Tuesday’s girls basketball scoreboard
Tuesday’s girls basketball scoreboard
*
Batavia 57, St. Charles North 47
SCN — Winkates 0 2-2 2, Davern 3 0-0 8, Silverman 2 0-0 4, Davidson 6 2-2 16, Rosencrants 5 4-6 14, Durocher 0 0-0 0, Novak 0 0-0 0, Helsel 1 1-2 3, McNally 0 0-0 0, Tarka 0 0-0 0. Totals: 17 9-12 47
Batavia — Fruendt 6 12-13 26, Grizaffi 1 0-0 2, Villarreal 2 0-0 6, Frazier 7 4-5 18, Bayram 0 0-0 0, Andrews 1 0-0 2, Orman 1 0-0 2, Welday 0 1-2 1, McCabe 0 0-0 0. Totals: 18 17-22 57
St. Charles North 11 12 10 14 —47
Batavia 16 13 13 15 —57
3-point baskets: SCN: Davern 2, Davidson 2; B: Fruendt 2, Villarreal 2.
Fouled out: SCN: Helsel, B: Bayram.
Sophomore score: Batavia 50, St. Charles North 20.
*
West Aurora 51, Rosary 50
WA: Wiggins 3 0-0 8, T. Jacobsen 1 0-0 3, Skaggs 5 2-5 12, Zeitz 5 0-0 10, E. Jacobsen 14 0-1 9, Jordan 0 0-0 0, Compton 0 0-0 0, Shelby Zima 1 1-2 3, Sayles 0 0-0 0. Dejohnette 0 0-0 0, Robinson 13 0-0 6 Totals: 22 3-8 50; R: Choice 6 0-0 12, Bakula 0 0-2 0, Tate 4 1-2 11, Richmond 3 3-6 12, Kellett 4 0-0 9, Wentworth 2 1-2 6 Totals: 19 5-14 50
West Aurora 13 9 16 13 —51
Rosary 9 13 9 19 —50
3-pointers: WA: Wiggins 2, T. Jacobsen, E. Jacobsen; R: Richmond 3, Tate 2, Kellett, Wentworth; fouled out: none
*
Geneva 49, Larkin 19
Geneva — Dunn 4 2-3 10, Novak 5 0-0 10, Seberger 4 0-0 9, Santos 3 2-2 9, Finch 1 4-5 6, Dwyer 1 0-0 3, McCullom1 0-0 2. Totals 19 8-10 49.
Larkin — Washington 2 2-4 8, Ta. Lindsey 1 2-3 4, Ty. Lindsey 0 3-4 3, Evans 1 0-0 2, Martinez 1 0-0 2. Totals 5 7-11 19.
Geneva 11 9 9 20 — 49
Larkin 5 3 6 5 — 19
3-point baskets: G— Seberger, Santos, Dwyer.
*
Westminster Christian 48, harvard 22
Westminster Christian — Kovachevich 0 0-0 0, Anderson 1 0-0 2, Gnan 2 0-0 4, Versulys 5 0-0 10, Hays 4 0-1 8, Meschewski 2 2-4 6, Cusumano 1 0-0 2. Speweik 3 0-0 6, Atchinson 1 0-0 2, Donahue 3 0-0 6, Dutcher 1 0-0 2 Totals 23 2-5 48.
Harvard — Hernandez 1 0-0 2, Bischke 0 0-0 0, Mercado 0 0-0 0, Blazier 5 1-2 12, McCloud 1 1-2 3, Jacobs 1 1-1 3, McFarlin 0 0-0 0, Powell 0 2-2 2, Slavinhall 0 0-0 0. Totals 8 5-7 22.
Harvard 11 2 7 2 — 22
Westminster Christian 18 9 11 10 — 48
3-point baskets: H— Blazier.
*
Grant 48, dundee-crown 46
Dundee-Crown — Bartelt 6 0-0 17, Lococo 5 0-0 11, Cavallaro 2 0-2 6, Magsamen 2 0-2 4, Weichmann 1 0-0 2, Baker 0 0-0 0, Laboy 1 0-0 2, Michalski 2 0-0 4. Totals 19 0 -4 46.
Grant — Burton 0 0-0 0, Rossi 6 1-3 14, Trbojevich 1 1-2 3, Wold 0 0-0 0, Contreras 0 3-4 3, Ju. Sangster 1 0-0 2, Filip 0 0-0 0, Hebein 3 1-2 7, Rodriguez 4 0-0 9, Kerr 3 0-0 6, Ja. Sangster 2 0-0 4.Totals 20 6-11 48.
Dundee-Crown 10 9 17 10 — 46
Grant 12 9 14 13 —48
3-point baskets: DC— Bartelt (5), Lococo, Cavallaro (2); G: Rossi, Rodriguez .
*
elgin 35, Cornerstone Christian 23
Cornerstone Christian — Torres 1 0-0 2, M. Hill 2 0-0 4, Ellis 1 1-2 3, Guio 3 0-2 6, A. Hill 1 6-6 8. Totals 8 7-10 23.
Elgin — Powers 2 2-2 6, Berg 4 0-0 9, Alexander 0 0-2 0, Eckholm 2 0-2 4, Pierre-Louis 2 0-0 4, Chavez 1 1-4 3, Tayag 3 0-0 6, Milosevic 1 1-4 3. Totals 15 4-14 35.
Cornerstone Christian 4 2 7 10 —23
Elgin 12 2 16 5 —35
3-point baskets: E — Berg.
*
Grayslake north 48, hampshire 40
Grayslake North — Bowen 0 0-0 0, Detweiler 5 2-2 16, Thibeaux 6 0-0 12, Ludwick 1 1-2 3, Guhl 2 3-5 7, Fish 0 1-2 1, Dugan 3 0-0 9, Stinner 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 7-11 48.
Hampshire — Finn 1 0-0 2, J. Dumoulin 8 2-4 20, Panzica 0 0-0 0, Benoit 1 3-4 5, N. Dumoulin 3 0-1 6, T. Dumoulin 1 5-8 7. Totals 14 10-17 40.
Grayslake North 14 13 6 15 — 48
Hampshire 9 10 10 11 — 40
3-point baskets: GLN— Detweiler (4), Dugan (3); H— J. Dumoulin (2).
*
Geneva 49, Larkin 19
Geneva — Dunn 4 2-3 10, Novack 5 0-0 10, Seberger 4 0-0 9, Santos 3 2-2 9, Finch 1 4-5 6, Dwyer 1 0-0 3, McCullom1 0-0 2. Totals 19 8-10 49.
Larkin — Washington 2 2-4 8, Ta. Lindsey 1 2-3 4, Ty. Lindsey 0 3-4 3, Evans 1 0-0 2, Martinez 1 0-0 2. Totals 5 7-11 19.
Geneva 11 9 9 20 — 49
Larkin 5 3 6 5 — 19
3-point baskets: G— Seberger, Santos, Dwyer.
*
Montini 71, st.edward 9
Montini — Karlis 3 3-3 9, Bodgan 1 0-0 2, Cochrane 0 1-2 1, Wallace 1 2-2 4, Castro 4 0-0 11, Johnson 2 0-0 4, Kerstein 1 2-3 4, Stone 5 0-0 14, Kuykendall 2 0-0 2, Ross 5 0-1 10, Jakaitis 2 4-4 10. Totals 25 12-15 71.
St.Edward — Kelly 1 0-1 3, Ramos 1 1-5 3, Gnana 0 0-2 0, Rapp 1 0-0 2, Von Ahnen 0 1-4 1. Totals 3 2-12 9.
Montini 28 10 19 14 —71
St. Edward 5 3 1 0 —9
3-point baskets: M — Stone 4, Castro 3, Jakaitis 2.
*
South Elgin 57, jacobs 36
South Elgin — Williby 2 0-0 4, Tracy 3 1-2 8, Warrick 0 0-0 0, Wentling 4 0-0 10, Rodriguez 4 2-2 10, J. McIntosh 4 1-1 9, L. McIntosh 2 0-0 4, Miller 2 2-2 6, Fahey 1 2-2 4, Behles 0 2-2 2. Totals 22 10-11 57.
Jacobs — VanVlierbergen 1 0-0 3, Grady 6 0-0 13, Tamburrino 1 3-5 5, CHapa 1 1-2 3, Berg 0 2-2 2, Frighetto 0 1-2 1, Barnec 3 0-0 7, Cook 1 0-0 2, Bartolai 0 0-2 0. Totals 13 7-13 36.
South Elgin 17 16 8 16 —57
Jacobs 8 11 10 7 —36
3-point baskets: SE — Wentling 2, Tracy 1; J — Grady, VanVlierbergen.
*
Crystal lake south 55, woodstock north 42
Crystal Lake South — Rasmussen 9 1-2 21, Mickow 7 4-5 18, Fanter 3 1-3 7, Oros 2 0-0 4, Del Vecchio 1 0-0 2, Clark 0 2-2 2, Nolan 0 1-2 1, Madoni 0 0-0 0, De Jesus 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 9-14 55.
Woodstock North — Everly 4 0-0 11, Ahr 4 3-4 11, Chamberlain 3 1-2 9, Abbate 3 1-3 7, Oarlogean 1 0-0 2, Jones 1 0-0 2m Braun 0 0-0 0, Landrey 0 0-0 0, Crain 0 0-0 0, Zieman 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 5-9 42.
Crystal Lake South 4 18 14 19 — 55
Woodstock North 10 12 6 14 — 42
3-point baskets: CLS— Rasmussen (2); WN— Everly (3), Chamberlain (2).
*
Crossroads academy 62, elgin academy 18
Elgin Academy — Kleczewski 0 0-0 0, S. Cain 1 0-0 2, Huerta 0 0-0 0, Pearson 1 0-1 2, Scimeca 0 0-0 0, Lam 0 0-0 0, R. Cain 3 0-0 6, Siddiqui 0 0-0 0, Clements 0 0-0 0, Desch 0 0-0 0, Wittmeyer 4 0-0 8. Totals 9 0-1 18.
Crossroads Academy 15 15 13 19 —62
Elgin Academy 8 2 4 4 —18
*
LAKES 52, ROUND LAKE 27
Lakes — McMahon 12, Beetschen 12. Totals .
Round Lake — Evins 13, Mahoney 2, Clark 2, Edens 2, Kalume 2, Birch 2, Nicolin 2.
Lakes 19 12 6 15 —52
Round Lake 3 4 7 13 —27
*
VERNON HILLS 44, GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL 37
Grayslake Central — Miller 5 0-1 11, Spalding 0 0-0 0, Dahlstrom 5 0-0 10, Peterson 0 0-0 0, Mudd 3 0-1 6, Effa 5 0-0 10, Boban 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 0-2 37.
Vernon Hills — Smith 7 1-3 16, Webb 2 3-6 7, Bennett-Swanson 1 0-0 2, Bahlmann 3 4-5 10, Lieberman 0 0-0 0, Lehocky 2 2-4 7, Firnbach 0 0-0 0, Brettman 1 0-1 2, Koczwara 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 10-19 44.
Grayslake Central 14 9 4 10 —37
Vernon Hills 7 12 10 15 —44
3-point baskets: GC: Miller; VH: Smith, Lehocky.
Fouled out: GC: Miller.
*
GRANT 48, Dundee-Crown 46
Dundee-Crown — Bartelt 6 0-0 17, Lococo 5 0-0 11, Barker 0 0-0 0, Cavallaro 2 0-2 6, Magsamen 2 0-4 4, Weichmann 1 0-0 2, Baker 0 0-0 0, Laboy 1 0-0 2, Michalski 2 0-0 4.
Totals 19 0-6 46.
Grant — Burton 0 0-0 0, Rossi 6 1-3 14, Trbojevich 1 1-2 3, Wold 0 0-0 0, Contreras 0 3-4 3, Ju. Sangster 1 0-0 2, Filip 0 0-0 0, Hebein 3 1-2 7, Rodriguez 4 0-0 9, Kerr 3 0-0 6, Ja. Sangster 2 0-0 4.
Totals 20 6-11 48.
Dundee-Crown 10 9 17 10 —46
Grant 12 9 14 13 —48
3-point baskets: DC: Bartelt 5, Cavallaro 2, Lococo; Grt: Rossi, Rodriguez.
*
Grayslake North 48, Hampshire 40
Grayslake North — Detweiler 5 2-2 16, Thibeaux 6 0-0 12, Ludwick 1 1-2 3, Guhl 2 3-5 7, Fish 0 1-2 1, Dugan 3 0-0 9, Bowen 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 7-11 48.
Hampshire — Finn 1 0-0 2, J. Dumoulin 8 2-4 20, Beniot 1 3-4 5, N. Dumoulin 3 0-1 6, T. Dumoulin 1 5-8 7. Totals 14 10-17 40.
Grayslake North 14 13 6 15 —48
Hampshire 9 10 10 11 —40
3-point baskets: GN: Detweiler 4, Dugan 3; Hamp: J. Dumoulin 2.
Fouled out: none.
*
DeKalb 42, Benet 41
B: Prasse 14 pts; Martin 10 pts
*
Montini 71, St. Edward 9
M: Stone 14 pts, Castro 11 pts, Jakaitis 10 pts, Ross 10 pts
*
Downers Grove South 60, Proviso East 45
DGS: Zemke 25 pts, Brashaw 10 pts
*
Hinsdale Central 52, York 33
Hinsdale Central — Rush 5 4-4 17; Broz 5 2-3 12; Sarros 5 2-4 12; Roglich 2 0-0 5; Gurka 1 0-0 2; Katich 1 0-0 2; Zapka 1 0-0 2. Totals 20 8-11 52.
York 12 6 2 13 —33
Hinsdale Cent. 12 7 16 17 —52
3-point baskets: Rush 3, Roglich.
*
Lisle 42, Wheaton Academy 17
Wheaton Academy — Scholes 0 2-5 2; Olson 1 0-0 2; Robisnon 2 0-0 4; Janus 1 1-2 3; Grant 1 1-2 3; Garrison 1 1-2 3. Totals 6 5-11 17.
Lisle 10 12 12 8 —42
Wheaton Acad. 1 6 6 4 —17
*
Neuqua Valley 60, Lake Park 29
Neuqua Valley — Starks 10 pts; Devekis 7 pts; N. Smith 6 pts; M. Smith 4 pts; Menendez 4 pts; Hedrick 12 pts; Aguilas 4 pts; Cobb 6 pts
Lake Park 5 3 9 12 —29
Neuqua Valley 19 20 8 13 —60
*
Willowbrook 69, Addison Trail 39
Addison Trail — Horvath 4 2-2 14; Murray 2 2-2 6; Barkoulies 1 3-4 5; Konopalli 2 0-0 4; Dodmead 2 0-0 4; Dziabis 1 1-2 3; Busse 1 0-0 2; Schmit 0 1-2 1. Totals 13 9-12 39.
Willowbrook — Sterlin 5 2-2 13; C. Krawczykowski 4 1-2 9; Rader 2 5-7 9; M. Krawczykowski 3 2-3 8; Udota 2 1-2 5; Bruno 2 0-0 4; McCann 2 0-0 4; Domin 2 0-0 4; Stills 2 0-0 4; Torres 1 0-0 2; Carroll 0 1-2 1. Totals 28 12-19 69.
Addison Trail 3 12 9 15 —39
Willowbrook 16 13 17 25 —69
3-point baskets: AT: Horvath 4. W: Sterling.
*
Glenbard South 43, Timothy CHristian 33
Timothy Christian — Scheidt 2 0-0 6, Kuiper 2 0-2 4, LeGrand 3 2-4 9, Pries 2 0-0 4, Hodges 4 0-0 8, Bone 0 0-0 0, Hoogendoorn 0 0-0 0, Gehrke 0 0-0 0, Stemler 1 0-0 2. Totals: 14 2-6 33.
Glenbard South — Scheet 0 2-2 2, Brambora 1 -0 3, Markovic 0 6-8 6, Ball 1 4-6 6, Bauman 5 4-8 14, Bazigos 3 0-0 8, Malone 1 0-0 2, Taylor 0 2-4 2, Smith 0 0-0 0, LaPonte 0 0-0 0. Totals: 11 18-28 43.
3-point baskets: TC: Scheidt 2, LeGrand. GS: Bazigos 2, Brambora. Fouled out: TC: Kuiper
*
Glenbard North 46, Aurora Central Catholic 36
ACC — DeCreane 3 6-7 15; Rodriguez 4 1-1 9; Soris 2 1-3 5; Alfaro 1 0-0 3; Sandberg 1 0-0 3; Droske 0 1-2 1. Totals 11 9-13 36.
Glenbard North — Falson 2 4-4 10; Pickens 2 4-6 8;C. Deegan 3 2-4 8; Wisniewski 4 1-2 9; Yocum 1 2-2 4; J. Deegan 0 3-4 3; James 0 2-2 2; Callard 0 2-2 2. Totals 12 20-26 46.
Aurora Cent. Ca. 0 11 14 11 —36
Glenbard North 3 13 12 18 —46
3-point baskets: ACC: DeCreane 3, Alfaro, Sandberg. GN: Falson 2.
*
Immaculate Conception 46, St. Francis 43 (ot)
St. Francis — Ament 1 0-0 2; Germanos 5 5-5 15; Lang 1 0-0 2; Slattery 2 0-0 5; Winkler 4 1-1 9; Pins 1 0-0 2; Koslowski 4 0-0 8; Sommers 0 0-0 0; Malak 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 6-6 43.
Immaculate Conception — Gaudio 5 2-2 12; Reaber 2 1-2 5; Radoha 3 3-5 9; Maloney 3 0-1 6; Manion 4 2-4 10; Mesnard 0 0-0 0; Koch 1 0-0 2; Fanerdo 0 0-0 0; Carver 1 0-0 2. Totals 19 8-14 46.
St. Francis 8 7 12 14 2—43
Immaculate Con. 12 6 11 12 5—46
3-point baskets: SF: Slattery. Fouled out: None. Rebounds: SF: 23 (Winkler 9). IC: 35 (Reaber 12).
*
Downers Grove South 60, Proviso East 45
Proviso East — Courts 8 4-4 20; Echevarria 1 0-0 2; Copeiana 4 2-2 10; Barlow 2 1-3 5; Myricks 4 0-0 8. Totals 19 7-9 45.
Downers South — Brashaw 3 4-6 10; Ruder 1 0-1 2; Hardy 2 2-4 6; Janougak 1 1-6 3; McClean 2 1-2 5; Dietz 2 3-4 7; Zwiechema 0 2-2 2; Zemke 10 5-5 25. Totals 21 18-30 60.
Proviso East 6 19 10 10 —45
Downers South 14 15 20 11 —60
*
Hersey 34, Barrington 30
Barrington — Gunderson 2 0-0 4, Callanan 2 0-0 6, Sodeika 0 1-2 1, Kirchoff 3 0-0 6, Hopkins 2 3-3 7, Talbot 0 2-2 2, Resch 1 2-3 4. Totals 10 8-10 30.
Hersey — Polous 1 2-2 4, Harris 1 6-8 8, Cerniglia 1 4-8 6, Hill 1 0-0 2, Weyhrich 4 2-2 12, Bayerle 0 0-0 0, Raulli 1 0-1 2, Totals 9 14-23 34.
Barrington 8 3 14 5 —30
Hersey 7 5 8 4 —34
3-point baskets: Bar: Callanan; Hers: Weyhrich (2).
Fouled out: None.
*
Schaumburg 62, Buffalo Grove 48
Schaumburg — Williams 3 0-0 7, Kelly 6 0-0 13, Brossard 6 1-1 13, Bethea 0 0-0 0, Blackwell 8 6-9 22, Laramie 3 0-0 7, Me. Meyer 0 0-0 , Reinhard 0 0-0 0; Totals 26 7-11 62.
Buffalo Grove — Cheever 2 0-0 4, Jambrone 6 0-0 15, Kolbus 0 0-0 0, Brawley 1 0-0 3, Salzman 0 0-0 0, Herzog 2 1-2 7, Meyer 0 0-0 0, Dimitrov 1 1-2 3, Zawlocki 1 0-0 2, Mills 5 0-0 10, Budimir 2 0-0 4. Totals 19 2-5 46.
Schaumburg 21 14 12 15 —62
Buffalo Grove 13 14 9 12 —48
3-point baskets: Sch: Kelly, Williams, Laramie
Fouled out: None.
*
Fremd 52, Elk Grove 44
Fremd — Ernst 2 1-2 5, Williams 2 4-4 8, Gorecki 4 4-5 13, McConnell 2 3-4 7, Lortz 3 0-0 6, B. Lewis 1 0-0 3, LaBarge 2 0-0 4, Wittel 1 0-0 2, Sek 1 2-2 4 Totals 18 14-17 52.
Elk Grove — Naughton 4 0-0 9, Brown 3 0-0 7, Czeszewski 2 0-0 4, Boyd 7 1-2 15, Solorio 4 1-1 9, Solis 0 0-0 0 Totals 19 2-3 44.
Fremd 15 17 9 11 —52
Elk Grove 11 8 15 10 —44
3-point baskets: Frd: Gorecki; EGH: Naughton, Brown
Fouled out: None.
*
Palatine 52, Wheeling 49
Palatine — Ryan 0 0-0 0, Radtke 2 1-1 6, Huertz 0 2-2 2, Pappas 3 2-2 10, Wiedemann 6 2-3 15, Mayer 1 4-5 6, Lloyd 0 2-2 2, Moulton 0 0-0 0, Mon.Macini 5 1-3 11. Totals 17 14-18 52.
Wheeling — DeBusk 0 0-0 0, Calistro 1 0-0 2, Dobrowski 2 0-0 5, Slussar 0 0-0 0, Smith 1 3-6 5, Kuzmanic 8 2-3 21, Godlewski 3 0-0 7, Majkowski 4 0-0 9. Totals 19 5-9 49.
Palatine 10 17 13 12 —52
Wheeling 12 11 17 9 —49
3-point baskets: Pal: Pappas 2, Wiedemann, Radtke; Whl: Kuzmanic 3, Godlewski, Majkowski, Dobrowski.
Fouled out: None.
*
Prospect 68, Hoffman Estates 53
Prospect — Will 5 5-6 15, Greco 0 1-2 1, Benson 6 0-0 12, Molini 7 0-0 19, Falagario 6 1-2 15, Sherwood 2 2-4 6, Frasco 0 0-0 0, Suarez 0 0-0 0, Pacini 0 0-0 0, D’Anza 0 0-0 0. Totals 26 9-14 68.
Hoffman Estates — Pitter 2 0-0 5, Hill 6 2-4 14, Martinez 0 1-2 1, Saitta 0 1-4 1, Stoczynski 6 2-3 14, Wolinski 1 4-7 6, Young 6 0-2 12. Totals 21 6-15 53.
Prospect 19 14 20 15 —68
Hoffman Estates 15 11 13 14 —53
3-point baskets: Pros: Molini 5, Falagario 2. Hoff: Pitter.
Fouled out: None.
*
Rolling Meadows 59, Conant 28
Conant — Dhillon 0 0-0 0, Zades 0 0-0 0, Mazurek 1 0-0 2, Wetzer 1 0-0 3, O’Keeffe 1 0-2 2, Chavarria 2 0-0 5, Lomas 1 1-2 3, Anderson 2 1-2 5, Durr 2 0-0 5, Catalano 1 0-0 2, Wachal 0 1-2 1. Totals 11 3-8 28.
Rolling Meadows — Prodanovic 1 0-0 2, J. Kemph 3 1-3 7, Vasilogambros 2 0-0 5, Kay 0 0-0 0, Montanez 4 3-6 11, Glasgow 4 3-5 12, A. Kemph 0 0-0 0, Shewmon 1 0-0 2, Vliet 6 2-2 18, Keller 1 0-0 2. Totals 21 10-16 59.
Conant 4 8 10 6 —28
Rolling Meadows 14 19 13 13 —59
3-point baskets: Con: Wetzer, Chavarria, Durr. RM: Vliet 4, Vasilogambros, Glasgow.
*
maine south 55, maine west 29
Maine West — Burger 0 0-0 0, Ross 0 0-0 0, Vukasin 1 0-0 2, Petersen 0 0-0 0, A.Collins 1 0-1 2, Prosperi 2 8-8 12, B.Collins 4 4-5 12, Whalen 0 0-0 0, Huinker 0 0-0 0. Totals 8 12-14 29.
Maine South — Rafael 0 0-0 0, Ditty 5 0-0 13, Carmichael 5 1-1 14, Kieny 1 0-0 2, Roberts 0 0-0 0, Colletti 0 0-0 0, Grant 2 0-0 4, Miles 7 2-6 16, Schoneman 2 2-2 6, McGuire 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 5-9 55.
Maine West 8 6 10 5 —29
Maine South 11 10 20 14 —55
3-point baskets: MS: Ditty 3, Carmichael.
Fouled out: .
*