2 3, Mueller 6 4-5 17, Monckton 0 0-0 0, White 1 0-0 2, Mailloux 1 2-2 4. Totals 16 11-17 48.

Rolling Meadows -- Gunn 0 0-0 0, Aluquin 2 0-1 4, Dolan 5 1-4 11, Lopez 0 0-0 0, Metzger 2 3-4 7, Kramp 5 2-4 16, Ungurean 1 1-3 3, Kudla 0 0-0 0, Lothery 2 0-0 6. Totals 17 7-16 47.

Hersey 6 11 12 19 --48

Rolling Meadows 8 12 12 15 --47

3-point baskets: Hers: Haas 4, Mueller; RM: Kramp 4, Lothery 2.

*

hoffman estates 56, schaumburg 52

Hoffman Estates -- J.Robinson 4 15-18 23, I.Robinson 4 0-0 9, Pye 2 4-4 8, Hall 3 2-2 8, Thornton 0 5-8 5, Jacobs 1 0-0 2, Cleveland 0 1-2 1. Totals 14 26-34 56.

Schaumburg -- Parker 9 0-0 20, Rahn 3 1-3 8, Flynn 3 3-4 9, Woodard 2 1-3 7, Mullaney 1 2-2 5, Carlson 1 0-0 3. Totals 19 7-12 52.

Hoffman Estates 6 12 19 17 --56

Schaumburg 17 12 6 17 --52

3-point baskets: HE: I.Robinson; Sch: Parker 2, Carlson, Woodard, Rahn.

*

prospect 55, wheeling 52

Prospect -- Formanski 4 0-0 8, Frasco 2 2-2 8, Beyak 4 1-1 12, Thomas 4 4-6 12, Cahill 2 2-5 8, Miller 0 0-0 0, Goneh 2 1-1 5, Kiselovas 0 0-0 0, Paczko 1 0-1 2, Totals 19 10-16 55.

Wheeling -- Pierro 2 1-2 5, Stephani 9 2-2 22, Szpir 5 0-2 10, Jordan 3 1-1 7, Laude 1 0-0 2, Kim 1 0-0 2, Webb 1 0-0 2, Webber 0 2-2 2, Karras 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 6-9 52.

Prospect 10 11 24 10 --55

Wheeling 13 15 12 12 --52

3-point baskets: Pros: Frasco 2, Cahill 2, Beyak 3; Whl: Stephani 2.

Fouled out: Whl: Jordan, Laude.

*

Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.
page v1.3