Boys
2013-'14 Season Coverage
Boys
Article updated: 12/24/2013 12:52 AM
Comment More
Share this on Pinterest

Subject Line (article title)

Monday's boys basketball scoreboard
 

Send to (required)

E-mail

Send from (required)

E-mail
Name

Message (optional)

Success - Article sent! Click to close
Monday's boys basketball scoreboard

Monday's boys basketball scoreboard

*

Story Continues Below

Elgin tournament

Dundee-Crown 50, Englewood 48

Dundee-Crown -- Pochop 4 0-1 9, Dunner 1 1-2 3, Buckley 1 0-0 2, Seals 2 2-3 6, Munson 4 0-1 10, Stewart 1 1-2 3, Parson 4 2-4 12, Steinmetz 1 3-4 5. Totals: 18 8-17 50.

Englewood -- Hilliard 2 0-0 5, Carpenter 5 0-0 13, Murphy 3 0-0 6, Moore 5 4-7 17, Walker 1 0-0 2, Harper 1 0-0 3, Carter 1 0-1 2. Totals: 18 4-8 48.

Dundee-Crown 7 5 22 16 --50

Englewood 10 22 7 9 --48

3-point baskets: D-C -- Parson 2, Munson 2, Pochop; E -- Moore 3, Carpenter 3, Hilliard, Harper.

*

Elgin 66, South Shore 40

South Shore -- Brazier 2 0-0 4, Glasper 0 2-2 6, Johnson 1 2-2 4, Weathers 2 1-2 5, Iverson 3 2-5 8, Slaughter 3 0-0 7, Smith 1 0-0 2, Miller 1 2-2 4. Totals 13 9-13 40.

Elgin -- Harper 1 4-7 6, Butler 8 9-9 27, Sanders 2 1-2 5, Sitter 2 2-2 6, Mari 0 2-2 2, Douglas 0 2-4 2, Baldwin 2 5-9 9, Miller 0 3-4 3, Edwards 2 0-0 4, Bennett 1 0-0 2. Totals: 18 28-39 66 .

South Shore 12 11 5 12 --40

Elgin 8 17 22 19 --66

3-point baskets: SS -- Glasper 2, Slaughter; E -- Butler 2.

*

Wendell Phillips 47, Huntley 40

Huntley -- Esikiel 0 0-0 0, Jacobs 1 0-0 3, Spoeth 0 0-0 0, Oslance 0 0-0 0, Bessey 4 1-3 12, Slonka 1 0-0 3, Shields 0 0-0 0, Wicks 0 0-0 0, Egekeze 5 2-4 13, Gorney 3 2-2 9. Totals 14 5-9 40.

Phillips -- Thompson 0 0-0 0, Lacy 0 0-0 0, W. Robinson 4 0-0 9, C. Robinson 1 0-0 2, Williams 0 0-0 0, Blackmon 0 0-0 0, Wright 2 7-10 12, Irvin 2 0-1 4, Harlan 6 2-2 20, Lee 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 9-13 47.

Huntley 14 4 9 13 --40

Phillips 9 8 12 18 --47

3-point baskets: H -- Jacobs, Bessey 3, Slonka, Egekeze, Gorney; WP -- W. Robinson, Wright, Harlan 6.

*

harlan 58, buffalo grove 26

Buffalo Grove -- Apel 0 3-8 3, Calcagno 2 0-0 5, Smithern 2 0-0 4, Woten 1 0-2 2, Haller 1 0-0 2, Heinrich 0 2-3 2, May 3 0-0 6, Domingo 1 0-2 2. Totals 10 5-15 26.

Harlan-- Bracy 0 1-2 1, Lumpkin 2 4-4 9, Hogan 5 0-0 12, Clemons 3 5-5 13, Potts 1 0-0 2, Washington 1 0-0 2, Moon 1 0-0 2, Johnson 1 0-0 2, Jones 3 0-2 6, Sanders 1 0-0 2, Felton 3 1-3 7. Totals 21 11-16 58.

Buffalo Grove 9 1 8 8 --26

Harlan 15 19 9 15 --58

3-point baskets: BG: Calcagno. Harlan: Hogan 2, Clemons 2, Lumpkin.

*

Glenbard West Holiday Classic

Hoffman Estates 57, Willowbrook 38

*

Glenbard west 58, Fenton 35

Fenton -- Alden 1 2-2 4, Geraci 0 1-3 1, Leffew 0 0-2 0, Jakalski 1 0-0 2, Wagner 8 3-3 20, Kik 0 0-0 0, Hamgeri 0 0-0 0, Echeverria 1 0-0 2, Lopez 3 0-0 6. Totals: 14 6-10 35

Glenbard West -- Starkey 2 0-0 4, Montgomery 1 0-0 2, Davis 3 6-6 12, Passi 1 0-0 2, Pierce 0 0-0 0, Reedy 6 0-0 14, Gould 1 0-0 3, Cochrane 5 1-2 14, Lindstrom 0 0-0 0, Alzamli 1 0-0 3, Walker 0 0-0 0, Campo 0 0-0 0, Leahy 0 0-0 0, Weeden 0 0-0 0, Schlesser 1 2-3 4. Totals: 21 9-11 58.

F 6 7 9 13 --35

GW 16 22 12 8 --58

3-point baskets: F: Wagner; GW: Cochrane 3, Reedy, Gould, Alzamli.

*

Northridge Prep 45, St. Francis 26

St. Francis -- Prociuk 2 2-2 6, Sullivan 0 0-0 0, Blank 0 0-0 0, Hart 6 2-4 14, Brown 2 0-0 4, Fabianski 0 0-0 0, Valdez 0 0-0 0, Shaw 1 0-0 2, French 0 0-0 0, Kurtyka 0 0-0 0. Totals: 11 4-6 26.

Northridge Prep -- Haig 5 2-4 16, Kane 1 0-0 2, Newell 0 0-0 0, Brown 2 0-0 4, Leazer 3 3-4 9, Penner 1 0-0 2, Hunt 4 2-4 12. Totals: 16 8-12 45.

St. Francis 6 6 6 8 --26

Northridge 14 8 14 9 --45

3-point baskets: NP: Haig 4, Hunt.

*

Leyden 64, montini 56

Montini -- McGillicuddy 5 0-0 12; Thomas 0 0-0 0; J. Brady 1 0-0 2; Williams 6 2-4 14; Brachmann 4 1-5 10; Mooney 2 0-0 4; Sykes 4 5-6 12; Thornton 1 0-0 2. Totals 23 8-15 56.

Leyden 16 16 14 18 --64

Montini 6 13 11 26 --56

3-point baskets: Mon: Brachmann, McGillicuddy (2).

*

Jacobs tournament

CL South 75, Marian Central 61

CL South -- Wagner 6 0-2 14, Thomas 3 0-0 6, Mahoney 2 5-6 10, Johnson 1 0-0 2, Bright 1 0-0 2, Rogers 6 8-9 22, Bartusch 1 0-0 3, Buckner 4 3-3 11, Friesen 3 1-1 7. Totals 27 17-21 75.

Marian C. -- Smith 1 1-2 3, Pischke 8 2-4 19, Wagtula 2 0-0 4, Lindell 3 0-0 6, Caldez 2 2-2 7, Schrepf 2 0-0 4, Haley 2 0-0 4, Ricehiuto 3 4-5 10, Lindguist 1 0-0 2. Totals 24 9-13 61.

CL South 17 15 21 22 --75

Marian C. 16 18 8 19 --61

3-point baskets: CLS -- Wagner 2, Mahoney, Bartusch; MC -- Pischke, Caldez.

*

Zion-Benton 66, BArtlett 34

Zion-B. -- Schofield 5 1-2 12, Young 1 2-2 4, Yarbrough 7 3-3 19, Curry 4 0-0 8, Wilson 1 0-0 2, Bakb 2 2-2 7, Maynard 1 0-0 2, Davis 1 6-7 8, Calvert 1 2-2 4. Totals 23 16-18 66.

Bartlett -- Wantroba 0 4-4 4. Busch 2 2-2 7, DiCanio 1 0-0 2, Jimenez 1 1-2 4, Pauletti 1 2-2 4, Anderson 4 0-0 8, Hasenberg 0 1-2 1, Kram 1 0-0 2, Curtis 0 2-2 2. Totals 11 12-14 34.

Zion-B. 11 12 21 22 --66

Bartlett 6 13 4 11 --34

3-point baskets: Z-B -- Schofield, Yarbrough 2, Bakb; B -- Busch, Pauletti.

*

South Elgin 77, Barrington 66

South Elgin -- Howard 2 0-0 6, Smith 2 5-6 10, McClure 5 7-9 18, Wells 8 0-2 20, Lynch 2 0-0 4, Amrhein 2 0-0 5, Winser 1 0-0 2, Hankins 5 2-2 12. Totals 27 14-19 77.

Barrington -- Johnson 2 0-0 5, Orr 0 2-2 2, Lester 5 1-2 11, BArt 3 3-5 9, McDonald 1 2-2 4, Ivansauskas 6 2-3 16, Necker 1 0-0 3, Madrzyk 1 0-0 2, Bennett 2 0-0 5, Reinhard 0 0-1 0, Goldsmith 3 3-3 9. Totals 24 13-18 66.

South Elgin 8 24 17 28 --77

Barrington 14 16 18 18 --66

3-point baskets: SE -- Howard 2, Smith, McClure, Wells 4, Amrhein; B -- Johnson, Ivansaukas 2, Becker, Bennett.

Fouled out: B -- Goldsmith.

*

Larkin 62, Prairie Ridge 55

Larkin -- McCullum 7 2-2 17, Negron 4 2-4 10, Jones 5 1-2 13, Streety 2 1-3 5, Royse 1 0-0 3, Boley 2 0-0 6, Kyles 2 0-0 6, Sanders 0 0-2 0, Gordon 1 0-1 2, Mardis 0 0-0 0. Totals 24 6-14 62.

Prairie Ridge -- Bradshaw 7 1-2 18, Ticknor 5 1-2 11, Otto 6 1-2 14, Perhats 3 1-2 7, Gilbert 2 0-0 4, Berg 0 0-0 0, Kinowski 0 0-0 0, Peterson 0 1-2 1, Hering 0 0-0 0, Slack 0 0-0 0. Totals 23 5-10 55.

Larkin 13 20 15 14 --62

Prairie Ridge 13 9 13 20 --55

3-point baskets: L -- Jones 2, Boley 2, Kyles 2, McCullum; PR -- Bradshaw 3, Otto.

Fouled out: PR -- Ticknor, Perhats.

*

Cary-Grove 59, Rockford Jefferson 50

Cary-Grove -- Blair 0 0-0 0, Perkins 1 0-0 3, Szydlo 1 1-2 3, Johnson 1 3-4 5, Coleman 1 1-2 3, McDonough 1 2-2 5, Gregoire 10 14-16 36, Sutherland 0 0-0 0, Krich 1 1-2 4. Totals 16 22-28 59.

Jefferson -- Moore 6 4-4 21, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Brown 3 1-1 7, Rogers 0 1-2 1, Hunter 0 0-0 0, Upshaw 0 0-0 0, Young 5 1-2 13, Ellis 4 0-0 8. Totals .

Cary-Grove 15 10 9 25 --59

Jefferson 14 12 6 18 --50

3-point baskets: C-G -- Perkins, McDonough, Gregoire 2, Krich; Moore 5, Young 2.

*

Jacobs 78, Johnsburg 67

Johnsburg -- Nusser 1 0-0 3, Stefka 2 0-0 4, Meland 0 0-0 0, Franzen 0 0-0 0, Tylkowski 1 0-0 3, Stillnell 0 0-0 0, Lobemaier 0 4-4 4, Dixon 11 2-4 32, Ridart 5 0-1 14, Shelton 3 0-0 7, Schmidt 0 0-0 0, Kinney 0 0-0 0. Totals 23 6-9 67.

Jacobs -- Mack 3 0-0 6, Wolinski 0 1-2 1, Boeckh 2 0-1 5, Zakes 0 0-0 0, Orange 7 4-6 19, Canady 1 0-0 2, Murray 5 5-5 15, Krutwig 4 0-2 8, Bindi 2 0-0 4, Peltier 2 2-2 6, Grant 6 0-0 12. Totals 32 12-18 78.

Johnsburg 14 12 18 23 --67

Jacobs 26 20 18 14 --78

3-point baskets: Jon -- Nusser, Tylkowski, Dixon 8, Ridart 4, Shelton; Jac -- Boeckh, Orange. Fouled out: Jon -- Stefka.

*

CARMEL 58, CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL 28

Carmel -- Belser-Bailey 1 0-0 2, Poyser 1 2-2 4, George 8 3-4 19, Barr 5 1-4 11, Owens 0 0-0 0, Kirby 2 1-2 6, Pabst 0 0-0 0, Kelly 1 1-2 3, Reid 0 2-4 2, McGrail 0 0-0 0, Duff 4 0-0 9, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Bowen 1 0-2 2. Totals 23 10-20 58.

Crystal Lake Central -- Murphy 2 3-6 8, Vesely 2 0-0 4, Fritz 2 2-2 6, Olson 0 5-6 5, Price 1 0-0 2, Ortner 0 0-0 0, Sigmund 0 0-0 0, Koch 0 0-0 0, Panicko 1 1-2 3. Totals 8 11-14 28.

Carmel 24 12 13 9 --58

Crystal Lake Central 7 5 8 8 --28

3-point baskets: Carm: Kirby, Duff; CLC: Murphy.

Fouled out: none.

*

LAKES 85, TILDEN 44

Lakes -- Hudson 21, Milostan 17.

*

Wheeling tournament

Glenbrook South 62, Notre Dame 41

Notre Dame -- Messian 1 0-2 2, Dillon 1 0-0 3, D'Avanzo 2 0-0 6, Simon 2 0-0 4, Mooney 6 1-1 14, becar 4 0-0 8, Washington 2 0-0 4. Totals 19 1-3 41.

Glenbrook South-- Heles 1 2-2 5, Cowhey 1 0-0 2, Maki 6 0-0 12, Nikitas 8 2-4 22, Chung 1 1-3 3, McCarthy 3 0-0 6, O'Hara 3 1-3 7, Martinelli 2 1-3 5. Totals 25 7-15 62.

Notre Dame 9 14 14 4 --41

Glenbrook South 16 18 12 16 --52

3-point baskets: ND: Dillon, Mooney. GBS: Heles, Nikitas 4.

*

Prospect 64, Maine West 62

Prospect -- Formanski 0 2-2 2, Paczko 1 0-0 2, Frasco 3 0-2 7, Cahill 2 0-0 5, Goneh 1 0-0 2, Beyak 5 0-0 14, Miller 1 0-0 3, Kiseliovas 1 3-4 6, Thomas 11 1-2 23. Totals 25 6-10 64.

Maine West -- Dones 5 0-0 12, Redd 1 0-0 2, Wessell 2 2-2 6, Ferraren 7 5-7 19, Acevedo 2 4-4 9, Sherman 7 0-0 14. Totals 24 11-13 62.

Prospect 9 22 20 13 --64

Maine West 16 20 11 15 --62

3-point baskets: Pros: Beyak 4, Miller, Frasco, Cahill.

*

Deerfield 54, Lake Park 42

Deerfield -- Porter 5 1-2 12, Lane 0 2-2 2, Gurvey 1 3-4 5, Burns 4 1-2 9, Fasianos 4 1-1 12, Kuznetsky 1 1-1 3, Alfieri 4 1-3 9, Lieb 1 0- 2 2. Totals 20 10-17 54.

Lake Park -- Kimbrough 1 2-2 5, Weiss 1 0-0 3, Karas 2 7-7 11, Moore 2 2-4 6, McDaniel 2 1-1 7, Vance 4 0-0 8, Jarosinski 1 0-0 2. Totals 13 12-14 42.

Deerfield 8 8 20 18 --54

Lake Park 10 12 7 13 --42

3-point baskets: Deer: Porter, Fasianos 3. LP: McDaniel 2, Kimbrough, Weiss.

*

St. Viator 79, Hope 48

St. Viator -- McNamara 4 3-3 12, Monson 2 0-0 5, Aguilar 1 0-0 2, Smart 6 5-6 17, Grant 1 1-1 3, Sanchez 1 0-0 2, Hill 1 0-0 3, Arogundade 11 5-9 28, Ferrante 1 0-0 2, Cannella 1 0-0 2, Rooney 1 0-1 2, Martin 0 1-2 1. Totals 30 15-22 79.

Hope -- Hampston 1 0-0 3, Muhammas 1 0-1 2, Hughes 4 16-17 24, Dalvin 5 2-2 12, Leskius 1 0-0 2, Callazo 1 0-0 2, Munoz 1 0-0 3. Totals 14 18-22 48.

St. Viator 16 29 14 20 --79

Hope 13 11 11 13 --48

3-point baskets: StV: McNamara, Monson, Arogundade.

*

Fremd 74, Alcott 32

Fremd -- Roundy 1 1-2 4, Glassmann 8 5-10 21, Groot 1 0-0 2, Williams 3 1-2 9, Peters 2 2-2 7, Ochoa 3 1-2 7, Benka 1 2-2 4, Carlson 3 3-5 9, Cordell 3 0-0 6, Park 0 1-2 1, Kating 2 0-0 4. Totals 27 16-27 74.

Alcott -- Haymer 1 0-0 3, Loggins 5 2-4 12, Benton 2 7-8 11, Robinson 2 0-0 4, Adams 1 0-0 2. Totals 11 9-14 32.

Fremd 22 20 20 12 --74

Alcott 8 11 10 3 --32

3-point baskets: F: Roundy, Williams 2, Peters. Alcott: Haymer 1

*

Niles North 61, Clark Prep 43

Niles North -- Myles 4 0-0 10, Williams 2 0-0 6, Cook 7 2-3 16, Tate 1 0-0 2, Brennden 1 2-2 2, Dupree 1 0-0 2, Foreman 0 0-0 0, Donado 0 0-0 0, Ranger 1 4-6 6, Stephens 6 4-10 17, St. John 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 12-21 61.

Clark Prep -- Washington 8-12 8, Hunter 0 0-0 0, Daniels 4 3-6 9, Williams 1 7-9 9, Claybon 1 0-0 2, Carr 0 0-1 0, Sharpe 4 4-10 12, Perry1 0-0 3. Totals 10 22-38 43.

Niles North 13 16 12 20 --61

Clark Prep 10 11 8 14 --43

3-point baskets: NN: Myles 2, Williwams 2, Cook 2, Stephens, CP: Perry.

*

vernon hills 57, wheeling 50

Wheeling -- Pierro 4 0-0 9, Stephani 6 8-9 22, Kim 1 0-0 3, Szpir 3 0-4 6, Laude 1 0-0 2, Jordan 2 0-0 4. Totals 17 8-13 50.

Vernon Hills -- Nardini 3 5-6 12, Mariella 2 3-4 9, Manso 3 2-3 10, Levin 4 0-0 10, Rattner 2 0-0 5, Turner 2 2-2 6, Weaver 2 0-0 5. Totals 18 12-15 57.

Wheeling 12 9 12 17 --50

Vernon Hills 14 18 10 15 --57

3-point baskets: Whl: Piero, Stephani 2, Kim; VH: Nardini, Mariella 2, Manso 2, Levin 2, Rattner, Weaver.

Fouled out: .

*

naperville central 73, streamwood 43

Naperville Central -- Bennett 1 0-0 3, Binkowski 1 2-2 4, Anthony 1 0-0 2, Schmidt 0 0-0 0, Dolehide 0 2-2 2, Rugamba 2 1-2 5, Zelinski 4 0-0 11, Meyer 3 0-0 8, Pomeroy 3 1-2 7, S.Webb 0 0-0 0, Maloney 5 3-3 13, Cznarowski 8 2-4 18. Totals 28 11-15 73.

Streamwood -- J.Siewert 2 1-2 6, Chancellor 1 0-0 2, Brown 1 0-0 3, McGlove 1 0-0 2, Draper 3 1-3 8, Seger 5 2-2 12, Berrios 1 0-0 2, A.Sieert 0 0-0 0, Sweeney 0 0-0 0, Harris 4 0-0 8. Totals 18 4-7 43.

Naperville Cen. 24 19 17 13 --73

Streamwood 8 18 7 10 --43

3-point baskets: NapC: Bennett, Zelinski 3, Meyer 2; Strm: J.Siewert, Brown, Draper.

*

Chuck Dayton Tournament at DeKalb

Moline 60, Hampshire 42

Moline -- no stats available.

Hampshire -- Cork 1 0-0 3, Bridges 7 2-2 16, Spaeth 3 5-6 13, Oghale 1 0-0 3, Woods 2 0-0 5, Doran 1 0-0 2, Schramm 0 0-0 0, Bennett 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 7-8 42.

Moline 15 18 10 17 --60

Hampshire 10 9 16 7 --42

3-point baskets: H -- Cork, Spaeth 2, Oghale, Woods.

*

Marmion 59, DeKalb 43

*

E.C. Nichols Tournament at Marengo

westminster chr. 60, woodstock n. 54

Woodstock N. -- Jandron 5 8-10 19, Ortiz 5 0-0 10, Niese 0 0-2 0, Basaran 1 0-0 2, Creighton 2 1-2 5, Herscha 4 0-0 8, DeBoer 2 2-4 6, Petersen 2 0-2 4. Totals 23 11-20 54.

Westminster C. -- D. Rejman6 1-3 19, Carani 8 11-12 27, McDonaugh 3 0-1 6, Barker 4 0-0 8, C. Rejman 0 0-0 0, Anderson 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 12-16 60.

Woodstock N. 13 13 11 17 --54

Westminster C. 13 19 16 12 --60

3-point baskets: WC -- D. Rejman; WN -- Jandron. Fouled out: WC -- Barker.

*

woodstock 52, grant 47

Grant -- Jones 12.

*

MARENGO 50, WAUCONDA 44

Wauconda -- Head 12.

*

Plano Christmas Classic

Aurora Christian 57, Lisle 34

*

Proviso West Tournament

New Trier 57, Wheaton Academy 37

New Trier -- Thomas 3 1-1 8; Hammes, 5 0-0 14; Boyd 3 2-4 9; Samuelson 4 1-4 9; Abuls 3 4-5 10; Hurley 0 0-0 0; Lazic 0 0-0 0; Snyder 0 0-0 0; Haak 2 0-0 4; McCafrey 0 0-0 0; King1 0-0 3; Whitt 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 8-14 57.

Wheaton Academy -- Smith 2 0-0 5; Ruggles 2 0-0 6; Burdett 1 0-0 3; Behr 6 0-0 12; C. Fuzak 1 0-0 2; Johnson 0 0-0 0; Copple 0 0-0 0; Sandberg 0 0-0 0; B. Fuzak 3 1-2 7; Williams 1 0-0 2; Lintstedt 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 1-2 37.

New Trier 12 12 13 20 --57

Wheaton Acad. 13 8 14 2 --37

3-point baskets: NT: Thomas, Boyd, King, Hammes (4). WA: Smith, Burdett, Ruggles (2).

*

Stevenson 78, Urban Prep West 36

Urban Park West -- Johnson 3 3-4 10, Miller 2 0-0 4, Baker 1 0-0 2, Huff 0 0-0 0, Davis 0 0-0 0, Williams 3 0-2 6, Walton 5 1-2 11, Huff 0 0-0 0, Beavers 0 0-0 0, Thomas 1 1-2 3. Totals 15 5-10 36.

Stevenson -- Cashaw 5 2-2 12, Nichols 0 1-2 1, Johnson 5 2-2 14, Brunson 6 2-2 17, Morrissey 2 2-5 6, Green 2 0-1 4, Smith 4 1-3 9, Rosenbaum 1 0-0 2, Hwang 3 1-2 8, Panitch 0 0-0 0, Sanon 1 0-0 2, Dillon 0 0-2 0, Hodes 0 0-0 0, Imus 0 0-0 0, McMullen 0 0-0 0, Yoon 1 0-0 3. Totals 30 11-21 78.

Urban Park West 9 14 11 12 --36

Stevenson 19 21 27 11 --78

3-point baskets: UPW: Johnson; Stev: Brunson 3, Johnson 2, Hwang, Yoon.

Fouled out: none.

*

uplift 81, St. Charles east 71

St. Charles East -- Washington 4 0-0 8, Adduci 4 4-4 11, Gentry 6 0-0 14, Manibog 1 0-0 3, McQuillan 2 2-3 6, Vyzral 5 3-4 14, Clodi 0 0-0 0, Asquini 5 0-0 15, Bronec 0 0-0 0. Totals 26 9-11 71.

Uplift -- Tronou 7 6-9 21, Suetan 0 0-0 0, Olagbegi 7 5-8 19, Wyatt 5 1-4 11, Roscoe 7 4-5 20, Fluckes 4 0-0 10, Davies 0 0-0 0, Williams 0 0-0 0. Totals 30 16-26 81.

St. Charles East 16 18 12 25 --71

Uplift 20 17 17 27 --81

3-point baskets: SCE: Asquini (5), Gentray (2), Adduci, Manibog, Vyzral; : Roscoe (2), Fluckes (2), Tronou.

Fouled out: SCE: Adduci, Washington; U: none.

Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.
page v1.3