Friday’s boys basketball scoreboard
Friday’s boys basketball scoreboard
*
St. Charles East 58, Geneva 53 (2OT)
St. Charles East — Adduci 3 5-7 12, Skoog 1 0-0 2, Windau 1 0-0 2, Mason 1 2-3 4, Gentry 5 2-4 13, Wilkerson 2 0-0 4, Asquini 7 0-3 19, Washington 0 1-2 1, McQuillan 0 0-0 0, Griffiths 0 1-2 1. Totals 20 11-21 58.
Geneva — Cook 0 3-4 3, Trimble 4 0-1 11, Navigato 6 2-2 17, Parrilli 2 2-2 6, Chapman 4 1-4 9, Temple 1 0-0 2, Brown 1 0-0 2, D’Amico 1 1-2 3, McCaffrey 0 0-0 0, Bragg 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 9-15 53.
St. Charles E. 11 6 13 11 5 12 —58
Geneva 3 16 11 11 5 7 —53
3-point baskets: SCE: Asquini 5, Adduci, Gentry. Gen: Navigato 3, Trimble 3.
Fouled out: Gen: Chapman.
Sophomores: St. Charles East 48, Geneva 36
*
University High 72, Elgin Academy 20
*
Harvest Christian 74, Keith Country Day 30
Harvest C. — Vislisel 19, Wolff 12, Turpin 9, Caver 6, Alston 6, Borst 5, Adams 4, Fritz 4, Fox 4, Thiel 3, Jakel 2. Totals 74.
Harvest C. 19 21 32 2 —74
Keith Country Day 5 3 20 2 —30
*
Jacobs 55, Crystal Lake South 51
Jacobs — Ojo 5 4-5 14, Ledinsky 1 0-0 2, Orange 4 2-2 10, Billings 3 0-2 6, Lee 0 0-0 0, Berndt 2 1-1 5, Micel 1 0-0 2, Nerja 2 0-2 4, Schwerdtmann 4 3-4 12. Totals 22 10-16 55.
Crystal Lake South — Mahoney 1 0-0 2, Bartusch 2 0-0 5, Schiller 5 0-0 11, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Thomas 0 0-0 0, Smith 0 1-2 1, Rogers 4 2-4 11, Geske 5 2-2 15, Meitzler 2 2-2 6. Totals 19 7-10 51.
Jacobs 12 17 13 13 —55
Crystal Lake South 14 21 10 6 —51
3-point baskets: J — Schwerdtmann; CLS — Geske 3, Rogers, Bartusch, Schiller.
*
Dundee-Crown 52, Cary-Grove 39
Cary-Grove — Szydlo 2 0-0 4, Gregoire 6 0-1 14, Motzel 1 0-0 3, Lee 2 2-2 6, Plazak 0 2-2 2, May 2 0-0 5, Splitt 0 0-0 0, Krich 2 0-0 5, Carhart 0 0-0 0, Fletcher 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 4-5 39.
Dundee-Crown — Buckley 1 0-0 2, Kissack 7 2-3 17, Parson 2 0-0 5, Muscat 0 0-0 0, Rodriguez 6 4-8 17, Crenshaw 1 0-0 2, Conley 3 0-0 6, Pochop 1 0-0 3. Totals 21 6-11 52.
Cary-Grove 6 4 10 19 —39
Dundee-Crown 13 14 13 12 —52
3-point baskets: C-G — Gregoire 2, Motzel, May, Krich; D-C — Kissack, Parson, Rodriguez, Pochop.
*
St. Edward 68, Montini 64
Montini — Goss 3 2-2 11, Mooney 1 0-0 2, Roedel 1 0-0 3, J. Brady 1 1-1 3, Cobbs 10 1-5 21, Brachmann 10 2-5 22. Totals 27 6-13 64.
St. Edward — Domel 6 4-6 20, J. Butzow 1 0-0 2, Duffy 3 3-4 9, Elam 5 3-4 14, Ponce 7 3-3 17, Favela 2 0-2 4, Matthews 1 0-0 2. Totals 25 13-19 68.
Montini 17 14 10 23 —64
St. Edward 8 15 18 27 —68
3-point baskets: M — Goss 3, Roedel; STE: Domel 4, Elam .
Fouled out: M — J. Brady.
*
Hampshire 65, Woodstock North 62
Hampshire — Crater 6 2-3 16, Hernandez 10 4-5 24, Cork 1 0-0 2, Waterworth 4 0-0 9, Dumoulin 2 0-0 4, Bridges 2 4-6 8, Tuttle 1 0-0 2. Totals 26 10-14 65.
Woodstock N. — Vepley 0 0-0 0, Janoron 4 0-0 9, Witing 6 2-2 18, Zieman 3 0-0 9, Ortiz 3 0-0 7, Creighton 2 0-0 4, Herscha 5 3-4 13, Ball 1 0-0 2. Totals 24 5-6 62.
Hampshire 19 17 10 19 —65
Woodstock N. 16 16 12 18 —62
3-point baskets: H — Crater 2, Waterworth; WN — Janoron, Witing 4, Zieman 3, Ortiz.
Fouled out: WN — Herscha.
*
Rockford Christian 47, Burlington Central 35
Burlington C. — Warner 4 1-2 9, Hunniati 3 0-0 6, Osburne 2 0-2 4, Barry 1 2-4 4, McCurdy 2 0-0 4, Horton 1 0-0 2, Deng 1 0-2 2, Ritchie 1 0-0 2, Rau 1 0-0 2. Totals 16 3-11 35.
Rockford C. — Mabie 5 6-6 16, Dachman 4 0-0 11, A. Johnson 4 0-0 8, A. Williams 1 2-2 4, Hultman 1 1-2 3, Bubnack 1 0-0 3, Daleo 0 2-2 2. Totals 18 11-12 47.
Burlington C. 8 4 9 14 —35
Rockford C. 7 15 9 16 —47
3-point baskets: RC — Dachman 3, Bubnack.
*
Westminster Christian 48, IMSA 38
IMSA — Ajayla 5 0-0 10, Obannon 1 1-2 4, Butler 6 5-7 18, Brown 2 0-2 4, Williams 1 0-0 2. Totals 16 6-10 36.
Westminster C. — Woodhouse 4 6-6 15, Carani 5 0-0 10, Wiewel 1 3-4 5, Kleczynski 1 0-0 2, Brandon 7 0-0 16. Totals 18 9-10 48.
IMSA 13 4 8 13 —38
Westminster C. 10 12 16 10 —48
3-point baskets: WC — Woodhouse, Brandon 2; IMSA — Obannon, Butler.
*
WAUCONDA 71, ROUND LAKE 42
Round Lake — Lopez 4 4-5 12, Pick 1 1-2 3, Ridley 0 0-0 0, M. Green 1 0-0 2, Wright 6 1-4 14, Mobley 1 1-5 3, Juarez 3 0-0 6, Ruiz 0 0-0 0, Enriquez 0 0-0 0, Glover 1 0-0 2, A. Green 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 7-16 42.
Wauconda — King 2 0-2 5, Thomas 8 4-5 22, Sidlowski 3 0-0 6, Blomberg 2 3-4 8, Swenson 7 0-0 18, Head 0 0-0 0, Lovelle 3 1-1 7, Dragon 0 0-0 0, Holub 2 0-0 4, Malisheski 0 0-0 0, Rueb 0 0-2 0, Thomason 0 1-2 1, Baumgarten 0 0-0 0, Bernhardt 0 0-0 0. Totals 27 9-16 71.
Round Lake 6 9 14 13 —42
Wauconda 18 17 21 15 —71
3-point baskets: RL; Wright; Wauc: Swenson 4, Thomas 2, King, Blomberg.
Fouled out: none.
*
GRAYSLAKE NORTH 72, GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL 57
Grayslake Central — Vargo 1 2-2 4, Mudd 1 2-2 4, Lennartz 1 3-5 5, Spicer 0 0-0 0, D. Reed 10 6-6 29, M. Reed 1 1-2 3, Stewart 2 0-0 5, Loeffl 0 3-4 3, Orozco 0 2-2 2, Strickland 0 0-0 0, Daly 0 0-0 0, Spalding 1 0-0 2. Totals 17 19-23 57.
Grayslake North — Einloth 1 0-0 3, Mateling 4 1-2 11, Fish 10 8-11 28, Winfield 3 0-0 6, Carmody 5 5-10 15, Taskovic 1 0-0 3, Dodge 0 3-4 3, Smith 0 0-0 0, DiProva 0 3-4 3, Walker 0 0-0 0, Anzelmo 0 0-0 0, Toole 0 0-0 0, Tepper 0 0-0 0, Palade 0 0-2 0. Totals 24 20-31 72.
Grayslake Central 13 17 13 14 —57
Grayslake North 15 15 27 15 —72
3-point baskets: GC: D. Reed 3, Stewart; GN: Mateling 2, Einloth, Taskovic.
Fouled out: none.
*
MARIST 42, CARMEL 32
Carmel — Poyser 1 0-0 2, George 2 3-3 7, M. Barr 2 0-0 5, Edkins 1 0-0 2, C. Barr 7 2-5 16, Duff 0 0-0 0, Kirby 0 0-0 0. Totals 13 507 32.
Marist — Niemiera 2 0-1 6, Williams 3 1-2 9, McIntosh 5 2-2 12, Tucker 1 0-0 3, Rivard 4 1-4 9, Simpson 1 0-0 3, Barry 0 0-0 0, Berglind 0 0-0 0, Cody 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 4-9 42.
Carmel 9 12 9 2 —32
Marist 15 9 8 10 —42
3-point baskets: Carm: M. Barr; Mar: Williams 2, Niemiera 2, Tucker.
Fouled out: none.
*
Aurora Christian 54, St. Francis 53
*
Hinsdale Central 55, Downers Grove North 32
Hinsdale Central - Rafferty (16 pts); Hutcherson (14 pts)
*
Wheaton Academy 54, Aurora Central Catholic 25
Aurora Central Catholic — Andujar 0 2-2 2, Soris 1 0-0 3, Flint 0 0-0 0, Schuetz 1 1-2 3, Anger 1 0-0 2, May 2 2-2 6, Harreld 1 0-0 3, O’Donnell 1 0-0 2, Hollon 0 0-0 0, Czerak 0 0-0 0, Searles 1 0-0 2, Dressel 1 0-0 2. Totals 9 5-6 25
Wheaton Academy — Roy 4 0-0 10, Cousins 2 2-2 7, Partain 3 0-0 8, Behr 7 0-0 16, B. Ruggles 2 2-3 6, J. Ruggles 1 0-0 3, Fritz 0 0-0 0, Burdett 1 0-0 3, McDonnell 0 0-0 0, Williams 0 1-2 1, Lombardo 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 5-7 54
Aurora Cen. Cath. 7 8 1 9 —25
Wheaton Acad. 25 14 8 7 —54
3-point baskets: ACC: Soris, Harreld; WA: Roy (2), Partain (2), Behr (2), Cousins, J. Ruggles, Burdett. Fouled out: none.
*
Riverside-Brookfield 78, Fenton 48
Riverside-Brookfield — Claire 1 0-0 2; Lowry 4 2-2 10; VandeMerkt 8 0-1 16; Campbells 4 0-0 11; Lesniak 2 2-3 6; Gibson 5 0-0 11; Sampson 1 0-0 3; Kincanon 0 0-0 0; Henry 1 0-0 2; Rogers 0 0-0 0; Ljuboja 7 2-2 17. Totals 33 6-8 78.
Fenton — Yario 0 0-0 0; Nixon 0 0-0 0; Troly 1 4-6 6; Wilk 3 4-5 12; Geraci 0 0-0 0; Kik 1 0-0 2; Irizarry 4 0-0 10; Stamas 1 0-0 2; Leffew 2 4-4 8 Kleppe 1 0-0 2; Jakalski 2 0-0 4; Wagner 1 0-2 2. Totals 16 12-17 48.
Riverside-Brook. 20 19 14 25 —78
Fenton 14 8 12 14 —48
3-point baskets: RB: Campbell 3, Gibson, Smapson, Ljuboja. F: Wilke, Irizarry 2. Fouled out: None.
*
Naperville Central 68, Glenbard East 47
Glenbard East — Kjeldsen 4 0-0 10; Hall 4 0-0 10; Grant-Clark 3 2-2 8; Harvey 5 4-4 14; Havenga 2 0-0 4; Ludwig 0 0-0 0; Ryan 0 0-0 0; Hansen 0 0-0 0; Cullinan 0 0-0 0; Behrendt 0 1-2 1; Steward 0 0-1 0; Ostrowski 0 0-0 0; Nance 0 0- 00; Trefilek 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 7-9 47.
Naperville Central — Lopez 5 2-2 12; Antony 5 4-4 17; Suntken 2 0-0 5; Blasczyk 2 8-8 13; Czarnowski 5 5-7 15; Maloney 1 0-0 2; Auld 0 0-0 0; Bennett 0 0-0 0; Zelinski 0 4-4 4; Dolehide 0 0-0 0; Binkowski 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 23-25 68.
Glenbard East 15 7 14 11 —47
Naperville Central 14 12 14 28 —68
3-point baskets: GE: Kjeldsen 2, Hall 2. NC: Antony, Suntken, Blaszczyk. Fouled out: GE: Kjeldsen.
*
Timothy Christian 61, Glenbard South 47
Glenbard South — Rickette 6 1-1 14, Haras 0 0-0 0, Williams 0 0-0 0, Atkinson 1 0-0 2, Gary 0 0-0 0, Willis 0 0-0 0, Shannon 1 0-0 2, Jeske 4 4-5 14, Murbach 2 0-0 4, Marshall 3 2-2 8, Shuke 0-0 0, Marks 0 0-0 0, Schutte 0 0-0 0, Ruiz 1 0-0 3, totals 18 7-8 47
Timothy Christian — Stanton 0 0-0 0, Valrie 2 0-0 4, Byrne 0 0-0 0, Thompson 2 1-2 5, Huizinga 0 0-0 0, Larkin 1 0-0 3, Ditchfield 3 2-2 8, Leach 5 2-2 12, Funchess 2 0-0 4, Rhiner 1 0-0 3, Davidson 3 0-0 6, VanderBrug 5 3-4 16, totals 24 8-10 16
Glenbard South 6 13 11 17 —47
Timothy Christ. 15 11 21 14 —61
3-point baskets: GS: Jeske 2, Rickette 1, Ruiz 1; TC: VanderBrug 3, Rhiner 1, Larkin 1. Fouled out: none
*
West AUrora 62, Wheaton Warrenville South 48
West Aurora — McAuley 7 4-7 18, Walker 5 4-4 16, S. Thomas 4 1-2 9, Williams 3 1-2 8, C. Thomas 3 0-0 6, Lee 2 (0-0) 5. Totals: 24 10-15 62.
WW South — Kramer 8 1-2 20, Kienzle 4 0-0 11, Struebing 3 0-2 7, Hernandez 2 0-0 4, Metzger 2 0-1 4, Watson 0 2-2 2. Totals: 19 3-7 48.
West Aurora 9 22 16 15 —62
WW South 13 12 18 5 —48
3-point baskets: WA: Walker 2, Lee 1, Williams 1. WWS: Kramer 3, Kienzle 3, Struebing 1. Fouled out: None
*
Naperville North 59, Wheaton North 45
Naperville North — Westman 6 5-6 17, Rehayem 5 0-0 13, Winick 1 4-4 6, McClain Jr. 3 3-3 8, LoLordo 6 0-0 12, Herbstritt 1 0-0 3. Totals 22 11-16 59.
Wheaton North — Biegalski 4 1-2 11, Vosbert 3 0-0 8, Howze 4 2-4 10, Zelis 2 3-4 7, Slivinski 3 0-0 9. Totals 15 6-11 45.
Naperville North 12 18 14 15 —59
Wheaton North 12 8 10 15 —40
3-point baskets: NN 4: Rehayem 3, Herbstritt; WN 7: Slivinski 3, Biegalski 2, Vosberg 2. Fouled Out: NN: McClain Jr. R-B: None
*
St. Edward 68, Montini 64
Montini — Goss 3 2-2 11, Mooney 1 0-0 2, Roedel 1 0-0 3, J. Brady 1 1-1 3, Cobbs 10 1-5 21, Brachmann 10 2-5 22. Totals 27 6-13 64.
St. Edward — Domel 6 4-6 20, J. Butzow 1 0-0 2, Duffy 3 3-4 9, Elam 5 3-4 14, Ponce 7 3-3 17, Favela 2 0-2 4, Matthews 1 0-0 2. Totals 25 13-19 68.
Montini 17 14 10 23 —64
St. Edward 8 15 18 27 —68
3-point baskets:M: Goss 3, Roedel; STE: Domel 4, Elam . Fouled out:M: J. Brady.
*
Downers Grove SOuth 44, Addison Trail 43
Addison Trail — Denigris 1 3-4 6; Horvath 6 2-2 16; Busse 0 1-3 1; Konopulli 1 1-2 3; Murray 0 0-00; Barkonlies 0 0-00; Dodmead 7 0-0 14; Dziabis 1 0-0 3.
Downers South — Brashaw 2 3-4 7; Hardy 3 2-2 8; Janowiak 1 0-0 2; McLean 0 0-00; Porwer 0 0-0 0; Wathier 1 0-0 2; Dietz 4 3-4 12; Zuidema 0 2-2 2; Lamparski 1 0-0 2; Zemke 1 7-8 9.
Addison Trail 8 8 10 17 —43
Downers South 14 6 4 20 —44
3-point baskets: AT: Denigris, Horvath 2, Dziabis. DGS: Dietz. Fouled out: ART: Dziabis.
*
glenbard North 67, West Chicago 65
West Chicago — Weier 1 2-2 5; Rizzo 3 0-0 7; Pauley 2 0-00 6; Konchar 10 9-10 33; Henke 3 1-6 7; Doell 0 3-4 3; Lomibao 0 1-2 1; Zajac 1 0-1 3.
Glenbard North — .Edewards 0 0-0 0; Jackson 4 0-1 8; Consitt 0 0-00; Fiduccia 4 2-2 12; Storto 1 1-2 3; Holbert 4 3-3 14; Singh 0 0-0 0; Collier 0 0-0 0; Flanigan 10 10-11 30 Totals 28 16-19 67.
West Chicago 8 16 25 16 —65
Glenbard North 18 10 17 12 —67
3-point baskets: WC: Weier, Rizzo, Pauley 2, Konchar 4, Zajac. GN: Fiduccia 2,Holbert 3. Fouled out: GW: Jackson.
*
Immaculate COncpetion 71, Guerin Prep 47
Immaculate Conception — Carr 7 7-8 21, Brinkman 6 4-6 17, Sutton 4 2-2 14, Epting 4 3-3 13, Goworowski 1 2-4 4, Taylor 1 0-0 2, Flemming 1 0-0 2
Guerin Prep — Byrne 6 0-0 12, Siman 2 5-7 9, Binkowski 3 0-0 6, Marra M. 1 2-2 5, Kross 2 0-0 4, Marra A. 1 2-2 3, Wills 1 0-0 2, Santiago 1 0-0 2, Rangel 1 0-0 2, Annunzio 0 1-2 1
Immaculate Conc. 13 25 15 18 —71
Guerin Prep 12 8 15 12 —47
3-point baskets: IC: Sutton 2, Epting, Brinkman. GP: Marra M.
*
Interstate Eight Conference Tournament
11th place: Sandwich 66, Dwight 61 (OT)
9th place: Manteno 52, Peotone 37
7th place: Coal City 74, Reed-Custer 48
5th place: Plano 50, Wilmington 48
*
3rd place: Herscher 47, Lisle 37
Herscher — Schwarz 4 3-4 14; Burton 0 2-2 2; Guimond 1 0-0 3; Regez 3 1-2 9; Mendall 2 2-2 6; Orr 1 6-9 9; Walsh 1 0-2 2; Sullivan 1 0-3 2. Totals 13 14-24 47.
Lisle— Huba 0 0-0 0; Vaughn 0 0-0 0; Krause 0 0-0 0; Parillo 0 0-0 0; Saul 1 0-0 2; Burrell 8 2-4 18; Bielat 0 0-00; Monson 3 0-2 6; Bucher 1 1-2 3; Glavanovits 0 4-6 4; Murray 1 2-2 4; Trussell 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 9-16 37.
Herscher 13 9 11 14 —47
Lisle 15 6 6 10 —37
3-point baskets: H: Schwarz 3, Guimond, Regez 2, Orr. Fouled out: L: Parillo.
Championship: Seneca 50, Westmont 34
All-Tournament Team: Nick Peters (CC); Jimmy David (Sen); Udo Agomo (Plano); Dan Sullivan (Hers); Jean Pietrzak (West); Cody Monson (Lisle); Dan O’Leary (Wilm); Kris Pierce (West); Conlon Callahan (Sen); Peytaon Schrag (Sen)
*
buffalo grove 54, wheeling 47
Buffalo Grove — Potnick 9 5-6 24, Soifer 4 0-0 8, Inlow 1 0-2 2, Smithern 0 0-0 2, Apel 0 6-13 6, Calcagno 0 1-2 1, Newman 5 0-1 10, Ahlera 0 1-2 1. Totals 19 13-26 54.
Wheeling — Pierro 4 1-2 11, Majkowski 2 0-0 4, Riccardi 0 2-3 2, Stephani 6 2-4 15, Hill 6 0-0 12, Laude 0 1-2 1, Kim 1 0-0 2. Totals 19 6-11 47.
3-point baskets: BG: Potnick; Whl: Pierro 2, Stephani.
*
elk grove 51, Rolling Meadows 48
Elk Grove — Melendez 2 8-8 12, McKenna 0 0-0 0, Hadler 1 0-0 3, Furlong 0 0-0 0, Gatziolis 1 0-1 2, Amann 8 6-6 24, DeBell 0 0-0 0, Bianchini 0 0-0 0, Ingebregtsen 1 0-0 2, Kelly 2 2-2 6, Wary 1 0-0 2. Totals 16 16-17 51.
Rolling Meadows — Milas 0 0-0 0, Ma.Dolan 6 4-4 16, Sabal 0 0-0 0, Reed 4 2-2 12, Mi.Dolan 2 0-0 5, Smith 1 0-0 2, Aluquin 3 0-0 6, Pavlakis 1 5-6 7, Pletch 0 0-0 0, O’Neill 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 11-12 48.
Elk Grove 11 8 8 24 —51
Rolling Meadows 6 12 13 17 —48
3-point baskets: EG: Amann 2, Hadler; RM: Reed 2, Mi.Dolan.
Fouled out: RM: Ma.Dolan.
*
hersey 63, prospect 56
Hersey — Sutrinaitis 5 0-0 14, Haas 1 2-2 5, Dahnweih 2 0-1 4, Fuerst 3 8-10 14, Orlandi 4 1-2 9, Mueller 1 2-2 5, M.Heeren 4 1-3 10, Messer 0 2-2 2. Totals 20 16-22 63.
Prospect — Frasco 7 1-2 17, O’Hara 0 4-4 4, Flahaven 2 0-1 5, Houghton 3 6-10 12, Olson 2 2-2 6, Malczewski 2 2-2 6, Thomas 0 0-0 0, Kapka 2 0-0 6, Lazarz 0 0-0 0, Young 0 0-0 0, Mack 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 15-21 56.
Hersey 20 9 19 15 —63
Prospect 16 13 11 16 —56
3-point baskets: Hers: Sutrinaitis 4, Haas, Mueller, Heeren; Pros: Frasco 2, Flahaven, Kapka 2.
Fouled out: Hers: Orlandi; Pros: Houghton.
*
schaumburg 46, barrington 40
Schaumburg — Bolger 7 6-9 20, Lundquist 4 5-6 14, Reyes 4 2-2 10, Kase 1 0-0 2, Rushing 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 13-17 46.
Barrington — Zaumseil 7 8-8 25, Vollman 2 0-0 4, Madrzyk 1 2-3 4, Nelson 1 1-2 3, Bart 1 0-0 2, McDonald 1 0-0 2. Totals 13 11-13 40.
Schaumburg 12 6 7 21 —46
Barrington 12 4 10 14 —40
3-point baskets:Sch: Lundquist; Bar: Zaumseil 3.
*
Maine West 58, Maine East 31
Maine East — George 2 1-2 6, Jones 2 0-1 6, Petranu 1 1-2 4, Mathew 0 0-0 0, Chokshi 1 2-4 4, Bazaille 0 0-1 0, Brooks 0 0-0 0, Omeke 2 1-3 5, Jones 1 0-0 2, Rene 0 0-0 0, Nazzai 1 0-0 3, Protic 0 1-3 1. Totals 10 6-16 31.
Maine West — Dones 2 1-2 7, Bates 7 2-4 16, Kukec 4 0-0 1, Oneill 1 0-0 2, Sherman 3 3-3 9, Volk 1 0-0 3, Finnander 2 0-0 4, Patel 0 0-0 0, Ferrares 2 0-0 4, Wold 1 0-0 2, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Solka 0 0-0 0. Totals 23 6-9 58.
Maine East 3 8 13 7 —31
Maine West 15 18 14 11 —58
3-point baskets: ME: George, Jones 2, Petranu, Nazzai; MW: Dones 2, Kukec 3, Volk.
*
st. viator 66, Marian catholic 61
Marian Catholic — Ulis 9 7-8 30, Crawford 3 0-2 6, Oliver 1 0-2 2, Parham 5 4-7 14, Cohn 1 3-5 5, Phillips 0 4-8 4, Austin 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 18-32 61.
St. Viator — Hammarlund 5 6-6 17, Falotico 2 4-4 8, P.Martin 2 5-5 10, O’Arogundade 10 6-9 27, Masterson 1 0-0 2, M.Arogundade 0 0-2 0, T.Martin 1 0-0 2, Grant 0 0-0 0, P.McNamara 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 21-26 66.
Marian Catholic 10 14 20 17 —61
St. Viator 14 12 16 24 —66
3-point baskets: MC: Ulis 5; StV: P.Martin, O.Arogundade, Hammarlund.
*