Boys
2014-'15 Season Coverage
Boys
Article updated: 11/27/2013 1:23 AM
Comment More
Share this on Pinterest

Subject Line (article title)

Tuesday's boys basketball scoreboard
 

Send to (required)

E-mail

Send from (required)

E-mail
Name

Message (optional)

Success - Article sent! Click to close
Tuesday's boys basketball scoreboard

Tuesday's boys basketball scoreboard

*

Story Continues Below

West Chicago Thanksgiving Tournament

King 68, Geneva 66

Geneva -- Navigato 10 4-4 27, Cook 1 1-2 3, Durante 0 0-0 0, Parrilli 5 1-1 13, Vollbrecht 3 0-0 6, Temple 3 2-5 9, Landi 3 0-1 6, D'Amico 1 0-0 2, Santacaterina 0 0-0 0. Totals 26 8-13 66.

King -- Morgan 5 10-11 21, Jackson 1 0-0 0, Statam 6 5-6 19, Robinson 2 0-0 4, Young 2 0-3 4, Powell 2 0-0 4, Antwine 2 1-2 7, Gross 1 1-1 3, Davis 0 4-4 4. Totals 21 21-27 68.

Geneva 20 15 16 15 --66

King 6 22 14 26 --68

3-point baskets: G: Navigato (3), Parrilli (2), Temple; K: Statam (2), Morgan, Antwine (2).

Fouled out: Durante.

*

Addison Trail 88, Marmion 84

Ron Johnson Thanksgiving Tournament

*

St. Charles North 58, Plainfield East 54

St. Charles North -- Goetz 3 3-6 10, Ludwig 9 0-2 21, Miller 4 2-5 10, Callaghan 2 3-4 7, Johnson 2 0-0 4, Cotter 1 0-0 2, Gianacakos 1 0-2 2, DeMoss 1 0-0 2, McCarthy 0 0-0 0, Hedges 0 0-0 0. Totals: 23 8-19 58.

Plainfield East -- Ward 1 2-2 5, Novak 3 2-2 11, Esker 0 0-2 0, Jordan 8 4-5 23, Smith 3 0-1 6, Claar 2 0-1 4, Kotopka 0 0-0 0, Reed 0 3-4 3, Goss 0 0-0 0, Binns 0 2-2 2, Wy. Wright 0 0-0 0, Wi. Wright 0 0-0 0. Totals: 17 13-19 54.

SCN 15 14 18 11 --58

PE 6 13 15 20 --68

3-point baskets: SCN: Ludwig 3, Goetz; PE: Novak 3, Jordan 3, Ward.

*

At Wheaton Academy Thanksgiving Tournament

Bartlett 56, Bulls prep academy 29

Bartlett -- Wentroba 0 2-2 2, Bush 1 1-2 3, Russo 2 2-2 6, Dicanio 7 0-0 16, Ourth 2 1-1 5, C. Palvetti 3 3-6 10, T. Palvetti 2 0-1 4, Anderson 4 0-0 8, Allen 1 0-0 2. Totals 22 9-14 56.

Chicago Bulls Prep -- no stats available.

Bartlett 9 16 14 17 --56

Bulls Prep A. 6 7 8 8 --29

3-point baskets: B -- Dicanio 2, C. Palvetti.

*

At Sycamore

Burlington Central 64, Dundee-Crown 55

Burlington Central --BC: Schutta 1 4-4 6, Hunnicutt 3 1-1 7, S. Fitzgerald 4 0-0 10, Rau 2 2-4 7, Ozburn 8 2-2 18, Jochum 0 2-2 2, Raney 1 1-2 4, McCurdy 2 1-2 5, R. Fitzgerald 1 0-0 2, Wiss 1 1-2 3, Gouiotis 0 0-0 0. Totals 23 14-19 64.

Dundee-Crown -- Pochop 5 2-4 12, Co. Parson 0 5-6 5, Munson 4 1-2 12, Steinmetz 0 0-0 0, Barker 0 0-0 0, Dunner 1 0-0 2, Buckley 2 0-0 4, Seals 6 4-5 18, Ca. Parson 0 0-0 0, Stewart 0 0-0 0, Linson 1 0-0 2. Totals 19 12-17 55

B-C 16 15 16 17 --64

D-C 12 8 18 17 --55

3-point baskets: B-C -- S. Fitzgerald 2, Rau, Raney, D-C -- Munson 3, Seals 2.

*

Hoops For Healing Tournament

At Woodstock

Larkin 55, Cary-Grove 43

Cary-Grove -- Perkins 0 0-0 0, Szydlo 5 0-0 10, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Coleman 2 1-2 5, McDonough 0 0-0 0, Gregoire 4 7-8 15, Sutherland 0 0-0 0, Franz 1 0-1 2, Barr 0 2-2 2, Krich 3 0-0 9, Mocchi 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 10-13 43.

Larkin -- Sanders 0 0-4 0, Streety 2 0-3 4, Kyles 0 0-0 0, McCullum 5 4-7 15, Negron 5 2-5 12, Jones 6 0-0 12, Mardis 1 0-0 3, Boley 1 0-0 3, Royse 2 1-2 6, Gordon 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 7-21 55.

C-G 6 15 15 7 --43

Larkin 18 13 15 9 --55

3-point baskets: C-G -- Krich 3; L -- McCullum, Mardis, Boley, Royse.

*

Johnsburg Thanksgiving Tournament

At Richmond-Burton

Crystal Lake South 70, Wauconda 44

CL South -- Mahoney 5 0-0 12, Wagner 3 0-0 7, Thomas 0 0-0 0, Reich 1 1-2 4, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Baker 0 1-2 1, Bright 1 6-6 8, Rogers 9 7-10 25, Bartusch 2 0-0 4, Oros 0 0-0 0, Van Dyke 0 0-0 0, Buckner 0 0-4 0, Friesen 2 1-1 5. Totals 23 16-25 70.

Wauconda -- B. Malisheski 0 0-0 0, Lovelle 5 2-2 12, Sidlowski 1 0-0 2, Anderson 0 0-0 0, Thomason 0 0-0 0, Bulgarelli 2 0-0 4, Head 5 8-11 18, K. Malisheski 1 1-2 4, Rueb 0 0-0 0, Baumgarten 0 0-0 0, Carlson 2 0-0 4. Totals 16 11-15 44.

CL South 18 21 11 20 --70

Wauconda 11 7 18 8 --44

3-point baskets: CLS -- Mahoney 2, Wagner, Reich; W -- K. Malisheski.

*

At Bison Classic

Stevenson 51, Elgin 41

Elgin -- Harper 1 2-2 5; Sanders 3 0-0 9; Sitter 4 1-1 9; Baldwin 4 1-1 10; Mari 3 1-2 7; Douglas 0 0-0 0; Miller 0 1-2 1. Totals: 15 6-8 41.

Stevenson -- Panitch 0 0-0 0; Cashaw 4 5-6 13; Nichols 2 0-0 4; Brunson 7 4-5 20; Sanon 0 0-0 ; Smith 1 0-0 2; Johnson 3 2-2 10; Hwang 0 0-0 0; Rosenbaum 1 0-0 2. Totals: 18 11-12 51.

Elgin 9 11 8 13 --41

Stevenson 15 11 14 11 --51

3-point baskets: E -- Sanders 3, Harper, Baldwin; S -- Brunson 2, Johnson 2.

Fouled out: E -- Harper, Baldwin.

*

At Westminster Christian Tournament

Westminster Christian 63, Harvest Christian 47

Harvest C. -- Fox 2 2-2 6, Cramer 3 0-0 6, Adams 1 2-2 4, Steiner 1 0-0 3, Heck 0 0-0 0, Turpin 4 1-2 9, Vislisel 8 3-4 19. Totals 19 8-10 47.

Westminster C. -- Anderson 0 0-0 0, D. Rejman 0 2-7 2, Carani 7 2-2 18, C. Rejman 5 0-0 15, Graziano 0 2-2 2, r. Kleczynski 6 1-1 13, McDonough 3 0-0 6, Barker 3 0-0 6, W. Kleczynski 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 7-12 63.

Harvest C. 12 8 13 8 --47

Westminster C. 22 14 14 6 --63

3-point baskets: WC -- Carani 2, C. Rejman 5; HC -- Steiner.

*

Chuck Mitchell Tournament

At Fenton

South ELgin 80, Mather 76

South Elgin -- Smith 4 4-6 12, McClure 6 5-10 20, Atkins 1 0-1 2, Mahmudi 1 2-2 4, Wells 3 0-0 9, Lynch 4 0-0 9, Amrhein 3 9-10 15, Winsel 2 3-4 7, Hankins 1 0-2 2. Totals 25 23-35 80.

Mather -- Martin 2 0-0 5, Payne 7 2-5 17, Mathews 2 3-4 7, Surney 1 1-2 3, Gregory 3 3-6 11, Prasovic 0 0-0 0, Belley 6 5-6 21, Knox 0 0-2 0, McGlachlan 3 2-3 8, Smith 0 0-0 0. Totals 26 16-29 76.

SE 17 19 20 24 --80

Mather 23 12 20 21 --76

3-point baskets: SE -- McClure 3, Wells 3, Lynch; M -- Martin, Payne, Gregory 2, Belley 4.

Fouled out: SE -- Wells.

*

Mundelein tournament

MUNDELEIN 77, LAKES 69

Lakes -- Sage 7 1-3 15, Haviland 2 4-4 8, Tomasiewicz 5 0-0 10, Hudson 7 3-4 18, Balliu 2 2-2 6, Cedzidlo 5 1-1 11, Monson 0 1-4 1, Ronayne 0 0-0 0, Munson 0 0-0 0. Totals 28 12-18 69.

Mundelein -- Parola 2 5-8 11, Michalski 5 0-0 11, Woolford 0 0-0 0, Filippo 0 3-4 3, Williams 9 7-11 28, Bailey 3 3-4 10, Olson 0 0-0 0, Brune 0 0-0 0, Nelson 5 0-1 11, Doby 1 0-0 3, Blackmer 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 18-28 77.

Lakes 15 19 16 19 --69

Mundelein 18 19 28 12 --77

3-point baskets: Lks: Hudson; Mund: Williams 3, Parola 2, Michalski, Bailey, Nelson, Doby.

Fouled out: Lks: Haviland, Balliu.

*

uplift 61, warren 45

Warren -- Swain 2 0-1 4, Cuevas 1 0-0 2, Jokic 0 2-2 2, Betori 2 1-2 7, Gillespie 7 6-12 24, Reams 0 0-0 0, Schroeder 1 0-0 2, Payawal 0 2-2 2, Luna 0 0-0 0, Moran 0 0-0 0, Mathiew 0 0-0 0, Gordon 1 0-0 2, Skinner 0 0-0 0, Ashley 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 11-19 45.

Uplift -- Olagbegi 5 9-11 19, Wayatt 1 2-3 4, Roscoe 4 3-5 11, Suetan 4 0-0 8, Tronou 5 4-6 15, Davies 2 0-0 4, Roberts 0 0-0 0, Adetayo 0 0-0 0, Terrell 0 0-0 0, Williams 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 18-25 61.

Warren 16 16 3 10 --45

Uplift 15 14 18 14 --61

3-point baskets: Warr: Gillespie 4, Betori 2; Upl: Tronou.

Fouled out: Warr: Swain, Reams.

Other game:

Lake Forest Academy 58, Barrington 55 (OT)

*

Johnsburg-Richmond-Burton tournament

At Johnsburg

grant 84, zion-benton jv 76

Grant -- Hanlin 0 2-2 , Graves 3 0-0 6, Malmberg 9 0-0 23, Noda 6 3-3 15, Dunning 4 1-3 9, Burns 6 6-6 20, Bald 1 1-2 3, Dillon 1 0-0 2, Lipp 0 0-1 0, Jones 2 0-1 4, Montagno 0 0-1 0. Totals 32 15-22 84.

Zion-Benton -- Campbell 3 0-0 7, Coleman 2 1-2 5, Lay 3 12-13 18, Collier 2 2-3 7, Ramirez 1 2-2 4, Smith 9 3-3 27, Wilson 2 2-2 6, Smith 1 0-0 2. Totals 22-25 76.

Grant 24 15 18 27 --84

Zion-Benton 15 13 15 33 --76

3-point baskets: Grt: Malmberg 5, Burns 2; ZB: Smith 6, Campbell, Collier.

*

At Richmond-Burton

Crystal Lake South 70, Wauconda 44

Richmond-Burton 62, Grayslake North 44

*

West Chicago tournament

LAKE ZURICH 73, WEST CHICAGO 62

Lake Zurich -- Travlos 26, McClaughry 12, Kruse 9, Helgeson 9.

West Chicago -- Konchar 25.

Lake Zurich 23 8 21 21 --73

West Chicago 11 19 16 16 --62

*

Woodstock tournament

Round Lake 46, Woodstock North 45

*

Buffalo Grove tournament

grayslake central 82, christian liberty acad. 27

Christian Liberty Acad. -- Pratscher 0 0-1 0; Daniel 1 0-0 3; Silva 1 2-2 4; Swiderek 1 0-0 2; Weiss 2 1-4 5; Aikawa 2 1-1 5; Cunnigham 4 0-0 8. Totals 11 4-8 27. Totals .

Grayslake Central -- Loeffl 2 0-2 4; Vargo 2 1-2 5; Mudd 2 0-0 5; Reed 2 3-4 8; Benko 4 1-2 9; Anderson 6 0-2 16; Zygmunt 0 2-2 2; Fleming 0 1-2 1; Lennartz 3 1-2 7; Ruhlmann 7 2-2 16; Beckman 4 1-1 9. Totals: 32 12-21 82.

CLA 9 6 8 4 --27

Grayslake Cen. 20 21 20 21 --82

3-point baskets: CLA: Daniel; GLC: Anderson 4, Reed Mudd.

*

stevenson 51, elgin 41

Elgin -- Harper 1 2-2 5; Sanders 3 0-0 9; Sitter 4 1-1 9; Baldwin 4 1-1 10; Mari 3 1-2 7; Douglas 0 0-0 0; Miller 0 1-2 1. Totals 15 6-8 41.

Stevenson -- Panitch 0 0-0 0; Cashaw 4 5-6 13; Nichols 2 0-0 4; Brunson 7 4-5 20; Sanon 0 0-0 ; Smith 1 0-0 2; Johnson 3 2-2 10; Hwang 0 0-0 0; Rosenbaum 1 0-0 2. Totals 18 11-12 51.

Elgin 9 11 8 13 --41

Stevenson 15 11 14 11 --51

3-point baskets: Elg: Sanders 3, Harper, Baldwon; Stev: Brunson 2, Johnson 2.

Fouled out: Elg: Harper, Baldwin.

*

Fenton tournament

elk grove 72, proviso west 59

Elk Grove -- Alcazar 2 2-2 6, Melendez 8 5-7 24, Bianchini 0 2-2 2, Pilath 2 1-4 5, Patel 1 0-0 3, O'Malley 0 2-4 2, Pass 0 0-0 0, Hjadler 1 4-7 6, Furlong 3 5-7 11, Romano 0 0-0 0, Ingebrigtsen 3 7-11 13. Totals 20 28-44 72.

Proviso West -- Walker 4 7-11 15, Adams 0 0-0 0, Allen 2 6-6 11, Robinson 2 0-0 4, Boyce 2 5-7 9, Pitts 0 0-0 0, Edwards 1 0-2 2, Cage 2 0-0 6, Whitehead 2 1-2 5, Bishop 1 0-0 3, Smith 1 2-5 7, Bowers 0 0-0 0, Binion 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 21-33 59.

Elk Grove 14 20 18 20 --72

Proviso West 13 11 10 25 --59

3-point baskets: EG: Melendez 3, Patel; PW: Cage 2, Bishop.

Fouled out: PW: Robinson, Boyce.

*

fremd 68, fenton 20

Fremd -- Glassman 4 5-6 14, Groot 0 0-0 0, Williams 3 2-2 9, Ochoa 1 0-2 2, Carlson 3 4-5 11, Roundy 1 3-4 5, Peters 3 4-4 11, Magnani 2 0-0 4, Benka 2 2-2 6, Cordell 2 0-0 5, Weber 0 0-0 0, Schoffstall 0 0-0 0, Cull 0 0-0 0, Park 0 0-0 0, Kating 0 0-0 0, Kraske 0 0-0 0, McElheny 0 0-0 0, Paulter 0 1-2 1. Totals 21 21-27 68.

Fenton -- Yario 1 1-3 3, Alden 0 0-0 0, Leffew 3 0-1 6, Jakalski 1 1-2 3, Wagner 0 0-0 0, Kik 0 0-0 0, Geraci 1 1-2 4, Moriarity 0 0-0 0, Echeverria 2 0-0 4, Hamgeri 0 0-0 0, Biagl 0 0-0 0, Nixon 0 0-0 0. Totals 8 3-8 20.

Fremd 28 16 11 13 --68

Fenton 8 3 6 3 --20

3-point baskets: Frm: Glassman, Williams, Carlson, Peters; Fnt: Geraci.

*

Other scores:

South Elgin 80, Mather 76

*

Maine West tournament

Maine West 84, Linc0ln Park 79

Lincoln Park -- Butler 4 3-4 11, Jones 6 2-3 15, Mack 7 0-1 15, Witherspoon 3 1-1 7, Afolayan 6 5-6 19, Lewis 2 0-0 6, Currty 1 0-0 2, Rainy 2 0-0 4. Totals 31 11-15 79.

Maine West -- Dones 3 11-13 19, Redd 0 1-2 1, Russell 3 0-0 8, Ferraren 7 6-7 21, Acevedo 7 6-8 22, Sherman 3 5-9 11, O'Neill 1 0-0 2. Totals 24 29-39 84.

Lincoln Park 12 25 19 17 --79

Maine West 24 24 19 17 --84

3-point baskets: LP: Afoloyan 2, Lewis 2, Mack, Jones; MW: Dones 2, Russell 2, Acevedo 2, Ferraren 2.

*

Mundelein tournament

Lake Forest Acad. 58, Barrington 55

*

Niles West tournament

Niles West 93, Hersey 88

Hersey -- Haas 6 2-2 17, Heeren 2 4-6 8, Oke-Diran 0 2-2 2, Burke 0 1-4 1, Hatten 9 6-9 24, Mueller 5 3-4 13, White 1 0-0 2, Fuerst 7 2-5 17, Mailloux 0 2-4 2. Totals 28 22-36 88.

Niles West -- Smith 3 0-4 7, Rios 8 3-4 21, Gibson 5 2-4 12, Magloire 7 2-2 19, Hines 7 5-7 20, Johnson 2 0-0 4, Audisho 1 3-4 5, Ademi 1 3-5 5, Pelinkovic 0 0-0 0. Totals 34 18-30 93.

Hersey 22 14 18 34 --88

Niles West 19 25 27 22 --93

3-point baskets: Hersey: Haas 3. NW: Magloire 3, Rios 2, Smith 1, Hines 1.

Fouled out: NW: Smith, Johnson. Hersey: Burke.

*

Palatine tournament

deerfield 60, rolling meadows 53

Deerfield -- Porter 8 4-5 24, Gurvey 4 0-0 11, Baum 3 1-1 9, Fasianos 3 0-0 8, Alfieri 1 1-2 3, Burns 1 0-0 2, Zwart 1 0-0 2, Ferdman 0 1-2 1. Totals 21 7-10 60.

Rolling Meadows -- Kramp 6 1-2 19, Dolan 5 4-7 14, Gunn 3 1-3 8, Wojcik 1 2-4 5, Kudia 2 0-0 4, Ungurean 1 0-2 3. Totals 18 8-18 53.

Deerfield 11 10 21 19 --60

Rolling Meadows 17 10 15 11 --53

3-point baskets: Dfld: Porter 4, Gurvey 3, Baum 2, Fasianos 2; RM: Kramp 6, Wojcik, Ungurean.

*

Ridgewood tournament

Wheeling 50, Westmont 49

Westmont -- Logiurato 4 0-1 9, Doll 1 0-0 3, Pietrzak 5 1-2 11, Little 6 0-0 12, Arens 0 2-2 2, Kelly 4 4-7 12. Totals 20 7-12 49.

Wheeling -- Pierro 2 0-0 5, Stephani 9 2-2 23, Kim 0 0-0 0, Karras 1 0-0 2, Szpir 0 0-0 0, Pawelek 0 1-2 1, Webb 0 0-2 0, Jordan 3 4-4 10, Webber 4 0-0 9. Totals 19 7-10 50.

Westmont 5 7 21 16 --49

Wheeling 16 5 13 16 --50

3-point baskets: Wstm: Logiurato, Doll; Whl: Pierro, Stephani 3, Webber.

*

St. Viator tournament

highland park 54, prospect 53 (OT)

Prospect -- Formanski 1 0-0 2, Frasco 6 5-8 17, Cahill 2 0-0 5, Beyak 2 0-0 6, Thomas 3 3-3 9, Lazarz 1 2-3 4, Kiseliovas 2 3-4 8, Goneh 1 0-0 2. Totals 18 13-18 53.

Highland Park -- Sachs 8 1-2 17, Norcia 2 2-2 7, Sutker 2 1-3 5, Lundevall 3 0-0 7, Krawitz 4 0-4 8, Iden 1 2-2 4, Levin 1 0-0 3, Goshen 1 0-0 3, Beerman 0 0-0 0, Kirsblats 0 0-0 0, Barrios 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 6-13 54.

Prospect 10 12 15 13 3--53

Highland Park 11 20 10 9 4--54

3-point baskets: Pros: Beyak 2, Cahill, Kiseliovas. HP: Norcia, Lundevall, Levin, Goshen.

*

Conant 55, Walther Christian 36

Conant -- McBride 17 pts., Ranallo 15 pts.

Walther Christian -- Hardrick 15 pts.

*

Palatine Ed Molitor Thanksgiving Tournament

Niles North 61, Waubonsie Valley 55

*

Hinsdale Central Tournament

Hinsdale Central 47, Sandburg 37

DeLaSalle 54, Hinsdale South 43

*

Stagg Invite

Nazareth 64, Willowbrook 36

*

Westminster Christian Thanksgiving Tournament

IC Catholic Prep 66, Luther North 52

IC Cathoic Prep -- Epting 9 3-5 22, Brinkman C. 3 6-10 12, Fleming 4 0-0 9, Sutton 2 1-3 6, Taylor 2 0-1 5, Burrows 2 0-0 5, Lyles 2 0-0 4, Rowell 1 0-0 2, Russ 0 1-2 1

Luther North -- Zanders 7 1-2 18, Jenkins 4 5-7 18, Kurtz 3 3-4 12, King 1 0-1 2, Hammerberg 1 0-0 2, Obazee 1 0-0 2, Jensen 0 1-2 1

IC Catholic 19 17 17 13 --66

Luther North 11 15 12 14 --52

3-point baskets: IC: Burrows 1, Taylor 1, Fleming 1, Sutton 1, Epting 1. LN: LN: Zanders 3, Kurtz 3, Jenkins 2

*

Fenton Chuck Mitchell Tournament

Fremd 68, Fenton 20

Fremd -- Glassman 4 5-6 14; Grott 0 0-0 0; Williams 3 2-2 9; Ocoa 1 0-2 2; Carlson 3 4-5 11; Roundy 1 3-4 5; Peters 3 4-4 11; Magnani 2 0-0 4; Benka 2 2-2 6; Cordell 2 0-0 5; Weber 0 0-0 0; Schoffstall 0 0-0 0; Cull 0 0-0 0; Park 0 0-0 0; Kating 0 0-0 0; Kraske 0 0-0 0; McElheny 0 0-0 0; Paulter 0 1-2 1. Totals 21 21-27 68.

Fenton -- Yario 1 1-3 3; Alden 0 0-0 0; Leffew 3 0-1 6; Jakalski 1 1-2 3; Wagner 0 0-0 0; Kik 0 0-0 0; Geraci 1 1-2 4; Moriarty 0 0-0 0; Echeverria 2 0-0 4; Hamgeri 0 0-0 0; Biagl 0 0-0 0; Nixon 0 0-0 0. Totals 8 3-8 20.

Fremd 28 16 11 13 --68

Fenton 8 3 6 3 --20

3-point baskets: Fre: Glassman, Williams, Carlson, Peters, Crodell. Fen: Geraci. Fouled out: None.

*

District 87 Tournament at Glenbard West

Glenbard North 63, Glenbard South 57 (OT)

Glenbard South -- Rickette 8 4-8 22, Scott 2 3-4 8, Jeske 5 1-2 12, Murbach 4 3-8 11, Willis 2 2-5 4, Bair 0 0-0 0, Marks 0 0-0 0, Haras 0 0-0 0, Miller 0 0-0 0, Schutte 0 0-0 0. Total: 21 11-24 57.

Glenbard North -- Fleming 2 1-2 6, Gasiorowski 0 1-2 1, Jackson 2 3-8 7, Holbert 4 4-5 13, C. Flanigan 12 5-7 30, Collier 2 0-1 4, Jones 1 0-0 2, Bosco 0 0-0 0, Jasinski 0 0-0 0. Totals: 23 14-25 63.

Glenbard South 14 9 6 2 1 5--57

Glenbard North 21 14 15 2 11--63

Glenbard South 14-9-6-21-5 -- 57

Glenbard North 21-14-15-2-11 -- 63

3-point baskets: GS: Rickette 2, Scott, Jeske. GN: Fleming, Holbert, C. Flanigan. Fouled out: None

*

Glenbard West 67, Glenbard east 61

Glenbard East -- Grigat 2 0-0 5, Hall 12 5-6 29, Trefilek 1 0-0 2, Finley 4 5-7 14, Jones 0 0-0 0, Bond 1 0-0 2, Behrendt 1 0-2 2, Nance 0 0-0 0, Lakes 0 0-0 0, Peterkin 3 0-2 7. Totals: 24 10-17 61.

Glenbard West -- Montgomery 2 0-0 4, Davis 4 5-10 13, Passi 5 8-9 20, Pierce 2 0-0 6, Colliander 1 0-2 2, Starkey 2 2-4 6, Reedy 3 0-0 8, Cochrane 2 2-2 8. Totals: 21 17-27 67.

Glenbard East 6 18 18 19 --61

Glenbard West 17 10 19 21 --67

3-point baskets: GE: Grigat, Finley, Peterkin. GW: Davis 2, Passi 2, Reedy 2, Cochrane 2. Fouled out: None

*

Naperville North/Oswego Hoops for Healing Tournament

Oswego 59, Metea Valley 52

Naperville Central 59, Waukegan 56

Benet 64, Oswego East 48

*

Naperville North 54, Neuqua Valley 52

Neuqua Valley -- Robertson 4 4-6 12, Piotrowski 5 0-0 11, George 3 2-2 9, Lendino 3 0-1 6, Kedrowski 3 0-0 6, Raridon 0 2-4 2, Tesmond 1 0-0 2, Eminger 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 8-13 48.

Naperville North -- Winick 5 3-6 16, Rehayem 6 2-2 16, Laurenzo 2 3-6 9, Griffin 2 2-2 6, Elston 2 0-2 4, McClain 1 1-2 3, Bushman 0 0-0 0, Lewis 0 0-0 0, Tuxhorn 0 0-0 0, Merrill 0 0-0 0, Carlson 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 11-20 54.

Neuqua Valley 10 12 10 16 --48

Naperville North 13 8 15 18 --54

3-point baskets: NV: George, Piotrowski. NN: Winick 3, Rehayem 2, Laurenzo 2. Fouled out: NN: McClain.

*

West Chicago Wildcat Turkey Classic

Addison Trail 86, Marmion 84

King 68, Geneva 66

*

LAKE ZURICH 73, WEST CHICAGO 62

Lake Zurich -- Travlos 26, McClaughry 12, Kruse 9, Helgeson 9.

West Chicago -- Konchar 25.

Lake Zurich 23 8 21 21 --73

West Chicago 11 19 16 16 --62

*

Wheaton Academy Thanksgiving Tournament

Wheaton Academy 45, Downers Grove North 37

Downers North -- Kramper 3 0-0 8; Greco 4 0-0 10; Marks 2 0-0 5; Blake 1 1-2 3; Edwards 2 2-2 6; Mahlke 2 1-2 5. Totals 14 4-6 37.

Wheaton Academy -- Smith 1 1-2 4; Johnson 1 0-0 3; Copple 1 0-0 2; Sandberg 2 0-0 4; Ruggles 3 0-0 9; Burdett 1 0-0 3; B. Fuzak 1 0-0 3; Behr 4 1-4 9; Williams 0 0-1 0; C. Fuzak 1 0-0 2; Lindstedt 2 2-2 6. Totals 17 4-9 45.

Downers North 9 10 15 3 --37

Wheaton Acad. 10 14 13 8 --45

3-point baskets: DGN: Kramper 2, Greco 2, Marks. WA: Smith, Johnson, Ruggles 3, Burdett, B. Fuzak. Fouled out: None.

*

Monday's late results

West Chicago 74, Addison Trail 67

Addison Trail -- Pupillo 9 6-10 27, Duling 2 1-1 6, White 1 2-3 4, Kurucar 5 7-8 17, Villasenor 1 2-2 4, Tyler Gilliam 1 0-1 2, Jakubczak 0 2-2 2, Eric Gilliam 2 0-0 5, Tawrel 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 20-27 67.

West Chicago -- Konchar 12 9-11 34, Bibbs 4 1-2 12, Henke 4 4-13 12, Orr 1 0-2 3, Doell 0 1-2 1, King 0 0-2 0, Mitchell 4 0-0 10, Thakkar 0 0-0 0, Habecker 1 0-0 2. Totals 26 15-32 74.

Addison Trail 13 18 11 25 --67

West Chicago 11 21 16 26 --74

3-point baskets: AT: Pupillo (3), Duling, Eric Gilliam; WC: Bibbs (3), Mitchell (2), Orr, Konchar. Fouled out: Jakubczak

Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.
page v1.3