Boys
2013-'14 Season Coverage
Boys
Article updated: 2/10/2013 12:59 AM
Comment More
Share this on Pinterest

Subject Line (article title)

Saturday's boys basketball scoreboard
 

Send to (required)

E-mail

Send from (required)

E-mail
Name

Message (optional)

Success - Article sent! Click to close
Saturday's boys basketball scoreboard

Saturday's boys basketball scoreboard

*

Story Continues Below

Rock Island 69, Aurora Central Catholic 54

*

St. Charles East 57, Batavia 28

Batavia -- Rueffer 1 0-0 2, Coffey 3 2-2 10, Pollack 3 0-0 7, Strittmatter 0 0-0 0, Horton 3 0-0 6, Carlson 0 1-6 1, Knox 0 0-0 0, Schoessling 0 0-0 0, Tague 0 2-3 2, Albrecht 0 0-0 0. Totals: 10 5-11 28

St. Charles East -- Adduci 7 2-3 20, Gentry 4 0-0 9, Skoog 1 0-0 2, Washington 2 0-0 4, Griffiths 1 0-0 2, Asquini 2 0-0 5, Mason 1 0-0 2, McQuillan 0 0-0 0, Wilson 1 2-2 5, Wilkerson 1 0-0 2, Windau 2 2-3 6, Liss 0 0-2 0, Schmidt 0 0-3 0. Totals: 22 6-13 57

Batavia 7 8 7 6 --28

St. Charles East 16 7 19 15 --57

3-point baskets: B: Coffey 2, Pollack; SCE: Adduci 4, Gentry, Asquini, Wilson

*

Marmion 67, Marian Central 39

Marmion -- Sheenahn 4 0-0 10, Theisen 2 0-2 6, Peters 1 0-3 3, Kavanaugh 3 0-0 6, Friel 4 0-0 11, M. Bicknell 0 1-2 1, Smith 2 1-1 5, Maryanski 1 1-3 3, Glasgow 5 1-2 12, D. Bicknell 2 2-2 6, Esp 2 0-0 4. Totals 26 6-15 67.

Marian Central -- Fortin 3 2-2 8, Schneff 1 0-0 3, Pischke 0 0-0 0, Einecker 1 0-2 2, Yuk 2 1-2 7, Caldez 3 2-2 8, Waytula 1 0-1 2, Lee 1 0-0 2, Buettler 0 1-2 1, Lindquist 1 0-2 2, Ohlrich 1 2-3 4. Totals 14 8-16 39.

Marmion 9 22 21 15 --67

Marian Central 5 12 7 15 --39

3-point baskets: Marmion: Friel 3, Sheehan 2, Theisen 2, Peters, Glasgow. MC: Yuk 2, Schneff.

Fouled out: None.

*

HAMPSHIRE 76, GRAYSLAKE NORTH 57

Hampshire -- Crater 8 8-8 27, Dumoulin 2 0-0 4, Hernandez 2 3-4 7, Cork 8 4-6 20, Waterworth 4 0-0 10, Bridges 0 4-4 4, Tuttle 0 2-2 2, Jansen 0 0-0 0, Woodbury 0 0-0 0, Barnas 1 0-0 2, Diaz De Leon 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 21-24 76.

Grayslake North -- Fish 5 11-13 22, Winfield 2 0-0 4, Einloth 1 3-3 5, Mateling 5 0-0 13, Carmody 4 0-0 11, DiProva 0 0-0 0, Walker 0 0-0 0, Dodge 0 0-0 0, Taskovic 1 0-0 2, Smith 0 0-0 0, Palade 0 0-0 0, Toole 0 0-0 0, Tepper 0 0-0 0, Anzelmo 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 14-16 57.

Hampshire 14 19 24 19 --76

Grayslake North 20 9 13 15 --57

3-point baskets: Hamp: Crater 3, Waterworth 2; GN: Mateling 3, Carmody 3, Fish.

Fouled out: none.

*

ZION-BENTON 78, MUNDELEIN 73

Zion-Benton -- Cadette 3 5-5 12, Young 2 0-0 5, Yarbrough 10 1-5 22, Curry 5 6-7 16, Moragne 0 0-0 0, Swane 5 2-2 12, Ramirez 2 2-4 7, Wilson 1 0-0 2, McLean 0 0-0 0, Calvert 0 2-2 2. Totals 28 18-25 78.

Mundelein -- Delaquila 0 0-0 0, Ebube 4 2-9 10, Williams 1 2-2 5, Knar 2 1-2 7, Dunigan 7 5-7 20, Pokora 7 4-6 23, Hood 0 0-0 0, Parola 3 0-0 8, Gandolfi 0 0-0 0, Turner 0 0-0 0. Totals 24 14-26 73.

Zion-Benton 10 21 22 25 --78

Mundelein 24 20 19 10 --73

3-point baskets: Z-B: Cadette, Young, Yarbrough, Ramirez; Mund: Pokora 5, Knar 2, Parola 2, Dunnigan, Williams.

Fouled out: Z-B: Swane; Mun: Pokora, Williams.

*

Stevenson 62, Lake Zurich 49

Stevenson -- Nichols 2 0-0 4, Brunson 4 5-6 16, Cashaw 6 4-4 19, Stempel 3 0-0 6, Duffy 2 0-0 4, Morrisey 4 1-2 10, Berkson 1 0-0 3, House 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 10-12 68.

Lake Zurich -- O'Neill 0 0-0 0, Khan 0 0-0 0, McClaughry 3 0-0 6, Kruse 6 0-1 12, Repplinger 4 0-0 9, Travlos 4 0-0 9, Roach 4 0-0 9, Arends 1 0-0 2, Richman 1 0-0 2. Totals 23 0-1 49.

Stevenson 18 13 17 14 --62

Lake Zurich 8 8 15 18 --49

3-point baskets: Stev: Brunson 3, Cashaw 3, Berkson, Morrissey; LZ: Repplinger, Travlos, Roach.

Fouled out: none

*

LAKES 63, GRANT 54

Grant -- Blanchette 1 2-6 4, Miller 5 5-6 15, Noda 7 2-3 18, Dunning 3 2-2 8, Burns 3 0-0 9, Lostroscio 0 0-0 0, Malmberg 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 11-17 54.

Lakes -- Spencer 1 0-0 2, Bergeron 4 6-7 14, Swindle 4 4-6 14, Kohler 5 4-8 14, Clark 6 2-2 14, No. 34 1 0-0 3, Gomulka 1 0- 2. Totals 22 16-23 63.

Grant 12 9 8 25 --54

Lakes 12 17 12 22 --63

3-point baskets: Grt: Burns 3, Noda 2; Lks: Swindle 2.

Fouled out: Grt: Blanchette.

*

Johnsburg 71, Grayslake Central 56

Downers Grove South 42, Warren 37

Oak Park-River Forest 47, Glenbard West 44

York 61, Downers Grove North 57

*

Hinsdale Central 56, Lyons 43

Hinsdale Central -- Rafferty (26 pts)

*

Addison Trail 44, Hinsdale South 42

Addison Trail -- Pupillo 7 2-4 19, McLoughlin 1 0-0 2, Garcia 4 5-6 14, Kurucar 0 0-1 0, Jakubczak 4 0-0 9, White 0 0-0 0, Duling 0 0-0 0, Gilliam 0 0-0 0, Edwards 0 0-0 0, Kirschbaum 0 0-0 0. Totals: 16 7-11 44.

Hinsdale Soouth -- Stoltz 4 2-2 10, Deolitsis 1 0-0 2, Motuzis 3 1-2 7, Zampa 2 2-2 6, Benson 4 2-2 10, Ward 3 0-0 7, George 0 0-0 0, Riskus 0 0-2 0, Leake 0 0-0 0, Kaplarevic 0 0-2 0. Totals: 17 7-12 42.

Addison Trail 19 12 5 8 --44

Hinsdale South 11 12 7 12 --42

3-point baskets: AT: Pupillo 3, Garcia, Jakubczak; HS: Ward.

Fouled out: None.

*

Glenbard North 67, lake Park 58

Lake Park -- VanAswegen 4 0-0 11; Kimrough 1 0-0 2; Moore 5 2-2 12; Cortez 2 1-1 6; Vance 1 0-0 2; Caboor 0 0-0 0; Forrin 0 0-0 0; Ktsanes 6 13-13 25. Totals 19 16-16 58.

Glenbard North -- Edwards 0 0-0 0; Jackson 3 2-4 8; Consitt 0 0-0 0; Fiduccia 5 0-0 13; Storto 1 0-0 3; Holbert 4 3-5 13; Singh 2 1-1 5; Collier 0 1-2 1; Flanigan 7 8-9 22; Gasiorowski 1 0-1 2. Totals 23 15-22 67.

Lake Park 11 17 15 15 --58

Glenbard North 18 8 24 17 --67

3-point baskets: LP: VanAswegen 3, Cortez. GN: Fiduccia 3, Storto, Holbert 2. Fouled out: None.

*

Immaculate Conception 58, Aquin 55

Immaculate Conception -- Carr 6 3-5 16, Sutton 6 0-1 14, Brinkman 4 5-7 13, Epting 2 5-9, Muellers 1 3-4 5, Flemming 1 0-0 2

Aquin -- Martin 5 4-4 15, Moyer 5 1-5 12, Brannick 4 0-2 10, Townsend 3 0-0 6, Furlong 2 0-0 4, Little 1 2-2 4, Chang 1 0-0 2, Feiner 0 2-2

Immaculate Conc. 12 9 20 18 --58

Aquin 15 10 19 11 --55

3-point baskets: IC: Sutton 2, Carr. A: Brannick 2, Moyer, Martin.

*

Waubonsie Valley 76, Metea Valley 62

Waubonsie Valley -- Sutton 1 5-6 7, Brownridge 8 12-14 30, Cordes 0 0-2 0, Jefferson 8 4-12 21, Stewart 5 0-0 10, Dehaan 0 2-2 2, Gialamas 0 0-0 0, Warden 2 0-1 4, Karkazis 1 0-0 2, Cepeda 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 23-37 76.

Metea Valley -- B. Oliver 3 3-4 9, Taylor 4 2-5 11, Patel 4 5-5 15, Davis 4 3-4 12, Bernard 1 0-1 2, Dodson 0 0-0 0, Archey 0 0-0 0, Desai 2 2-5 6, Coleman 1 2-2 4, M. Oliver 1 1-2 3. Totals 20 18-28 62.

Waubonsie Valley 19 20 13 24 --76

Metea Valley 16 11 13 22 --62

3-point baskets: WV: Brownridge 2, Jefferson. MV: Patel 2, Taylor, Davis. Fouled out: MV: Taylor, Davis. Rebounds: WV 36 (Brownridge 7); MV 26 (Patel, Davis 4). Assists: WV 15 (Jefferson 6); MV 8 (B. Oliver 5).

*

Neuqua Valley 62, South Elgin 37

South Elgin -- Smith 5 2-3 12; McClure 4 1-2 10; Amrhein 4 0-0 8; Lundy 1 1-2 3; Grant 1 0-0 2; Howard 0 2-2 2. Totals 15 6-9 37.

Neuqua Valley -- Kenny 7 0-1 14; Sandifer 6 0-1 13; Mikulecky 2 2-2 6; Robertson 2 0-2 6; Davis 2 1-2 5; Pugh 2 0-1 4; Raridon 1 2-3 5; Lonn 1 0-0 3; Piotrowski 1 1-1 3; Welsh 1 0-0 3. Totals 26 6-13 62.

South Elgin 5 12 5 15 --37

Neuqua Valley 24 16 13 9 --62

3-point baskets: SE: McClure. NV: Lonn, Raridon, Sandifer, Welsh. Fouled out: None

*

Wheaton Academy 66, kaneland 46

Kaneland -- David 2 1-2 5, Pruett 1 3-3 5, T. Carlson 0 2-2 2, Miller 1 3-4 5, Limbrunner 6 3-3 16, Fedderly 2 0-1 5, C. Carlson 2 0-2 4, Vaca 0 0-2 0, VanBogaert 1 0-1 2, Barnes 0 2-2 2. Totals: 15 14-22 46.

Wheaton Academy -- Roy 8 9-11 29, Partain 3 2-4 8, Cousins 1 2-2 5, B. Ruggles 0 0-0 0, Fritz 0 4-6 4, Behr 5 2-3 12, J. Ruggles 0 2-2 2, Williams 1 0-0 2, Burdett 0 0-2 0, McDonell 0 2-2 2, Lindstedt 1 0-0 2, Lombardo 0 0-0 0. Totals: 19 23-32 66.

Kaneland 2 10 16 18 --46

Wheaton Acad. 10 16 16 24 --66

3-point baskets: K: Limbrunner, Fedderly. WA: Roy 4, Cousins. Fouled out: WA: Williams.

*

Willowbrook 79, Leyden 71 (2 oT)

Leyden -- Lozoya 5 0-0 13; Jackson 2 3-6 8; DiMasso 0 0-0 0; Nessling 0 0-0 0; Martinez 0 0-0 0; Stocks 0 0-0 0; Best 2 4-12 8; Vallego 2 2-2 6; Woolf 9 4-4 25; Whigham 0 2-4 2. Totals 23 1-29 71.

Willowbrook -- Mickevicius 0 2-3 2; Garner 0 0-0 0; Greene 9 7-9 27; Poole 0 0-0 0; Hill 2 3-5 9; Puckett 0 0-0 0; Rushing 1 0-0 2; Kilianek 2 0-0 4; McNamara 2 2-2 6; Trent 7 15-17 29. Totals 23 29-36 79.

Leyden 12 15 14 19 6 5--71

Willowbrook 14 11 19 16 6 13--79

3-point baskets: L: Lozoya 3, Jackson, Stocks 3, Woolf 3. W: Greene 2, Hill 2. Fouled out: L: Stocks, Best, Woolf.

*

geneva 69, st. viator 62

St. Viator -- P.McNamara 4 0-2 10, M.Arogundade 3 2-2 8, Falotico 4 3-3 12, O.Aregundade 4 5-7 14, Masterson 1 1-2 3, P.Martin 3 0-0 9, T.Martin 0 1-2 1, M.McNamara 1 2-2 4, Grant 0 0-0 0, Sanchez 0 0-0 0, Timmerhaus 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 14-18 62.

Geneva -- Cook 2 5-5 11, Trimble 0 4-4 4, Navigato 6 4-4 18, Parrilli 4 9-10 18, Chapman 5 2-3 12, Bragg 0 0-0 0, Temple 2 1-2 6, McCaffrey 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 25-28 69.

St. Viator 9 11 15 27 --62

Geneva 14 18 12 25 --69

3-point baskets: StV: P.McNamara 2, Falotico, O.Arogundade; Gen: Cook 2, Navigato 2, Temple, Parrilli.

*

niles north 84, hersey 58

Niles North -- Nix 7 5-5 20, Beckford 6 5-6 21, Myles 6 0-0 16, Voitik 2 3-5 7, Penn 4 0-0 10, Taylor 1 0-0 2, Ranger 1 3-4 5, Donado 0 0-0 0, Dupree 1 0-0 2, Tate 0 0-0 0, Ahamed 0 0-0 0, Hanna 0 0-0 0, Garcia 0 0-0 0, Sarrris 0 1-2 1. Totals 28 17-22 84.

Hersey -- Sutrinaitis 6 2-2 16, Heeren 2 2-4 6, Mueller 4 1-2 10, Fuerst 1 1-2 3, Orlandi 4 1-1 9, Haas 1 1-2 4, Oke-Diran 2 1-2 5, Sauer 0 0-0 0, Burke 1 0-0 2, Lelito 1 0-0 3, von der Lippe 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 9-15 58.

Niles North 19 14 33 18 --84

Hersey 17 10 18 13 --58

3-point baskets: NiN: Beckford 4, Myles 4, Penn 2, Nix; Hers: Sutrinaitis 2, Haas, Mueller, Lelito.

*

NAC Tournament

At Christian Life

Harvest Christian 38, Christian Liberty 33

Christian Liberty -- Silva 5 2-3 15, Swiderek 3 0-0 6, Daniel 1 0-0 3, Salsgiver 2 0-0 4, Karr 0 1-2 1, Colbert 0 0-0 0, Cunningham 1 2-3 4. Totals 17 4-7 33.

Harvest Christian -- Wolff 15, Turpin 14, Fox 5, Borst 4, Caver 0, Alston 0. Totals 12 14-20 38.

Christian Liberty 8 10 8 7 --33

Harvest Christian 13 4 9 12 --38

3-point baskets: CLA: Silva 3, Daniel.

*

Alden-Hebron 47, CHristian Liberty Acad. 38

Christian Libety Acad. -- Colbert 3 1-2 10, Swiderek 3 4-5 10, Salsgiver 1 0-0 2, Daniel 1 0-0 2, Silva 3 3-3 10. Totals 11 8-10 38.

Alden-Hebron -- . Totals .

CLA 12 10 10 3 --38

Alden-Hebron 8 12 15 12 --47

3-point baskets: CLA: Colbert 3, Silva.

*

Harvest Christian 42, IMSA 34

Harvest Christian-- Wolff 12, Fox 11, Borst 8, Turpin 5, Caver 3, Alston 3, Jakel 0. Totals 18 3-10 42.

IMSA -- Butler 15, Lee 9, Brown 6, Ajayi 2, O'Bannon 2, Williams 0, Michuda 0. Totals 15 2-5 34.

Harvest Christian 12 9 9 12 -- 42

IMSA 9 6 7 12 -- 34

*

mooseheart 55, westminster christian 31

Westminster Christian --Woodhouse 34 0-0 7, Wiewel 0 1-2 1, Carani 3 0-0 7, Kleczynski 1 0-0 2, Brandon 5 3-3 14, D. Rejman 0 0-0 0, Rodgers 0 0-0 0, McDonaugh 0 0-0 0, C. Rejman 0 0-0 0. Totals 12 4-5 31.

Mooseheart-- Kurowski 1 0-0 2, Deng 4 2-2 13, Gbadebo 2 0-0 4, Nyang 0 0-0 0, Puou 14 4-6 32, Sanni 0 0-0 0, Hart 1 0-0 2, Abdulahi 1 0-0 2. Totals 23 6-8 55.

Westminster Christian 4 12 15 0 -- 31

Mooseheart 16 11 15 13 -- 55

3-point baskets: M - Deng 3;WC -- Woodhouse, Carani, Brandon .

*

dundee-crown 47, huntley 38

Huntley -- Regan 3 1-2 8, Jacobs 2 0-0 4, Adams 1 0-0 3, ONly 2 2-4 6, Wagner 1 0-0 3, Egekeze 4 0-2 10, Gorney 1 0-0 2. Totals 14 3-8 38.

Dundee-Crown -- Beasley 4 2-4 11, J. Buckley 1 0-1 2, Crenshaw 0 0-0 0, Kissack 4 5-7 14, Parson 1 4-5 6, Muscat 0 0-0 0, Rodriguez 3 4-4 12, Conley 1 0-0 2. Totals 14 15-21 47.

Huntley 10 7 9 12 --47

Dundee-Crown 9 6 14 18 --38

3-point baskets: H: Regan, Egekeze 2; DC: Beasley, Kissack, Rodriguez.

*

aurora christian 83, st.edward 44

St.Edward -- Domel 0 0-0 0, J.Butzow 1 2-2 4, Duffy 7 3-6 17, Ponce 0 0-0 0, Favela 0 0-0 0, Elam 4 2-3 10, Danner 1 0-0 2, Matthews 1 0-0 2, Murray 1 0-0 2, Kelly 1 2-2 4, Riveria 0 0-0 0, M. Butzow 1 0-0 3, Brannon 0 0-0 0, Boulay 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 9-13 44.

Aurora Christian-- Harrell 5 1-2 13, Gehman 6 1-1 14, Show 1 0-0 2, O'Connor 1 0-1 2, McNelis 1 0-0 2, Z.Singer 4 1-2 9, Wolfe 2 1-1 6, McQuade 2 0-0 6, Suttle 1 1-2 3, Windle 5 0-0 12, Schweisthal 0 1-2 1, Galbato 1 0-0 2, P. Singer 2 2-4 6, Buhrt 2 0-0 5. Totals 33 8-15 83.

St.Edward 6 9 16 13 -- 44

Aurora Christian 16 15 28 24 -- 83

3-point baskets: STE-- M. Butzow; AC-- Harrell 2, Gehman, Wolfe, McQuade 2, Windle 2, Buhrt.

*

jacobs 77, cary-grove 63

Cary-Grove-- Johnson 0 0-0 0, Carhart 0 2-2 2, Fletcher 0 0-0 0, Gregoire 6 12-15 26, May 0 0-0 0, Motzel 3 2-2 11, Krich 2 0-1 5, Lee 4 4-6 13, Plazak 1 2-4 4, Splitt 0 2-2 2. Totals 16 24-32 63.

Jacobs-- Ojo 4 6-7 14, Ledinsky 1 0-0 3, Orange 11 2-3 25, Billings 1 2-2 4, Lee 0 0-2 0, Berndt 0 2-3 2, Micel 4 9-9 17, Nerja 1 0-0 3, Kokosis 0 0-0 0, Murray 0 0-0 0, Schwerdtmann 3 0-0 9, Anderson 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 21-36 77.

Cary-Grove 15 14 16 18 -- 63

Jacobs 13 27 17 20 -- 77

3-point baskets: CG-- Gregoire 2, Motzel 3, Krich, Lee; J-- Ledinsky, Orange, Nerja, Schwerdtmann 3.

*

St. Charles North 64, Elgin 53

St.Charles North -- Payne 4 5-8 14, Goetz 3 3-4 12, Swanson 2 4-4 10, Thomas 3 2-4 9, Ludwig 1 5-6 8, Stanko 2 1-3 5, Preocanin 2 0-2 4, Neari 0 1-2 1, Miller 0 1-2 1, Bagnell 0 0-2 0. Totals 17 22-37 64.

Elgin -- Butler 7 0-1 18, Williams 3 3-6 10, Parham-Dunner 4 0-3 8, Sitter 1 2-2 4, Bednar 1 2-2 4, Sanders 1 0-0 3, Moore 1 0-0 2, Sedlack 1 0-0 2, Gibson 0 2-4 2. Totals 19 9-18 53.

St.Charles North 16 16 16 16 -- 64

Elgin 9 10 21 13 -- 53

3-point baskets: SCN--Goetz 3, Swanson 2, Payne, Thomas, Ludwig; E-- Butler 4, Williams, Sanders.

Fouled out: E-- Parham,Dunner.

*

bartlett 68, east aurora 36

Bartlett -- Moss 4 0-0 11, Aluquin 2 1-1 6,McKeague 1 0-0 2, Busch 0 2-2 2, Wantroba 3 0-0 7, Nekola 1 2-2 4, Seidl 0 2-2 2, Kramer 1 1-2 3, Reid 1 0-0 2, Whitaker 5 4-7 16, Dicanio 5 0-0 13. Totals 23 12-16 68.

East Aurora -- Talbert 2 1-1 5, Davis 2 0-0 6, Gant 0 0-3 0,Reynolds 1 3-4 5, Villezcas 5 2-2 12, Willis 2 2-2 8. Totals 12 8-12 36.

Bartlett 12 16 26 14 -- 68

East Aurora 5 12 11 8 -- 36

3-point baskets: B-- Moss 3, Aluquin, Wantroba, Whitaker 2, Dicanio 3;EA-- Davis 2, Willis 2.

*

neuqua valley 62, south elgin 37

South Elgin-- Smith 5 2-3 12, McClure 4 1-2 10, Amrhein 4 0-0 8,

Lundy 1 1-2 3, Grant 1 0-0 2, Howard 0 2-2 2. Totals 15 6-9 37.

Neuqua Valley --Kenny 7 0-1 14, Sandifer 6 0-1 13, Mikulecky 2

2-2 6, Robertson 3 0-2 6, Davis 2 1-2 5, Pugh 2 0-1 4, Raridon

1 2-3 5, Lonn 1 0-0 3, Piotrowski 1 1-1 3, Welsh 1 0-0 3.

Total 26 6-13 62.

South Elgin 5 12 5 15 -- 37

Neuqua Valley 24 16 13 9 -- 62

3-point baskets: SE-- McClure 1. NV--Lonn 1, Raridon 1, Sandifer 1, Welsh 1.

*

HAMPSHIRE 76, GRAYSLAKE NORTH 57

Hampshire -- Crater 8 8-8 27, Dumoulin 2 0-0 4, Hernandez 2 3-4 7, Cork 8 4-6 20, Waterworth 4 0-0 10, Bridges 0 4-4 4, Tuttle 0 2-2 2, Jansen 0 0-0 0, Woodbury 0 0-0 0, Barnas 1 0-0 2, Diaz De Leon 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 21-24 76.

Grayslake North -- Fish 5 11-13 22, Winfield 2 0-0 4, Einloth 1 3-3 5, Mateling 5 0-0 13, Carmody 4 0-0 11, DiProva 0 0-0 0, Walker 0 0-0 0, Dodge 0 0-0 0, Taskovic 1 0-0 2, Smith 0 0-0 0, Palade 0 0-0 0, Toole 0 0-0 0, Tepper 0 0-0 0, Anzelmo 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 14-16 57.

Hampshire 14 19 24 19 --76

Grayslake North 20 9 13 15 --57

3-point baskets: Hamp: Crater 3, Waterworth 2; GN: Mateling 3, Carmody 3, Fish.

*

Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.
page v1.3