Tuesday’s boys basketball scoreboard
Tuesday’s boys basketball scoreboard
*
West Chicago Thanksgiving Tournament
King 68, Geneva 66
Geneva — Navigato 10 4-4 27, Cook 1 1-2 3, Durante 0 0-0 0, Parrilli 5 1-1 13, Vollbrecht 3 0-0 6, Temple 3 2-5 9, Landi 3 0-1 6, D’Amico 1 0-0 2, Santacaterina 0 0-0 0. Totals 26 8-13 66.
King — Morgan 5 10-11 21, Jackson 1 0-0 0, Statam 6 5-6 19, Robinson 2 0-0 4, Young 2 0-3 4, Powell 2 0-0 4, Antwine 2 1-2 7, Gross 1 1-1 3, Davis 0 4-4 4. Totals 21 21-27 68.
Geneva 20 15 16 15 —66
King 6 22 14 26 —68
3-point baskets: G: Navigato (3), Parrilli (2), Temple; K: Statam (2), Morgan, Antwine (2).
Fouled out: Durante.
*
Addison Trail 88, Marmion 84
Ron Johnson Thanksgiving Tournament
*
St. Charles North 58, Plainfield East 54
St. Charles North — Goetz 3 3-6 10, Ludwig 9 0-2 21, Miller 4 2-5 10, Callaghan 2 3-4 7, Johnson 2 0-0 4, Cotter 1 0-0 2, Gianacakos 1 0-2 2, DeMoss 1 0-0 2, McCarthy 0 0-0 0, Hedges 0 0-0 0. Totals: 23 8-19 58.
Plainfield East — Ward 1 2-2 5, Novak 3 2-2 11, Esker 0 0-2 0, Jordan 8 4-5 23, Smith 3 0-1 6, Claar 2 0-1 4, Kotopka 0 0-0 0, Reed 0 3-4 3, Goss 0 0-0 0, Binns 0 2-2 2, Wy. Wright 0 0-0 0, Wi. Wright 0 0-0 0. Totals: 17 13-19 54.
SCN 15 14 18 11 —58
PE 6 13 15 20 —68
3-point baskets: SCN: Ludwig 3, Goetz; PE: Novak 3, Jordan 3, Ward.
*
At Wheaton Academy Thanksgiving Tournament
Bartlett 56, Bulls prep academy 29
Bartlett — Wentroba 0 2-2 2, Bush 1 1-2 3, Russo 2 2-2 6, Dicanio 7 0-0 16, Ourth 2 1-1 5, C. Palvetti 3 3-6 10, T. Palvetti 2 0-1 4, Anderson 4 0-0 8, Allen 1 0-0 2. Totals 22 9-14 56.
Chicago Bulls Prep — no stats available.
Bartlett 9 16 14 17 —56
Bulls Prep A. 6 7 8 8 —29
3-point baskets: B — Dicanio 2, C. Palvetti.
*
At Sycamore
Burlington Central 64, Dundee-Crown 55
Burlington Central —BC: Schutta 1 4-4 6, Hunnicutt 3 1-1 7, S. Fitzgerald 4 0-0 10, Rau 2 2-4 7, Ozburn 8 2-2 18, Jochum 0 2-2 2, Raney 1 1-2 4, McCurdy 2 1-2 5, R. Fitzgerald 1 0-0 2, Wiss 1 1-2 3, Gouiotis 0 0-0 0. Totals 23 14-19 64.
Dundee-Crown — Pochop 5 2-4 12, Co. Parson 0 5-6 5, Munson 4 1-2 12, Steinmetz 0 0-0 0, Barker 0 0-0 0, Dunner 1 0-0 2, Buckley 2 0-0 4, Seals 6 4-5 18, Ca. Parson 0 0-0 0, Stewart 0 0-0 0, Linson 1 0-0 2. Totals 19 12-17 55
B-C 16 15 16 17 —64
D-C 12 8 18 17 —55
3-point baskets: B-C — S. Fitzgerald 2, Rau, Raney, D-C — Munson 3, Seals 2.
*
Hoops For Healing Tournament
At Woodstock
Larkin 55, Cary-Grove 43
Cary-Grove — Perkins 0 0-0 0, Szydlo 5 0-0 10, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Coleman 2 1-2 5, McDonough 0 0-0 0, Gregoire 4 7-8 15, Sutherland 0 0-0 0, Franz 1 0-1 2, Barr 0 2-2 2, Krich 3 0-0 9, Mocchi 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 10-13 43.
Larkin — Sanders 0 0-4 0, Streety 2 0-3 4, Kyles 0 0-0 0, McCullum 5 4-7 15, Negron 5 2-5 12, Jones 6 0-0 12, Mardis 1 0-0 3, Boley 1 0-0 3, Royse 2 1-2 6, Gordon 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 7-21 55.
C-G 6 15 15 7 —43
Larkin 18 13 15 9 —55
3-point baskets: C-G — Krich 3; L — McCullum, Mardis, Boley, Royse.
*
Johnsburg Thanksgiving Tournament
At Richmond-Burton
Crystal Lake South 70, Wauconda 44
CL South — Mahoney 5 0-0 12, Wagner 3 0-0 7, Thomas 0 0-0 0, Reich 1 1-2 4, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Baker 0 1-2 1, Bright 1 6-6 8, Rogers 9 7-10 25, Bartusch 2 0-0 4, Oros 0 0-0 0, Van Dyke 0 0-0 0, Buckner 0 0-4 0, Friesen 2 1-1 5. Totals 23 16-25 70.
Wauconda — B. Malisheski 0 0-0 0, Lovelle 5 2-2 12, Sidlowski 1 0-0 2, Anderson 0 0-0 0, Thomason 0 0-0 0, Bulgarelli 2 0-0 4, Head 5 8-11 18, K. Malisheski 1 1-2 4, Rueb 0 0-0 0, Baumgarten 0 0-0 0, Carlson 2 0-0 4. Totals 16 11-15 44.
CL South 18 21 11 20 —70
Wauconda 11 7 18 8 —44
3-point baskets: CLS — Mahoney 2, Wagner, Reich; W — K. Malisheski.
*
At Bison Classic
Stevenson 51, Elgin 41
Elgin — Harper 1 2-2 5; Sanders 3 0-0 9; Sitter 4 1-1 9; Baldwin 4 1-1 10; Mari 3 1-2 7; Douglas 0 0-0 0; Miller 0 1-2 1. Totals: 15 6-8 41.
Stevenson — Panitch 0 0-0 0; Cashaw 4 5-6 13; Nichols 2 0-0 4; Brunson 7 4-5 20; Sanon 0 0-0 ; Smith 1 0-0 2; Johnson 3 2-2 10; Hwang 0 0-0 0; Rosenbaum 1 0-0 2. Totals: 18 11-12 51.
Elgin 9 11 8 13 —41
Stevenson 15 11 14 11 —51
3-point baskets: E — Sanders 3, Harper, Baldwin; S — Brunson 2, Johnson 2.
Fouled out: E — Harper, Baldwin.
*
At Westminster Christian Tournament
Westminster Christian 63, Harvest Christian 47
Harvest C. — Fox 2 2-2 6, Cramer 3 0-0 6, Adams 1 2-2 4, Steiner 1 0-0 3, Heck 0 0-0 0, Turpin 4 1-2 9, Vislisel 8 3-4 19. Totals 19 8-10 47.
Westminster C. — Anderson 0 0-0 0, D. Rejman 0 2-7 2, Carani 7 2-2 18, C. Rejman 5 0-0 15, Graziano 0 2-2 2, r. Kleczynski 6 1-1 13, McDonough 3 0-0 6, Barker 3 0-0 6, W. Kleczynski 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 7-12 63.
Harvest C. 12 8 13 8 —47
Westminster C. 22 14 14 6 —63
3-point baskets: WC — Carani 2, C. Rejman 5; HC — Steiner.
*
Chuck Mitchell Tournament
At Fenton
South ELgin 80, Mather 76
South Elgin — Smith 4 4-6 12, McClure 6 5-10 20, Atkins 1 0-1 2, Mahmudi 1 2-2 4, Wells 3 0-0 9, Lynch 4 0-0 9, Amrhein 3 9-10 15, Winsel 2 3-4 7, Hankins 1 0-2 2. Totals 25 23-35 80.
Mather — Martin 2 0-0 5, Payne 7 2-5 17, Mathews 2 3-4 7, Surney 1 1-2 3, Gregory 3 3-6 11, Prasovic 0 0-0 0, Belley 6 5-6 21, Knox 0 0-2 0, McGlachlan 3 2-3 8, Smith 0 0-0 0. Totals 26 16-29 76.
SE 17 19 20 24 —80
Mather 23 12 20 21 —76
3-point baskets: SE — McClure 3, Wells 3, Lynch; M — Martin, Payne, Gregory 2, Belley 4.
Fouled out: SE — Wells.
*
Mundelein tournament
MUNDELEIN 77, LAKES 69
Lakes — Sage 7 1-3 15, Haviland 2 4-4 8, Tomasiewicz 5 0-0 10, Hudson 7 3-4 18, Balliu 2 2-2 6, Cedzidlo 5 1-1 11, Monson 0 1-4 1, Ronayne 0 0-0 0, Munson 0 0-0 0. Totals 28 12-18 69.
Mundelein — Parola 2 5-8 11, Michalski 5 0-0 11, Woolford 0 0-0 0, Filippo 0 3-4 3, Williams 9 7-11 28, Bailey 3 3-4 10, Olson 0 0-0 0, Brune 0 0-0 0, Nelson 5 0-1 11, Doby 1 0-0 3, Blackmer 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 18-28 77.
Lakes 15 19 16 19 —69
Mundelein 18 19 28 12 —77
3-point baskets: Lks: Hudson; Mund: Williams 3, Parola 2, Michalski, Bailey, Nelson, Doby.
Fouled out: Lks: Haviland, Balliu.
*
uplift 61, warren 45
Warren — Swain 2 0-1 4, Cuevas 1 0-0 2, Jokic 0 2-2 2, Betori 2 1-2 7, Gillespie 7 6-12 24, Reams 0 0-0 0, Schroeder 1 0-0 2, Payawal 0 2-2 2, Luna 0 0-0 0, Moran 0 0-0 0, Mathiew 0 0-0 0, Gordon 1 0-0 2, Skinner 0 0-0 0, Ashley 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 11-19 45.
Uplift — Olagbegi 5 9-11 19, Wayatt 1 2-3 4, Roscoe 4 3-5 11, Suetan 4 0-0 8, Tronou 5 4-6 15, Davies 2 0-0 4, Roberts 0 0-0 0, Adetayo 0 0-0 0, Terrell 0 0-0 0, Williams 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 18-25 61.
Warren 16 16 3 10 —45
Uplift 15 14 18 14 —61
3-point baskets: Warr: Gillespie 4, Betori 2; Upl: Tronou.
Fouled out: Warr: Swain, Reams.
Other game:
Lake Forest Academy 58, Barrington 55 (OT)
*
Johnsburg-Richmond-Burton tournament
At Johnsburg
grant 84, zion-benton jv 76
Grant — Hanlin 0 2-2 , Graves 3 0-0 6, Malmberg 9 0-0 23, Noda 6 3-3 15, Dunning 4 1-3 9, Burns 6 6-6 20, Bald 1 1-2 3, Dillon 1 0-0 2, Lipp 0 0-1 0, Jones 2 0-1 4, Montagno 0 0-1 0. Totals 32 15-22 84.
Zion-Benton — Campbell 3 0-0 7, Coleman 2 1-2 5, Lay 3 12-13 18, Collier 2 2-3 7, Ramirez 1 2-2 4, Smith 9 3-3 27, Wilson 2 2-2 6, Smith 1 0-0 2. Totals 22-25 76.
Grant 24 15 18 27 —84
Zion-Benton 15 13 15 33 —76
3-point baskets: Grt: Malmberg 5, Burns 2; ZB: Smith 6, Campbell, Collier.
*
At Richmond-Burton
Crystal Lake South 70, Wauconda 44
Richmond-Burton 62, Grayslake North 44
*
West Chicago tournament
LAKE ZURICH 73, WEST CHICAGO 62
Lake Zurich — Travlos 26, McClaughry 12, Kruse 9, Helgeson 9.
West Chicago — Konchar 25.
Lake Zurich 23 8 21 21 —73
West Chicago 11 19 16 16 —62
*
Woodstock tournament
Round Lake 46, Woodstock North 45
*
Buffalo Grove tournament
grayslake central 82, christian liberty acad. 27
Christian Liberty Acad. — Pratscher 0 0-1 0; Daniel 1 0-0 3; Silva 1 2-2 4; Swiderek 1 0-0 2; Weiss 2 1-4 5; Aikawa 2 1-1 5; Cunnigham 4 0-0 8. Totals 11 4-8 27. Totals .
Grayslake Central — Loeffl 2 0-2 4; Vargo 2 1-2 5; Mudd 2 0-0 5; Reed 2 3-4 8; Benko 4 1-2 9; Anderson 6 0-2 16; Zygmunt 0 2-2 2; Fleming 0 1-2 1; Lennartz 3 1-2 7; Ruhlmann 7 2-2 16; Beckman 4 1-1 9. Totals: 32 12-21 82.
CLA 9 6 8 4 —27
Grayslake Cen. 20 21 20 21 —82
3-point baskets: CLA: Daniel; GLC: Anderson 4, Reed Mudd.
*
stevenson 51, elgin 41
Elgin — Harper 1 2-2 5; Sanders 3 0-0 9; Sitter 4 1-1 9; Baldwin 4 1-1 10; Mari 3 1-2 7; Douglas 0 0-0 0; Miller 0 1-2 1. Totals 15 6-8 41.
Stevenson — Panitch 0 0-0 0; Cashaw 4 5-6 13; Nichols 2 0-0 4; Brunson 7 4-5 20; Sanon 0 0-0 ; Smith 1 0-0 2; Johnson 3 2-2 10; Hwang 0 0-0 0; Rosenbaum 1 0-0 2. Totals 18 11-12 51.
Elgin 9 11 8 13 —41
Stevenson 15 11 14 11 —51
3-point baskets: Elg: Sanders 3, Harper, Baldwon; Stev: Brunson 2, Johnson 2.
Fouled out: Elg: Harper, Baldwin.
*
Fenton tournament
elk grove 72, proviso west 59
Elk Grove — Alcazar 2 2-2 6, Melendez 8 5-7 24, Bianchini 0 2-2 2, Pilath 2 1-4 5, Patel 1 0-0 3, O’Malley 0 2-4 2, Pass 0 0-0 0, Hjadler 1 4-7 6, Furlong 3 5-7 11, Romano 0 0-0 0, Ingebrigtsen 3 7-11 13. Totals 20 28-44 72.
Proviso West — Walker 4 7-11 15, Adams 0 0-0 0, Allen 2 6-6 11, Robinson 2 0-0 4, Boyce 2 5-7 9, Pitts 0 0-0 0, Edwards 1 0-2 2, Cage 2 0-0 6, Whitehead 2 1-2 5, Bishop 1 0-0 3, Smith 1 2-5 7, Bowers 0 0-0 0, Binion 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 21-33 59.
Elk Grove 14 20 18 20 —72
Proviso West 13 11 10 25 —59
3-point baskets: EG: Melendez 3, Patel; PW: Cage 2, Bishop.
Fouled out: PW: Robinson, Boyce.
*
fremd 68, fenton 20
Fremd — Glassman 4 5-6 14, Groot 0 0-0 0, Williams 3 2-2 9, Ochoa 1 0-2 2, Carlson 3 4-5 11, Roundy 1 3-4 5, Peters 3 4-4 11, Magnani 2 0-0 4, Benka 2 2-2 6, Cordell 2 0-0 5, Weber 0 0-0 0, Schoffstall 0 0-0 0, Cull 0 0-0 0, Park 0 0-0 0, Kating 0 0-0 0, Kraske 0 0-0 0, McElheny 0 0-0 0, Paulter 0 1-2 1. Totals 21 21-27 68.
Fenton — Yario 1 1-3 3, Alden 0 0-0 0, Leffew 3 0-1 6, Jakalski 1 1-2 3, Wagner 0 0-0 0, Kik 0 0-0 0, Geraci 1 1-2 4, Moriarity 0 0-0 0, Echeverria 2 0-0 4, Hamgeri 0 0-0 0, Biagl 0 0-0 0, Nixon 0 0-0 0. Totals 8 3-8 20.
Fremd 28 16 11 13 —68
Fenton 8 3 6 3 —20
3-point baskets: Frm: Glassman, Williams, Carlson, Peters; Fnt: Geraci.
*
Other scores:
South Elgin 80, Mather 76
*
Maine West tournament
Maine West 84, Linc0ln Park 79
Lincoln Park — Butler 4 3-4 11, Jones 6 2-3 15, Mack 7 0-1 15, Witherspoon 3 1-1 7, Afolayan 6 5-6 19, Lewis 2 0-0 6, Currty 1 0-0 2, Rainy 2 0-0 4. Totals 31 11-15 79.
Maine West — Dones 3 11-13 19, Redd 0 1-2 1, Russell 3 0-0 8, Ferraren 7 6-7 21, Acevedo 7 6-8 22, Sherman 3 5-9 11, O’Neill 1 0-0 2. Totals 24 29-39 84.
Lincoln Park 12 25 19 17 —79
Maine West 24 24 19 17 —84
3-point baskets: LP: Afoloyan 2, Lewis 2, Mack, Jones; MW: Dones 2, Russell 2, Acevedo 2, Ferraren 2.
*
Mundelein tournament
Lake Forest Acad. 58, Barrington 55
*
Niles West tournament
Niles West 93, Hersey 88
Hersey — Haas 6 2-2 17, Heeren 2 4-6 8, Oke-Diran 0 2-2 2, Burke 0 1-4 1, Hatten 9 6-9 24, Mueller 5 3-4 13, White 1 0-0 2, Fuerst 7 2-5 17, Mailloux 0 2-4 2. Totals 28 22-36 88.
Niles West — Smith 3 0-4 7, Rios 8 3-4 21, Gibson 5 2-4 12, Magloire 7 2-2 19, Hines 7 5-7 20, Johnson 2 0-0 4, Audisho 1 3-4 5, Ademi 1 3-5 5, Pelinkovic 0 0-0 0. Totals 34 18-30 93.
Hersey 22 14 18 34 —88
Niles West 19 25 27 22 —93
3-point baskets: Hersey: Haas 3. NW: Magloire 3, Rios 2, Smith 1, Hines 1.
Fouled out: NW: Smith, Johnson. Hersey: Burke.
*
Palatine tournament
deerfield 60, rolling meadows 53
Deerfield — Porter 8 4-5 24, Gurvey 4 0-0 11, Baum 3 1-1 9, Fasianos 3 0-0 8, Alfieri 1 1-2 3, Burns 1 0-0 2, Zwart 1 0-0 2, Ferdman 0 1-2 1. Totals 21 7-10 60.
Rolling Meadows — Kramp 6 1-2 19, Dolan 5 4-7 14, Gunn 3 1-3 8, Wojcik 1 2-4 5, Kudia 2 0-0 4, Ungurean 1 0-2 3. Totals 18 8-18 53.
Deerfield 11 10 21 19 —60
Rolling Meadows 17 10 15 11 —53
3-point baskets: Dfld: Porter 4, Gurvey 3, Baum 2, Fasianos 2; RM: Kramp 6, Wojcik, Ungurean.
*
Ridgewood tournament
Wheeling 50, Westmont 49
Westmont — Logiurato 4 0-1 9, Doll 1 0-0 3, Pietrzak 5 1-2 11, Little 6 0-0 12, Arens 0 2-2 2, Kelly 4 4-7 12. Totals 20 7-12 49.
Wheeling — Pierro 2 0-0 5, Stephani 9 2-2 23, Kim 0 0-0 0, Karras 1 0-0 2, Szpir 0 0-0 0, Pawelek 0 1-2 1, Webb 0 0-2 0, Jordan 3 4-4 10, Webber 4 0-0 9. Totals 19 7-10 50.
Westmont 5 7 21 16 —49
Wheeling 16 5 13 16 —50
3-point baskets: Wstm: Logiurato, Doll; Whl: Pierro, Stephani 3, Webber.
*
St. Viator tournament
highland park 54, prospect 53 (OT)
Prospect — Formanski 1 0-0 2, Frasco 6 5-8 17, Cahill 2 0-0 5, Beyak 2 0-0 6, Thomas 3 3-3 9, Lazarz 1 2-3 4, Kiseliovas 2 3-4 8, Goneh 1 0-0 2. Totals 18 13-18 53.
Highland Park — Sachs 8 1-2 17, Norcia 2 2-2 7, Sutker 2 1-3 5, Lundevall 3 0-0 7, Krawitz 4 0-4 8, Iden 1 2-2 4, Levin 1 0-0 3, Goshen 1 0-0 3, Beerman 0 0-0 0, Kirsblats 0 0-0 0, Barrios 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 6-13 54.
Prospect 10 12 15 13 3—53
Highland Park 11 20 10 9 4—54
3-point baskets: Pros: Beyak 2, Cahill, Kiseliovas. HP: Norcia, Lundevall, Levin, Goshen.
*
Conant 55, Walther Christian 36
Conant — McBride 17 pts., Ranallo 15 pts.
Walther Christian — Hardrick 15 pts.
*
Palatine Ed Molitor Thanksgiving Tournament
Niles North 61, Waubonsie Valley 55
*
Hinsdale Central Tournament
Hinsdale Central 47, Sandburg 37
DeLaSalle 54, Hinsdale South 43
*
Stagg Invite
Nazareth 64, Willowbrook 36
*
Westminster Christian Thanksgiving Tournament
IC Catholic Prep 66, Luther North 52
IC Cathoic Prep — Epting 9 3-5 22, Brinkman C. 3 6-10 12, Fleming 4 0-0 9, Sutton 2 1-3 6, Taylor 2 0-1 5, Burrows 2 0-0 5, Lyles 2 0-0 4, Rowell 1 0-0 2, Russ 0 1-2 1
Luther North — Zanders 7 1-2 18, Jenkins 4 5-7 18, Kurtz 3 3-4 12, King 1 0-1 2, Hammerberg 1 0-0 2, Obazee 1 0-0 2, Jensen 0 1-2 1
IC Catholic 19 17 17 13 —66
Luther North 11 15 12 14 —52
3-point baskets: IC: Burrows 1, Taylor 1, Fleming 1, Sutton 1, Epting 1. LN: LN: Zanders 3, Kurtz 3, Jenkins 2
*
Fenton Chuck Mitchell Tournament
Fremd 68, Fenton 20
Fremd — Glassman 4 5-6 14; Grott 0 0-0 0; Williams 3 2-2 9; Ocoa 1 0-2 2; Carlson 3 4-5 11; Roundy 1 3-4 5; Peters 3 4-4 11; Magnani 2 0-0 4; Benka 2 2-2 6; Cordell 2 0-0 5; Weber 0 0-0 0; Schoffstall 0 0-0 0; Cull 0 0-0 0; Park 0 0-0 0; Kating 0 0-0 0; Kraske 0 0-0 0; McElheny 0 0-0 0; Paulter 0 1-2 1. Totals 21 21-27 68.
Fenton — Yario 1 1-3 3; Alden 0 0-0 0; Leffew 3 0-1 6; Jakalski 1 1-2 3; Wagner 0 0-0 0; Kik 0 0-0 0; Geraci 1 1-2 4; Moriarty 0 0-0 0; Echeverria 2 0-0 4; Hamgeri 0 0-0 0; Biagl 0 0-0 0; Nixon 0 0-0 0. Totals 8 3-8 20.
Fremd 28 16 11 13 —68
Fenton 8 3 6 3 —20
3-point baskets: Fre: Glassman, Williams, Carlson, Peters, Crodell. Fen: Geraci. Fouled out: None.
*
District 87 Tournament at Glenbard West
Glenbard North 63, Glenbard South 57 (OT)
Glenbard South – Rickette 8 4-8 22, Scott 2 3-4 8, Jeske 5 1-2 12, Murbach 4 3-8 11, Willis 2 2-5 4, Bair 0 0-0 0, Marks 0 0-0 0, Haras 0 0-0 0, Miller 0 0-0 0, Schutte 0 0-0 0. Total: 21 11-24 57.
Glenbard North – Fleming 2 1-2 6, Gasiorowski 0 1-2 1, Jackson 2 3-8 7, Holbert 4 4-5 13, C. Flanigan 12 5-7 30, Collier 2 0-1 4, Jones 1 0-0 2, Bosco 0 0-0 0, Jasinski 0 0-0 0. Totals: 23 14-25 63.
Glenbard South 14 9 6 2 1 5—57
Glenbard North 21 14 15 2 11—63
Glenbard South 14-9-6-21-5 – 57
Glenbard North 21-14-15-2-11 – 63
3-point baskets: GS: Rickette 2, Scott, Jeske. GN: Fleming, Holbert, C. Flanigan. Fouled out: None
*
Glenbard West 67, Glenbard east 61
Glenbard East — Grigat 2 0-0 5, Hall 12 5-6 29, Trefilek 1 0-0 2, Finley 4 5-7 14, Jones 0 0-0 0, Bond 1 0-0 2, Behrendt 1 0-2 2, Nance 0 0-0 0, Lakes 0 0-0 0, Peterkin 3 0-2 7. Totals: 24 10-17 61.
Glenbard West — Montgomery 2 0-0 4, Davis 4 5-10 13, Passi 5 8-9 20, Pierce 2 0-0 6, Colliander 1 0-2 2, Starkey 2 2-4 6, Reedy 3 0-0 8, Cochrane 2 2-2 8. Totals: 21 17-27 67.
Glenbard East 6 18 18 19 —61
Glenbard West 17 10 19 21 —67
3-point baskets: GE: Grigat, Finley, Peterkin. GW: Davis 2, Passi 2, Reedy 2, Cochrane 2. Fouled out: None
*
Naperville North/Oswego Hoops for Healing Tournament
Oswego 59, Metea Valley 52
Naperville Central 59, Waukegan 56
Benet 64, Oswego East 48
*
Naperville North 54, Neuqua Valley 52
Neuqua Valley — Robertson 4 4-6 12, Piotrowski 5 0-0 11, George 3 2-2 9, Lendino 3 0-1 6, Kedrowski 3 0-0 6, Raridon 0 2-4 2, Tesmond 1 0-0 2, Eminger 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 8-13 48.
Naperville North — Winick 5 3-6 16, Rehayem 6 2-2 16, Laurenzo 2 3-6 9, Griffin 2 2-2 6, Elston 2 0-2 4, McClain 1 1-2 3, Bushman 0 0-0 0, Lewis 0 0-0 0, Tuxhorn 0 0-0 0, Merrill 0 0-0 0, Carlson 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 11-20 54.
Neuqua Valley 10 12 10 16 —48
Naperville North 13 8 15 18 —54
3-point baskets: NV: George, Piotrowski. NN: Winick 3, Rehayem 2, Laurenzo 2. Fouled out: NN: McClain.
*
West Chicago Wildcat Turkey Classic
Addison Trail 86, Marmion 84
King 68, Geneva 66
*
LAKE ZURICH 73, WEST CHICAGO 62
Lake Zurich — Travlos 26, McClaughry 12, Kruse 9, Helgeson 9.
West Chicago — Konchar 25.
Lake Zurich 23 8 21 21 —73
West Chicago 11 19 16 16 —62
*
Wheaton Academy Thanksgiving Tournament
Wheaton Academy 45, Downers Grove North 37
Downers North — Kramper 3 0-0 8; Greco 4 0-0 10; Marks 2 0-0 5; Blake 1 1-2 3; Edwards 2 2-2 6; Mahlke 2 1-2 5. Totals 14 4-6 37.
Wheaton Academy — Smith 1 1-2 4; Johnson 1 0-0 3; Copple 1 0-0 2; Sandberg 2 0-0 4; Ruggles 3 0-0 9; Burdett 1 0-0 3; B. Fuzak 1 0-0 3; Behr 4 1-4 9; Williams 0 0-1 0; C. Fuzak 1 0-0 2; Lindstedt 2 2-2 6. Totals 17 4-9 45.
Downers North 9 10 15 3 —37
Wheaton Acad. 10 14 13 8 —45
3-point baskets: DGN: Kramper 2, Greco 2, Marks. WA: Smith, Johnson, Ruggles 3, Burdett, B. Fuzak. Fouled out: None.
*
Monday’s late results
West Chicago 74, Addison Trail 67
Addison Trail — Pupillo 9 6-10 27, Duling 2 1-1 6, White 1 2-3 4, Kurucar 5 7-8 17, Villasenor 1 2-2 4, Tyler Gilliam 1 0-1 2, Jakubczak 0 2-2 2, Eric Gilliam 2 0-0 5, Tawrel 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 20-27 67.
West Chicago — Konchar 12 9-11 34, Bibbs 4 1-2 12, Henke 4 4-13 12, Orr 1 0-2 3, Doell 0 1-2 1, King 0 0-2 0, Mitchell 4 0-0 10, Thakkar 0 0-0 0, Habecker 1 0-0 2. Totals 26 15-32 74.
Addison Trail 13 18 11 25 —67
West Chicago 11 21 16 26 —74
3-point baskets: AT: Pupillo (3), Duling, Eric Gilliam; WC: Bibbs (3), Mitchell (2), Orr, Konchar. Fouled out: Jakubczak